Vijayawada to Kazipet Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Kazipet 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:05
Warangal Junction
WL
22:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:10
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:18
Warangal Junction
WL
22:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:53
Warangal Junction
WL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:59
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:33
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:48
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:08
Warangal Junction
WL
00:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:58
Warangal Junction
WL
01:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:12
Warangal Junction
WL
02:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:13
Warangal Junction
WL
03:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:03
Warangal Junction
WL
04:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:43
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:08
Warangal Junction
WL
06:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:33
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:08
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:38
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:00
Warangal Junction
WL
10:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:50
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:09
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:19
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
14:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:43
Warangal Junction
WL
14:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:03
Warangal Junction
WL
14:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:11
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:40
Warangal Junction
WL
16:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:40
Warangal Junction
WL
16:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:00
Warangal Junction
WL
16:40
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Kazipet trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Kazipet is 213 Kms. It will take 02:38 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Kazipet by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kazipet.

FAQ Vijayawada to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Kazipet?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Kazipet ?
A. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Kazipet. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Warangal Junction at 01:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Kazipet ?
A. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) is the last train from Vijayawada to Kazipet. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 16:40 and reaches Warangal Junction at 20:00. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Kazipet will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Kazipet is 213 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Kazipet?
A. 14816 train (BGKT HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Kazipet. It takes 02:38 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Kazipet.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Kazipet train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Vijayawada to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22663 train (MS JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12578 train (BAGMATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12969 train (CBE JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14816 train (BGKT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12621 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17206 train (COA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17213 train (NS NSL EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12705 train (GNT SC EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Vijayawada to Kazipet train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Vijayawada Junction at 02:15 and reaches Warangal Junction at 02:15. It takes 02:57 hrs to reach Warangal Junction.

    Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS
  • 12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12727 GODAVARI EXP
  • 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to LUCKNOW trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LONAVALA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LATUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GOA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANGALURU trains
  • Popular Routes from Kazipet

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Kazipet

  • NWBV-NWBV CABIN
  • RYP-RAYANAPAD
  • KI-KONDAPALLI
  • CVV-CHERUVU MADHWRM
  • GNN-GANGINENI
  • YP-ERRUPALEM
  • TNGM-TONDALAGPAVARAM
  • MDR-MADHIRA
  • MTMI-MOTIMARI
  • BKL-BONA KALU
  • NVC-NAGALWANCHA
  • CKN-CHINTA KANI
  • PNDP-PANDILLAPALLI
  • KMT-KHAMMAM
  • MLMG-MALLEMADUGU
  • PPY-PAPATAPALLI
  • DKJ-DORNAKAL JN
  • GLA-GARLA
  • GUU-GUNDRATIMADUGU
  • MABD-MAHBUBABAD
  • TAA-TADLA PUSAPALLI
  • KDM-KESAMUDRAM
  • INK-INTAKANNE
  • NKD-NEKONDA
  • YGL-YELGUR
  • CLE-CHINTALPALLI
  • WL-WARANGAL
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Kazipet train ticket booking Click IRCTC