Vijayawada to Nellore Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Nellore 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:24
Nellore
NLR
20:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:14
Nellore
NLR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:33
Nellore
NLR
21:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:49
Nellore
NLR
22:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:58
Nellore
NLR
20:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:24
Nellore
NLR
23:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:53
Nellore
NLR
00:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:19
Nellore
NLR
00:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:31
Nellore
NLR
03:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:08
Nellore
NLR
04:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:08
Nellore
NLR
05:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:58
Nellore
NLR
06:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:34
Nellore
NLR
13:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:38
Nellore
NLR
15:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:26
Nellore
NLR
18:20
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Nellore trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Nellore is 258 Kms. It will take 03:06 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Nellore by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

FAQ Vijayawada to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Nellore?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Nellore ?
A. 07488 train (VSKP HX SPECIAL) is the first train from Vijayawada to Nellore. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Nellore at 00:24. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Nellore ?
A. 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) is the last train from Vijayawada to Nellore. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 18:20 and reaches Nellore at 21:26. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Nellore will take around 05:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Nellore is 258 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Nellore?
A. 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Nellore. It takes 03:06 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Nellore.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Nellore train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Vijayawada to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  • 07488 train (VSKP HX SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02616 train (G T EXP SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02655 train (ADI MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07644 train (COA CGL SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02760 train (TBM FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02764 train (SC TPTY SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02839 train (BBS MAS SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02710 train (SC GDR SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02707 train (VSKP TPTY DD SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02711 train (BZA MAS SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02663 train (HWH TPJ SF SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 07488 VSKP HX SPECIAL
  • 02616 G T EXP SPL
  • 02655 ADI MAS SPECIAL
  • 02626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 07644 COA CGL SPL
  • 02760 TBM FESTVL SPL
  • 02764 SC TPTY SPL
  • 02839 BBS MAS SPL
  • 02296 DNR SBC SPL
  • 02710 SC GDR SPL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Nellore
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to NOKHA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NANDALUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NORLA ROAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NARSIPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NARASARAOPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NARSAPUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NAGARSUL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NAUPADA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SULLURUPETA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NUZVID trains
  • Popular Routes from Nellore

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Nellore

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADIAPUDI
  • KAQ-KOLANUKONDA
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Nellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC