Vijayawada to Kazipet Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Kazipet 31 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vijayawada to Kazipet with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:05
Warangal Junction
WL
22:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:10
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:53
Warangal Junction
WL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:59
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:03
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:33
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:48
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:08
Warangal Junction
WL
00:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:58
Warangal Junction
WL
01:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:12
Warangal Junction
WL
02:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:03
Warangal Junction
WL
04:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:45
Warangal Junction
WL
04:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:43
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:08
Warangal Junction
WL
06:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:33
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:08
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:38
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:00
Warangal Junction
WL
10:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:50
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:09
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:19
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
14:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:30
Warangal Junction
WL
14:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:43
Warangal Junction
WL
14:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:03
Warangal Junction
WL
14:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:11
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:40
Warangal Junction
WL
16:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:00
Warangal Junction
WL
16:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:35
Warangal Junction
WL
20:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vijayawada to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Kazipet?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Kazipet ?
A. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Kazipet. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Warangal Junction at 01:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Kazipet ?
A. 22403 train (PDY NDLS EXPRESS) is the last train from Vijayawada to Kazipet. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Warangal Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Kazipet will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Kazipet is 213 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Kazipet?
A. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Kazipet. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Kazipet.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Kazipet train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Vijayawada to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12539 train (YPR LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07608 train (TPTY NED EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12967 train (JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12621 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02761 train (TPTY KRMR SPL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17206 train (COA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17213 train (NS NSL EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 12705 train (GNT SC EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19604 train (AJMER HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22403 train (PDY NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Vijayawada to Kazipet train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Vijayawada Junction at 02:15 and reaches Warangal Junction at 02:15. It takes 02:57 hrs to reach Warangal Junction.

    Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • 12539 YPR-LKO EXPRESS
  • 12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12727 GODAVARI EXP
  • 12967 JAIPUR EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to LUCKNOW
  • VIJAYAWADA to LONAVALA
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI
  • VIJAYAWADA to LATUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to MAHBUBABAD
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANGALAGIRI
  • VIJAYAWADA to DIBBANADODDI
  • VIJAYAWADA to GOA
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANGALURU
  • Popular Routes from Kazipet

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Kazipet

  • NWBV-NWBV CABIN
  • RYP-RAYANAPAD
  • KI-KONDAPALLI
  • CVV-CHERUVU MADHWRM
  • GNN-GANGINENI
  • YP-ERRUPALEM
  • TNGM-TONDALAGPAVARAM
  • MDR-MADHIRA
  • MTMI-MOTIMARI
  • BKL-BONA KALU
  • NVC-NAGALWANCHA
  • CKN-CHINTA KANI
  • PNDP-PANDILLAPALLI
  • KMT-KHAMMAM
  • MLMG-MALLEMADUGU
  • PPY-PAPATAPALLI
  • DKJ-DORNAKAL JN
  • GLA-GARLA
  • GUU-GUNDRATIMADUGU
  • MABD-MAHBUBABAD
  • TAA-TADLA PUSAPALLI
  • KDM-KESAMUDRAM
  • INK-INTAKANNE
  • NKD-NEKONDA
  • YGL-YELGUR
  • CLE-CHINTALPALLI
  • WL-WARANGAL
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Kazipet train ticket booking Click IRCTC