13019 Train Route

13019 - BAGH EXPRESS
Change
Kolkata Howrah Junction to Kathgodam
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Howrah Jn - HWH Start 21:45 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Shrirampur - SRP 22:11 22:16 5m 19.6 km 04 Min 1
3 Bandel Jn - BDC 22:40 22:42 2m 39.5 km 03 Min 1
4 Barddhaman Jn - BWN 23:32 23:37 5m 107.1 km 05 Min 1
5 Panagarh - PAN 00:19 00:21 2m 155.1 km - 2
6 Durgapur - DGR 00:29 00:31 2m 170.8 km 06 Min 2
7 RaniGanj - RNG 00:56 00:58 2m 194.7 km 06 Min 2
8 Asansol Jn - ASN 01:18 01:23 5m 213.1 km 07 Min 2
9 Chittaranjan - CRJ 01:46 01:48 2m 238.2 km 15 Min 2
10 Madhupur Jn - MDP 02:27 02:32 5m 294.6 km 19 Min 2
11 Jasidih Jn - JSME 02:57 03:02 5m 323.6 km 20 Min 2
12 Jhajha - JAJ 04:15 04:25 10m 367.6 km 06 Min 2
13 Jamui - JMU 04:43 04:45 2m 393.7 km 08 Min 2
14 Kiul Jn - KIUL 05:23 05:28 5m 421.1 km 09 Min 2
15 Luckeesarai Jn - LKR 05:31 05:33 2m 422.3 km 11 Min 2
16 Barhiya - BRYA 05:46 05:48 2m 437.5 km 12 Min 2
17 Dinkar Gram Simaria - DKGS 06:54 06:56 2m 453.8 km 03 Min 2
18 Barauni Jn - BJU 07:15 07:30 15m 460.3 km 06 Min 2
19 Bachhwara Jn - BCA 07:48 07:50 2m 476.6 km 13 Min 2
20 Dalsingh Sarai - DSS 08:02 08:04 2m 487.8 km 14 Min 2
21 NazirGanj - NAZJ 08:21 08:23 2m 495.7 km - 2
22 Ujiarpur - UJP 08:30 08:32 2m 501.9 km 08 Min 2
23 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 08:45 08:55 10m 511.0 km 13 Min 2
24 Karpoori Gram - KPGM 09:01 09:01 0m 517.3 km - 2
25 Khudiram Bose Pusa - KRBP 09:08 09:10 2m 524.6 km 15 Min 2
26 Dholi - DOL 09:21 09:23 2m 538.0 km 16 Min 2
27 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP 09:50 10:00 10m 563.2 km 19 Min 2
28 Goraul - GRL 10:26 10:28 2m 589.0 km 24 Min 2
29 Bhagwanpur - BNR 10:36 10:38 2m 597.3 km 23 Min 2
30 Hajipur Jn - HJP 11:03 11:08 5m 617.0 km 33 Min 2
31 Dighwara - DGA 11:48 11:50 2m 645.8 km 17 Min 2
32 Chhapra Jn - CPR 13:10 13:20 10m 676.5 km 22 Min 2
33 Kopa Samhota - KPS 13:40 13:42 2m 687.1 km - 2
34 Daudpur - DDP 13:45 13:47 2m 695.8 km 27 Min 2
35 Ekma - EKMA 13:57 13:59 2m 704.3 km 34 Min 2
36 Chainwa - CW 14:10 14:12 2m 711.7 km 39 Min 2
37 Duraundha Jn - DDA 14:20 14:22 2m 719.9 km 25 Min 2
38 Siwan Jn - SV 14:55 15:00 5m 737.7 km 25 Min 2
39 Jiradei - ZRDE 15:12 15:14 2m 748.0 km 25 Min 2
40 Mairwa - MW 15:26 15:28 2m 759.0 km 25 Min 2
41 Bankata - BTK 15:37 15:39 2m 765.5 km 27 Min 2
42 Bhatpar Rani - BHTR 15:49 15:51 2m 773.5 km 30 Min 2
43 Bhatni Jn - BTT 16:03 16:08 5m 786.4 km 29 Min 2
44 Deoria Sadar - DEOS 16:30 16:35 5m 807.1 km 29 Min 2
45 Chauri Chaura - CC 17:02 17:04 2m 831.9 km 28 Min 2
46 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 17:55 18:05 10m 856.3 km 31 Min 2
47 Khalilabad - KLD 18:50 18:52 2m 890.1 km 33 Min 2
48 Basti - BST 19:20 19:23 3m 919.7 km 34 Min 2
49 Gonda Jn - GD 21:20 21:30 10m 1008.1 km 34 Min 2
50 Jarwal Road - JLD 22:05 22:07 2m 1054.1 km - 2
51 Barabanki Jn - BBK 23:18 23:20 2m 1097.3 km - 2
52 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 00:20 00:30 10m 1125.8 km - 3
53 Hardoi - HRI 02:15 02:17 2m 1227.1 km - 3
54 Roza Jn - ROZA 03:33 03:35 2m 1282.4 km - 3
55 Shahjahanpur Jn - SPN 03:49 03:51 2m 1290.0 km - 3
56 Bareilly Jn - BE 05:00 05:10 10m 1360.5 km - 3
57 Rampur Jn - RMU 06:10 06:35 25m 1423.6 km - 3
58 Bilaspur Road - BLQR 07:03 07:05 2m 1450.4 km - 3
59 Rudrapur City - RUPC 07:17 07:22 5m 1468.5 km - 3
60 Lal Kuan Jn - LKU 08:00 08:05 5m 1490.2 km - 3
61 Haldwani - HDW 08:45 08:50 5m 1506.4 km - 3
62 Kathgodam - KGM 09:15 End - 1512.4 km - 3
Bagh Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13019 BAGH EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13019 BAGH EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Kathgodam(KGM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:45 and reaches Kathgodam(KGM) at 09:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 13019 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Kathgodam(KGM) .

BAGH EXPRESS 13019 train passes through 62 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Kathgodam . It takes total of 35:30 hours journey to reach Kathgodam .

In 13019 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Rampur Jn(RMU). Train 13019 arrives at Rampur Jn at 06:10 and departs at 06:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Shrirampur (SRP)
  2. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  3. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  4. Madhupur Jn (MDP)
  5. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  6. Jhajha (JAJ)
  7. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  8. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  9. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  10. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  11. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  12. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  13. Siwan Jn (SV)
  14. Bhatni Jn (BTT)
  15. Deoria Sadar (DEOS)
  16. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  17. Gonda Jn (GD)
  18. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  19. Bareilly Jn (BE)
  20. Rudrapur City (RUPC)
  21. Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)
  22. Haldwani (HDW)

Related trains for Train 13019 BAGH EXPRESS

  • HWH YPR EXP (6572)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • HOOL EXPRESS (13051)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (HWH) , KOLKATA to Siuri (SURI) , Suri. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KANCHANJANGA EXP (25657)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 31 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • SDAH - BBDB LOCAL (30416)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (SDAH) , KOLKATA to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens (BBDB) , Benoybadaldineshbag. Total duration is 56 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


13019 BAGH EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 13019 BAGH EXPRESS starts from?

13019 BAGH EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 13019 BAGH EXPRESS runs ?

13019 BAGH EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13019 BAGH EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13019 BAGH EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Rampur Jn(RMU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13019 BAGH EXPRESS train Click IRCTC