Bandel to Durgapur Trains

Powered By 

Bandel to Durgapur 16 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bandel to Durgapur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bandel Junction
BDC
00:27
Durgapur
DGR
22:39
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
02:02
Durgapur
DGR
23:55
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
02:15
Durgapur
DGR
00:05
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
02:36
Durgapur
DGR
00:19
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
08:57
Durgapur
DGR
07:02
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
09:24
Durgapur
DGR
07:29
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
09:58
Durgapur
DGR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
12:33
Durgapur
DGR
10:37
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
16:33
Durgapur
DGR
14:35
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:17
Durgapur
DGR
15:11
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:41
Durgapur
DGR
15:47
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
19:04
Durgapur
DGR
16:54
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
20:03
Durgapur
DGR
18:13
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:27
Durgapur
DGR
19:11
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:01
Durgapur
DGR
21:11
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:27
Durgapur
DGR
21:27
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bandel to Durgapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bandel which have trains running from Bandel to Durgapur?
A.There are 1 stations - BDC(Bandel Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bandel to Durgapur
Q. Which is the first train from Bandel to Durgapur ?
A. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the first train from Bandel to Durgapur. It departs from BDC (Bandel Junction) at 22:39 and reaches Durgapur at 00:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bandel to Durgapur ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the last train from Bandel to Durgapur. It departs from BDC (Bandel Junction) at 21:27 and reaches Durgapur at 23:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bandel to Durgapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bandel to Durgapur will take around 02:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bandel to Durgapur?
A. The total distance between Bandel to Durgapur is 131 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bandel to Durgapur?
A. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bandel to Durgapur. It takes 01:48 hrs to reach from Bandel to Durgapur.
Q. What are Bandel to Durgapur train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bandel to Durgapur, please find below their departure times
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13043 train (HWH RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 00:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22321 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 15:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15049 train (KOAA GKP EXP) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12383 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bandel

  • BANDEL to KOLKATA
  • BANDEL to BURDWAN
  • BANDEL to NAIHATI
  • BANDEL to ASANSOL
  • BANDEL to CHITTARANJAN
  • BANDEL to JASIDIH
  • BANDEL to MALDA
  • BANDEL to RANIGANJ
  • BANDEL to JHAJHA
  • BANDEL to KIUL
  • BANDEL to FARAKKA
  • Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL
  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA
  • DURGAPUR to BURDWAN
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL
  • Important Trains from Bandel
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP
  • 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRESS
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 12383 SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP
  • 12384 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP
  • 12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
    Popular Routes from Bandel
  • BANDEL to DHANBAD
  • BANDEL to DIMAPUR
  • BANDEL to DALSINGH SARAI
  • BANDEL to DUMKA
  • BANDEL to GAYA
  • BANDEL to GUWAHATI
  • BANDEL to GUSKHARA
  • BANDEL to GORAKHPUR
  • BANDEL to GIRIDIH
  • BANDEL to GANGARAMPUR
  • BANDEL to HALDIBARI
  • BANDEL to HOJAI
  • BANDEL to HAJIPUR
  • BANDEL to HANSDIHA
  • BANDEL to HARIDWAR
  • Popular Routes from Durgapur

    Important Station Stops from Bandel to Durgapur

  • ADST-ADISAPTAGRAM
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • TLO-TALANDU
  • KHN-KHANYAN
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • BWN-BARDDHAMANJN
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • For more information on Bandel to Durgapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC