Vijayawada to Vizianagaram Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Vizianagaram 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vijayawada to Vizianagaram with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:06
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:48
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:27
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:07
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:35
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:43
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:58
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:12
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:28
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:08
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vijayawada to Vizianagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Vizianagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Vizianagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Vizianagaram ?
A. 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Vizianagaram. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 16:45 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 01:06. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Vizianagaram ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the last train from Vijayawada to Vizianagaram. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 14:05 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 22:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Vizianagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Vizianagaram will take around 11:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Vizianagaram?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Vizianagaram is 412 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Vizianagaram?
A. 12551 train (YPRKYQ AC EXP) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Vizianagaram. It takes 06:00 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Vizianagaram.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Vizianagaram train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Vijayawada to Vizianagaram, please find below their departure times
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12551 train (YPRKYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13575 train (TBM JSME EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12829 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02844 train (CBE SRC EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 22606 VM-PRR WKLY EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 12829 CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to WADI
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARDHA
  • VIJAYAWADA to YERRAGUNTLA
  • VIJAYAWADA to YELLAMANCHILI
  • VIJAYAWADA to WALLEPUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to JANGAON
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANDAVALLI
  • VIJAYAWADA to JAMIKUNTA
  • VIJAYAWADA to BOMMIDI
  • VIJAYAWADA to KINWAT
  • Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Vizianagaram

  • KUK-KORUKONDA
  • ALM-ALAMANDA
  • KPL-KANTAKAPALLE
  • KTV-KOTTAVALASA
  • PDT-PENDURTI
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMPH
  • VSKP-VISAKHAPATNAM
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • THY-THADI
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • YLM-ELLAMANCHILI
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • KYM-KADIYAM
  • RJY-RAJAHMUNDRY
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLUJN
  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • KKRM-KAIKORAM
  • PUA-PULLA
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • STPT-SITAMPET
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • EE-ELURU
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • PAVP-PAVATAPALLE
  • GWM-GANNAVARAM
  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Vizianagaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC