Vijayawada to Kazipet Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Kazipet 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:59
Warangal Junction
WL
21:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:44
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:43
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:55
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:33
Warangal Junction
WL
01:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:57
Warangal Junction
WL
02:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:34
Warangal Junction
WL
02:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:43
Warangal Junction
WL
02:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:44
Warangal Junction
WL
03:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:50
Warangal Junction
WL
04:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
04:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:25
Warangal Junction
WL
05:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:32
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:53
Warangal Junction
WL
11:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:00
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:55
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:09
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
14:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:24
Warangal Junction
WL
13:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:10
Warangal Junction
WL
15:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:00
Warangal Junction
WL
16:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:03
Warangal Junction
WL
16:50
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Kazipet trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Kazipet is 213 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Kazipet by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kazipet.

FAQ Vijayawada to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Kazipet?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Kazipet ?
A. 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Kazipet. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Warangal Junction at 00:59. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Kazipet ?
A. 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) is the last train from Vijayawada to Kazipet. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 16:50 and reaches Warangal Junction at 20:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Kazipet will take around 03:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Kazipet is 213 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Kazipet?
A. 02648 train (KCVL KRBA SPL) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Kazipet. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Kazipet.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Kazipet train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Vijayawada to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02749 train (MTM BIDR SPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02709 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02727 train (VSKP SC SF SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02739 train (GARIB RATH SPL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06864 train (MQ BGKT SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 03252 train (YPRPPTA FEST SPL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02621 train (MAS NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02648 train (KCVL KRBA SPL) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 02799 train (BZA SC SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08519 train (VSKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07201 train (GNT SC SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07207 train (BZA SNSI SPL) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07405 train (TPTY ADB SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02713 train (NS NSL SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 06093 train (MAS LJN FESTSPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 06787 train (TEN SVDK SPL) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02390 train (MAS GAYA SPL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02705 train (GNT SC SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIB RATH SPL from Vijayawada to Kazipet train timings?
    A. GARIB RATH SPL departs from Vijayawada Junction at 02:10 and reaches Warangal Junction at 02:10. It takes 02:47 hrs to reach Warangal Junction.

    Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 02749 MTM BIDR SPL
  • 02709 GDR SC SPL
  • 02763 TPTY SC SPL
  • 02727 VSKP SC SF SPL
  • 02759 HYB FEST SPL
  • 02615 MAS NDLS EXP
  • 02739 GARIB RATH SPL
  • 06864 MQ BGKT SPL
  • 03252 YPRPPTA FEST SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to LUCKNOW trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LONAVALA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LATUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GOA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANGALURU trains
  • Popular Routes from Kazipet

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Kazipet

  • BKL-BO KALU
  • CKN-CHINTA KANI
  • CLE-CHINTALPALLI
  • CVV-CHERUVU MADHWRM
  • DKJ-DORKAL JN
  • GLA-GARLA
  • GNN-GANGINENI
  • GUU-GUNDRATIMADUGU
  • INK-INTAKANNE
  • KDM-KESAMUDRAM
  • KI-KONDAPALLI
  • KMT-KHAMMAM
  • MABD-MAHBUBABAD
  • MDR-MADHIRA
  • MLMG-MALLEMADUGU
  • MTMI-MOTIMARI
  • NKD-NEKONDA
  • NVC-GALWANCHA
  • NWBV-NWBV CABIN
  • PNDP-PANDILLAPALLI
  • PPY-PAPATAPALLI
  • RYP-RAYAPAD
  • TAA-TADLA PUSAPALLI
  • TNGM-TONDALAGPAVARAM
  • WL-WARANGAL
  • YGL-YELGUR
  • YP-ERRUPALEM
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Kazipet train ticket booking Click IRCTC