Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:14
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:14
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:24
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
19:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:14
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
22:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:44
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
23:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:24
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
04:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:06
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
07:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:44
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:44
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:49
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
12:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:24
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
13:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:41
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
14:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:43
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
14:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:24
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
14:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:23
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
16:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:59
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
17:20
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu is 223 Kms. It will take 03:09 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nidadavolu.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu ?
A. 57230 train (VSKP MTM PASS) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 19:15 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 00:14. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu ?
A. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 17:20 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 20:59. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu will take around 04:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu is 223 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu?
A. 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu. It takes 03:09 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu, please find below their departure times
  • 57230 train (VSKP MTM PASS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57265 train (VSKP NS PASS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Nidadavolu

  • NIDADAVOLU to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to TUNI trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to ANNAVARAM trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to KOVVUR trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to PITHAPURAM trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to GUDUR trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to TENALI trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to KAKINADA trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 57230 VSKP-MTM PASS
  • 57265 NS PASS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12717 VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Nidadavolu
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to DACHEPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NANDYAL trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NEW DELHI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NANDED trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NAGPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SILIGURI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NASHIK trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIRAKARPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NALGONDA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NELLORE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NAWAPARA ROAD trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NORLA ROAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Nidadavolu

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu

  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • RJY-RAJAMUNDRY
  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu train ticket booking Click IRCTC