Bandel to Durgapur Trains

Powered By 

Bandel to Durgapur 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bandel Junction
BDC
00:27
Durgapur
DGR
22:39
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
02:02
Durgapur
DGR
23:55
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
02:15
Durgapur
DGR
00:05
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
02:36
Durgapur
DGR
00:19
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
08:57
Durgapur
DGR
07:02
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
09:24
Durgapur
DGR
07:29
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
09:58
Durgapur
DGR
07:43
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
12:33
Durgapur
DGR
10:37
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
16:33
Durgapur
DGR
14:35
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:17
Durgapur
DGR
15:11
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:41
Durgapur
DGR
15:47
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
19:04
Durgapur
DGR
16:54
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
20:03
Durgapur
DGR
18:13
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:27
Durgapur
DGR
19:11
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:01
Durgapur
DGR
21:11
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:27
Durgapur
DGR
21:27
S M T W T F S

Bandel to Durgapur trains

Distance between Bandel to Durgapur is 131 Kms. It will take 01:48 hrs to reach from Bandel to Durgapur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durgapur.

FAQ Bandel to Durgapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bandel which have trains running from Bandel to Durgapur?
A.There are 1 stations - BDC(Bandel Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bandel to Durgapur
Q. Which is the first train from Bandel to Durgapur ?
A. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the first train from Bandel to Durgapur. It departs from BDC (Bandel Junction) at 22:39 and reaches Durgapur at 00:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bandel to Durgapur ?
A. 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) is the last train from Bandel to Durgapur. It departs from BDC (Bandel Junction) at 21:27 and reaches Durgapur at 23:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bandel to Durgapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bandel to Durgapur will take around 02:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bandel to Durgapur?
A. The total distance between Bandel to Durgapur is 131 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bandel to Durgapur?
A. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bandel to Durgapur. It takes 01:48 hrs to reach from Bandel to Durgapur.
Q. What are Bandel to Durgapur train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bandel to Durgapur, please find below their departure times
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13043 train (HWH RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 00:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22321 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 15:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15051 train (KOAA GKP EXP) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12383 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bandel

  • BANDEL to KOLKATA trains
  • BANDEL to BURDWAN trains
  • BANDEL to NAIHATI trains
  • BANDEL to ASANSOL trains
  • BANDEL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BANDEL to JASIDIH trains
  • BANDEL to MALDA trains
  • BANDEL to RANIGANJ trains
  • BANDEL to JHAJHA trains
  • BANDEL to KIUL trains
  • BANDEL to FARAKKA trains
  • Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • DURGAPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ trains
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD trains
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL trains
  • Important Trains from Bandel
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP
  • 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRESS
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 12383 SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP
  • 12384 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP
  • 12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
    Popular Routes from Bandel
  • BANDEL to DHANBAD trains
  • BANDEL to DIMAPUR trains
  • BANDEL to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • BANDEL to DUMKA trains
  • BANDEL to GAYA trains
  • BANDEL to GUWAHATI trains
  • BANDEL to GUSKHARA trains
  • BANDEL to GORAKHPUR trains
  • BANDEL to GIRIDIH trains
  • BANDEL to GANGARAMPUR trains
  • BANDEL to HALDIBARI trains
  • BANDEL to HOJAI trains
  • BANDEL to HAJIPUR trains
  • BANDEL to HANSDIHA trains
  • BANDEL to HARIDWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Durgapur

    Important Station Stops from Bandel to Durgapur

  • ADST-ADISAPTAGRAM
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • TLO-TALANDU
  • KHN-KHANYAN
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • BWN-BARDDHAMANJN
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • For more information on Bandel to Durgapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC