Vijayawada to Kazipet Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Kazipet 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:05
Warangal Junction
WL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:05
Warangal Junction
WL
22:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:53
Warangal Junction
WL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:58
Warangal Junction
WL
01:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:20
Warangal Junction
WL
04:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:43
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:08
Warangal Junction
WL
06:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:38
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:00
Warangal Junction
WL
10:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:22
Warangal Junction
WL
12:26
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Kazipet trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Kazipet is 211 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Kazipet by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kazipet.

FAQ Vijayawada to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Kazipet?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Kazipet ?
A. 04134 train (YPRPRYJ FEST SPL) is the first train from Vijayawada to Kazipet. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Warangal Junction at 00:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Kazipet ?
A. 02433 train (MAS NDLS EXP) is the last train from Vijayawada to Kazipet. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 12:26 and reaches Warangal Junction at 15:22. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Kazipet will take around 03:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Kazipet is 211 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Kazipet?
A. 04134 train (YPRPRYJ FEST SPL) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Kazipet. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Kazipet.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Kazipet train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Vijayawada to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  • 04134 train (YPRPRYJ FEST SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02539 train (YPR LKO FEST SPL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02727 train (VSKP SC SF SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02512 train (TVC GKP EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 07201 train (GNT SC SPL) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02433 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 12:26 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 02539 YPR LKO FEST SPL
  • 02727 VSKP SC SF SPL
  • 02759 HYB FEST SPL
  • 02615 MAS NDLS EXP
  • 02805 VSKP NDLS SPL
  • 01020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 02512 TVC GKP EXP
  • 07201 GNT SC SPL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to LUCKNOW trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LONAVALA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LATUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GOA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANGALURU trains
  • Popular Routes from Kazipet

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Kazipet

  • NWBV-NWBV CABIN
  • RYP-RAYANAPAD
  • KI-KONDAPALLI
  • CVV-CHERUVU MADHWRM
  • GNN-GANGINENI
  • YP-ERRUPALEM
  • TNGM-TONDALAGPAVARAM
  • MDR-MADHIRA
  • MTMI-MOTIMARI
  • BKL-BONA KALU
  • NVC-NAGALWANCHA
  • CKN-CHINTA KANI
  • PNDP-PANDILLAPALLI
  • KMT-KHAMMAM
  • MLMG-MALLEMADUGU
  • PPY-PAPATAPALLI
  • DKJ-DORNAKAL JN
  • GLA-GARLA
  • GUU-GUNDRATIMADUGU
  • MABD-MAHBUBABAD
  • TAA-TADLA PUSAPALLI
  • KDM-KESAMUDRAM
  • INK-INTAKANNE
  • NKD-NEKONDA
  • YGL-YELGUR
  • CLE-CHINTALPALLI
  • WL-WARANGAL
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Kazipet train ticket booking Click IRCTC