Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:19
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
22:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:09
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
03:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:53
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
03:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:19
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
07:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:49
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
08:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:29
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
12:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:04
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
13:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:39
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
14:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:53
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
14:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:58
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
16:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:03
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
17:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:03
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
18:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:37
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
19:35
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu is 223 Kms. It will take 03:23 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nidadavolu.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu ?
A. 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 02:19. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu ?
A. 07244 train (RGDA GNT SPL) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 19:35 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 23:37. This train has 4 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu will take around 04:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu is 223 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu?
A. 08561 train (VSKP KCG SPL) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu. It takes 03:23 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu, please find below their departure times
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07480 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07240 train (GNT FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02717 train (VSKP BZA SPL) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08463 train (BBS SBC SPL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07488 train (VSKP HX SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07015 train (BBS SC SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02727 train (VSKP SC SF SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08561 train (VSKP KCG SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07244 train (RGDA GNT SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Nidadavolu

  • NIDADAVOLU to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to TUNI trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to ANNAVARAM trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to KOVVUR trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to PITHAPURAM trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to GUDUR trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to TENALI trains
  • NIDADAVOLU to KAKINADA trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 01020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 07480 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 08645 HWH HYB SPL
  • 07240 GNT FESTVL SPL
  • 03351 DHN ALLP SPL
  • 02717 VSKP BZA SPL
  • 08463 BBS SBC SPL
  • 07488 VSKP HX SPECIAL
  • 02821 HWH MAS SPL
  • 07015 BBS SC SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • 2064 PURI GARIB RATH
  • Important Trains from Nidadavolu
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to DACHEPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NANDYAL trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NEW DELHI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NANDED trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NAGPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SILIGURI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NASHIK trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIRAKARPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NALGONDA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NELLORE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NAWAPARA ROAD trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NORLA ROAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Nidadavolu

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu

  • AKP-AKAPALLE
  • ANV-ANVARAM
  • APT-APARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BMGM-BRAHMAGUDEM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • NRP-RSIPATMRD
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • RJY-RAJAMUNDRY
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • SP-RASINGAPALLI
  • THY-THADI
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Nidadavolu train ticket booking Click IRCTC