13021 Train Route

13021 - MITHILA EXPRESS
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 HOWRAH JN - HWH Start 15:50 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 SERAMPORE - SRP 16:13 16:19 06:00 20 km 05 Min 1
3 SEORAPHULI - SHE 16:24 16:29 05:00 23 km 05 Min 1
4 CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 16:39 16:41 02:00 33 km 05 Min 1
5 BANDEL JN - BDC 16:58 17:03 05:00 40 km 04 Min 1
6 BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN 18:18 18:20 02:00 107 km 08 Min 1
7 PANAGARH - PAN 19:05 19:07 02:00 155 km 08 Min 1
8 DURGAPUR - DGR 19:17 19:22 05:00 171 km 07 Min 1
9 WARIA - OYR 19:29 19:31 02:00 179 km 07 Min 1
10 ANDAL JN - UDL 19:38 19:40 02:00 187 km 07 Min 1
11 RANIGANJ - RNG 19:46 19:48 02:00 194 km 07 Min 1
12 ASANSOL JN - ASN 20:03 20:08 05:00 213 km 07 Min 1
13 SITARAMPUR - STN 20:20 20:22 02:00 222 km 13 Min 1
14 RUPNARAYANPUR - RNPR 20:34 20:36 02:00 233 km 15 Min 1
15 CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 20:42 20:45 03:00 238 km 16 Min 1
16 JAMTARA - JMT 21:00 21:02 02:00 252 km 11 Min 1
17 VIDYASAGAR - VDS 21:19 21:21 02:00 270 km 14 Min 1
18 MADHUPUR JN - MDP 21:42 21:46 04:00 294 km 16 Min 1
19 JASIDIH JN - JSME 22:10 22:15 05:00 323 km 17 Min 1
20 JHAJHA - JAJ 23:21 23:26 05:00 367 km 06 Min 1
21 JAMUI - JMU 23:43 23:45 02:00 393 km 07 Min 1
22 KIUL JN - KIUL 00:07 00:12 05:00 421 km 11 Min 2
23 BARHIYA - BRYA 00:24 00:26 02:00 437 km - 2
24 BARAUNI JN - BJU 01:50 02:00 10:00 460 km 11 Min 2
25 BACHWARA JN - BCA 02:19 02:21 02:00 477 km 13 Min 2
26 DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 02:32 02:34 02:00 488 km 06 Min 2
27 UJIARPUR - UJP 03:00 03:02 02:00 502 km 08 Min 2
28 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 03:20 03:25 05:00 511 km 18 Min 2
29 KARPURIGRAM - KPGM 03:31 03:33 02:00 517 km - 2
30 KHUDIRAM B PUSA - KRBP 03:38 03:40 02:00 524 km 19 Min 2
31 DHOLI - DOL 03:54 03:56 02:00 538 km 06 Min 2
32 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 04:50 04:55 05:00 563 km 06 Min 2
33 RAXAUL JN - RXL 09:15 End 0 693 km - 2
Mithila Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13021 MITHILA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Raxaul Junction(RXL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 15:50 and reaches Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 09:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 13021 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Raxaul Junction(RXL) .

MITHILA EXPRESS 13021 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction . It takes total of 17:25 hours journey to reach Raxaul Junction .

In 13021 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at BARAUNI JN(BJU). Train 13021 arrives at BARAUNI JN at 01:50 and departs at 02:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS

  • HWH RXL SPL (3043)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Raxaul Junction (RXL) , Raxaul. Total duration is 15 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • HWH RXL EXPRESS (13043)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Raxaul Junction (RXL) , Raxaul. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday


13021 MITHILA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS starts from?

13021 MITHILA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS runs ?

13021 MITHILA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS train is 10:00 minutes at BARAUNI JN(BJU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC