Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam 32 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:45
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam is 353 Kms. It will take 05:15 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

FAQ Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 03:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 16:45 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam will take around 10:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam is 353 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam?
A. 22204 train (VSKP DURONTO EX) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12846 train (BHUBANESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 20806 train (NDLS VSKP AP EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22604 train (KHARAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22204 train (VSKP DURONTO EX) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22856 train (TPTY SRC SUP EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18562 train (KCG VSKP EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18502 train (GIMB VSKP EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18638 train (BNC HATIA EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22501 train (NEW TINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP DURONTO EX from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train timings?
    A. VSKP DURONTO EX departs from Vijayawada Junction at 01:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 01:15. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach Visakhapatnam Junction.

    Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 22604 KHARAGPUR EXP
  • 22204 VSKP DURONTO EX
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to VEERAVASARAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VYARA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WADI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARDHA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WALLEPUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to JANGAON trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANDAVALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to JAMIKUNTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam

  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • GWM-GANNAVARAM
  • PAVP-PEDDAAVUTAPALE
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • EE-ELURU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • STPT-SITAMPET
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • PUA-PULLA
  • KKRM-KAIKORAM
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • MRPL-MARAMPALLI
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLUJN
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • RJY-RAJAMUNDRY
  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking Click IRCTC