Bandel to Burdwan Trains

Powered By 

Bandel to Burdwan 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bandel Junction
BDC
00:18
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:07
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
00:38
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:30
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
01:32
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:19
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:44
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
06:51
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:55
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:02
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
08:27
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:29
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
09:36
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:40
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
11:35
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:37
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
12:40
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:37
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
16:02
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:11
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
16:46
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:47
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:19
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:11
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
18:09
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:54
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
18:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
17:31
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
19:17
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:13
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:38
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
20:37
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
22:17
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:27
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:20
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:17
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
23:27
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:39
S M T W T F S

Bandel to Burdwan trains

Distance between Bandel to Burdwan is 68 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Bandel to Burdwan by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Burdwan.

FAQ Bandel to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bandel which have trains running from Bandel to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - BDC(Bandel Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bandel to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Bandel to Burdwan ?
A. 03413 train (HWH BGP SPL) is the first train from Bandel to Burdwan. It departs from BDC (Bandel Junction) at 23:07 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 00:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bandel to Burdwan ?
A. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the last train from Bandel to Burdwan. It departs from BDC (Bandel Junction) at 22:39 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 23:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bandel to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bandel to Burdwan will take around 01:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bandel to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Bandel to Burdwan is 68 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bandel to Burdwan?
A. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bandel to Burdwan. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Bandel to Burdwan.
Q. What are Bandel to Burdwan train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Bandel to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  • 03413 train (HWH BGP SPL) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 13027 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 00:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13017 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 06:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22387 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22321 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 10:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13015 train (KABIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 15:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13011 train (HWH MLDT INT EX) - Departs at 16:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53047 train (VISWAVARATI PASS) - Departs at 17:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12383 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13009 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13135 train (KOAA JYG EXP) - Departs at 22:17 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bandel

  • BANDEL to KOLKATA trains
  • BANDEL to DURGAPUR trains
  • BANDEL to NAIHATI trains
  • BANDEL to ASANSOL trains
  • BANDEL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BANDEL to JASIDIH trains
  • BANDEL to MALDA trains
  • BANDEL to RANIGANJ trains
  • BANDEL to JHAJHA trains
  • BANDEL to KIUL trains
  • BANDEL to FARAKKA trains
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Bandel
  • 13027 KAVI GURU EXP
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 13017 GANADEVTA EXP
  • 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXP
  • 13187 SDAH-RPH EXP
  • 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP
  • 13015 Howrah - Bolpur - Train
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 12383 SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP
  • 12384 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP
  • 12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
    Popular Routes from Bandel
  • BANDEL to BUXAR trains
  • BANDEL to BAZARSAU trains
  • BANDEL to CHAKIA trains
  • BANDEL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BANDEL to BARARI trains
  • BANDEL to DARBHANGA trains
  • BANDEL to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BANDEL to DURAUNDHA trains
  • BANDEL to DEHRADUN trains
  • BANDEL to DEORIA trains
  • BANDEL to DIGHWARA trains
  • BANDEL to DIGHA trains
  • BANDEL to DURGAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Burdwan

    Important Station Stops from Bandel to Burdwan

  • ADST-ADI SAPTAGRAM
  • MUG-MAGRA
  • TLO-TALANDU
  • KHN-KHANYAN
  • PDA-PUNDOOAH
  • SLG-SIMLAGARH
  • BCGM-BAINCHIGRAM
  • BOI-BAINCHI
  • DBP-DEBIPUR
  • BGF-BAGILA
  • MYM-MEMARI
  • NMF-NIMO
  • RSLR-RASULPUR
  • PLAE-PALSIT
  • SKG-SAKTIGARH
  • GRP-GANGPUR
  • For more information on Bandel to Burdwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC