Bandel to Burdwan Trains

Powered By 

Bandel to Burdwan 24 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bandel to Burdwan with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bandel Junction
BDC
00:38
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:30
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
00:57
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:45
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
01:21
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:05
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
01:32
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:19
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:44
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
06:51
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:55
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:02
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
08:27
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:29
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
09:00
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:40
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
09:36
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:40
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
11:35
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:37
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
12:40
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:37
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
14:00
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:52
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
15:42
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:35
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
16:02
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:11
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
16:46
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:47
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:19
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:11
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
18:09
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:54
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
18:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:31
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
19:17
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:13
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
20:32
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:11
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:38
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:37
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
22:06
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:11
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
22:17
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:27
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:27
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:39
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bandel to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bandel which have trains running from Bandel to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - BDC(Bandel Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bandel to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Bandel to Burdwan ?
A. 13027 train (KAVI GURU EXP) is the first train from Bandel to Burdwan. It departs from BDC (Bandel Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 00:38. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bandel to Burdwan ?
A. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the last train from Bandel to Burdwan. It departs from BDC (Bandel Junction) at 22:39 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 23:27. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bandel to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bandel to Burdwan will take around 01:21 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bandel to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Bandel to Burdwan is 68 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bandel to Burdwan?
A. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bandel to Burdwan. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Bandel to Burdwan.
Q. What are Bandel to Burdwan train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Bandel to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  • 13027 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 00:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13017 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 06:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22321 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13015 train (KABIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13137 train (KOAA AMH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 15:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13011 train (HWH MLDT INT EX) - Departs at 16:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53047 train (VISWAVARATI PASS) - Departs at 17:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12383 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bandel

  • BANDEL to KOLKATA
  • BANDEL to DURGAPUR
  • BANDEL to NAIHATI
  • BANDEL to ASANSOL
  • BANDEL to CHITTARANJAN
  • BANDEL to JASIDIH
  • BANDEL to MALDA
  • BANDEL to RANIGANJ
  • BANDEL to JHAJHA
  • BANDEL to KIUL
  • BANDEL to FARAKKA
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA
  • BURDWAN to KIUL
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN
  • Important Trains from Bandel
  • 13027 KAVI GURU EXP
  • 13153 GOUR EXPRESS
  • 53139 KOAA JSME PGS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 13017 GANADEVTA EXP
  • 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 13187 SDAH-RPH EXP
  • 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP
  • 12383 SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP
  • 12384 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP
  • 12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
    Popular Routes from Bandel
  • BANDEL to BUXAR
  • BANDEL to BAZARSAU
  • BANDEL to CHAKIA
  • BANDEL to CHITTARANJAN
  • BANDEL to BARARI
  • BANDEL to DARBHANGA
  • BANDEL to DIBRUGARH
  • BANDEL to DURAUNDHA
  • BANDEL to DEHRADUN
  • BANDEL to DEORIA
  • BANDEL to DIGHWARA
  • BANDEL to DIGHA
  • BANDEL to DURGAPUR
  • Popular Routes from Burdwan

    Important Station Stops from Bandel to Burdwan

  • ADST-ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • TLO-TALANDU
  • KHN-KHANYAN
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • SLG-SIMLAGARH
  • BCGM-BAINCHIGRAM
  • BOI-BAINCHI
  • DBP-DEBIPUR
  • BGF-BAGILA
  • MYM-MEMARI
  • NMF-NIMO
  • RSLR-RASULPUR
  • PLAE-PALSIT
  • SKG-SAKTIGARH
  • GRP-GANGPUR
  • For more information on Bandel to Burdwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC