Bandel to Kolkata Trains

Powered By 

Bandel to Kolkata 33 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bandel Junction
BDC
03:15
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:54
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
03:35
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
01:10
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
03:50
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
01:43
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
04:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:32
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
04:05
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:45
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
04:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:55
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
04:45
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
03:20
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
04:45
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
02:53
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
05:25
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
03:50
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
05:35
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
03:54
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
05:50
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
04:20
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
06:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:35
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
06:25
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:13
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:00
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
05:05
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:45
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:20
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
05:45
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
07:25
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
06:01
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
10:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
09:02
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
10:45
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
09:28
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
11:45
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
10:28
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
12:20
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:02
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
12:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:49
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
13:05
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:54
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
13:35
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
12:15
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
14:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
12:50
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
15:50
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:23
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
17:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:16
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
18:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
17:03
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
19:00
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
17:26
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
19:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:30
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
21:20
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:27
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
22:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:42
S M T W T F S
Bandel Junction
BDC
22:30
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:20
S M T W T F S

Bandel to Kolkata trains

Distance between Bandel to Kolkata is 42 Kms. It will take 00:51 hrs to reach from Bandel to Kolkata by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

FAQ Bandel to Kolkata Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bandel which have trains running from Bandel to Kolkata?
A.There are 1 stations - BDC(Bandel Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bandel to Kolkata
Q. Which is the first train from Bandel to Kolkata ?
A. 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) is the first train from Bandel to Kolkata. It departs from BDC (Bandel Junction) at 00:54 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:15. This train has 2 classes SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bandel to Kolkata ?
A. 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) is the last train from Bandel to Kolkata. It departs from BDC (Bandel Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:30. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bandel to Kolkata if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bandel to Kolkata will take around 02:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bandel to Kolkata?
A. The total distance between Bandel to Kolkata is 42 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bandel to Kolkata?
A. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bandel to Kolkata. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach from Bandel to Kolkata.
Q. What are Bandel to Kolkata train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Bandel to Kolkata, please find below their departure times
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 00:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 01:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13024 train (GAYA HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13034 train (KIR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13142 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15052 train (GKP KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 02:53 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 03:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13146 train (RADHIKAPUR EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13064 train (BLGT HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:13 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13164 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • 53520 train (GRD LINK PAS EXP) - Departs at 06:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53048 train (VISWABHARTI PASS) - Departs at 09:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13012 train (MLDT HWH INT EXP) - Departs at 10:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13044 train (RXL HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13466 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13028 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13016 train (KABIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22322 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13188 train (RPH SDAH EXP) - Departs at 17:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 20:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13018 train (GANADEVTA EXP) - Departs at 20:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Top train routes from Bandel

  • BANDEL to BURDWAN trains
  • BANDEL to DURGAPUR trains
  • BANDEL to NAIHATI trains
  • BANDEL to ASANSOL trains
  • BANDEL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BANDEL to JASIDIH trains
  • BANDEL to MALDA trains
  • BANDEL to RANIGANJ trains
  • BANDEL to JHAJHA trains
  • BANDEL to KIUL trains
  • BANDEL to FARAKKA trains
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Important Trains from Bandel
  • 53050 MKA - HWH PASSENGER
  • 13106 BUI SDAH EXP
  • 13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 13142 TESTA TORSA EXP
  • 15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS
  • 13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR
  • 23154 GOUR EXP
  • 12383 SDAH-ASN INTERCITY EXP
  • 12384 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP
  • 12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
    Popular Routes from Bandel
  • BANDEL to JALPAIGURI trains
  • BANDEL to RAGHUNATHGANJ trains
  • BANDEL to JASIDIH trains
  • BANDEL to JAYNAGAR trains
  • BANDEL to KALIYAGANJ trains
  • BANDEL to SATINANDI trains
  • BANDEL to KATHGODAM trains
  • BANDEL to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BANDEL to KATIHAR trains
  • BANDEL to KIUL trains
  • BANDEL to KODERMA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kolkata

    Important Station Stops from Bandel to Kolkata

  • LLH-LILUAH
  • BEQ-BELUR
  • BLY-BALLY
  • UPA-UTTARPARA
  • HMZ-HIND MOTOR
  • KOG-KONNAGAR
  • RIS-RISHRA
  • SRP-SERAMPORE
  • SHE-SEORAPHULI
  • BBAE-BAIDYABATI
  • BHR-BHADRESHWAR
  • MUU-MANKUNDU
  • CGR-CHANDAN NAGAR
  • CNS-CHUCHURA
  • HGY-HOOGHLY
  • For more information on Bandel to Kolkata train ticket booking Click IRCTC