Bandel to Naihati Trains

Powered By 

Bandel to Naihati 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bandel Junction
BDC
01:36
Naihati Junction
NH
01:10
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
02:04
Naihati Junction
NH
01:43
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
02:38
Naihati Junction
NH
02:15
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
03:20
Naihati Junction
NH
02:53
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
03:42
Naihati Junction
NH
03:20
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
04:15
Naihati Junction
NH
03:54
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
04:15
Naihati Junction
NH
03:50
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
04:44
Naihati Junction
NH
04:20
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
05:37
Naihati Junction
NH
05:05
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
06:07
Naihati Junction
NH
05:45
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
06:22
Naihati Junction
NH
06:01
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
06:22
Naihati Junction
NH
06:01
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
09:47
Naihati Junction
NH
09:28
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
12:38
Naihati Junction
NH
12:15
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
15:40
Naihati Junction
NH
15:13
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:48
Naihati Junction
NH
17:26
S M T W T F S

Bandel to Naihati trains

Distance between Bandel to Naihati is 9 Kms. It will take 00:19 hrs to reach from Bandel to Naihati by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Naihati.

FAQ Bandel to Naihati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bandel which have trains running from Bandel to Naihati?
A.There are 1 stations - BDC(Bandel Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bandel to Naihati
Q. Which is the first train from Bandel to Naihati ?
A. 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) is the first train from Bandel to Naihati. It departs from BDC (Bandel Junction) at 01:10 and reaches Naihati Junction at 01:36. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bandel to Naihati ?
A. 13188 train (RPH SDAH EXP) is the last train from Bandel to Naihati. It departs from BDC (Bandel Junction) at 17:26 and reaches Naihati Junction at 17:48. This train has 1 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bandel to Naihati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bandel to Naihati will take around 00:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bandel to Naihati?
A. The total distance between Bandel to Naihati is 9 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bandel to Naihati?
A. 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Bandel to Naihati. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach from Bandel to Naihati.
Q. What are Bandel to Naihati train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bandel to Naihati, please find below their departure times
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 01:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13138 train (AMH KOAA EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 02:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Sat )
  • 13142 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 03:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13146 train (RADHIKAPUR EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13164 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 06:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53520 train (GRD LINK PAS EXP) - Departs at 06:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19608 train (MDJN KOAA EXP) - Departs at 15:13 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13188 train (RPH SDAH EXP) - Departs at 17:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bandel

  • BANDEL to KOLKATA trains
  • BANDEL to BURDWAN trains
  • BANDEL to DURGAPUR trains
  • BANDEL to ASANSOL trains
  • BANDEL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BANDEL to JASIDIH trains
  • BANDEL to MALDA trains
  • BANDEL to RANIGANJ trains
  • BANDEL to JHAJHA trains
  • BANDEL to KIUL trains
  • BANDEL to FARAKKA trains
  • Top train routes from Naihati

  • NAIHATI to KOLKATA trains
  • NAIHATI to BURDWAN trains
  • NAIHATI to ASANSOL trains
  • NAIHATI to DURGAPUR trains
  • NAIHATI to JASIDIH trains
  • NAIHATI to MALDA trains
  • NAIHATI to FARAKKA trains
  • NAIHATI to BARRACKPORE trains
  • NAIHATI to BARO trains
  • NAIHATI to RANIGANJ trains
  • NAIHATI to ANDHIRAMPARA trains
  • Important Trains from Bandel
  • 13106 BUI SDAH EXP
  • 13138 AMH KOAA EXP
  • 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP
  • 13142 TESTA TORSA EXP
  • 23154 GOUR EXP
  • 13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR
  • 13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 13164 HATE BAZARE EXP
  • 12383 SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP
  • 12384 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP
  • Important Trains from Naihati
    Popular Routes from Bandel
  • BANDEL to DAFAHAT trains
  • BANDEL to SILIGURI trains
  • BANDEL to MAYNAGURI trains
  • BANDEL to NEW MAL trains
  • BANDEL to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BANDEL to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • BANDEL to PATNA trains
  • BANDEL to PRANTIK trains
  • BANDEL to PIRPAINTI trains
  • BANDEL to PAHARPUR trains
  • BANDEL to PURI trains
  • BANDEL to RADHIKAPUR trains
  • BANDEL to RAIGANJ trains
  • BANDEL to RAMPUR trains
  • BANDEL to RANIGANJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Naihati

    Important Station Stops from Bandel to Naihati

  • GFAE-GFAE
  • HYG-HYG
  • For more information on Bandel to Naihati train ticket booking Click IRCTC