Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:25
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
07:09
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:55
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
07:53
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:10
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
11:19
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:35
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
12:49
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:55
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
16:29
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:05
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
17:04
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:00
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
17:39
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:10
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
17:33
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:30
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
19:58
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:20
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
21:03
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:40
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
22:03
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:30
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
23:37
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:10
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
03:13
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:20
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
02:19
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu is 223 Kms. It will take 03:23 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nidadavolu.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu ?
A. 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 03:25 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 07:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu ?
A. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 02:19. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu will take around 05:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu is 223 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu?
A. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu. It takes 03:23 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu, please find below their departure times
  1. 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  2. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17240 train (SIMAHADRI EXPRE) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12717 train (RATNANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12861 train (VSKP KCG SF) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17220 train (VSKP MTM EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Top train routes from Nidadavolu

Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
Important Trains from Nidadavolu
Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
Popular Routes from Nidadavolu

Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu

For more information on Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu train ticket booking. Click IRCTC