Vijayawada to Nellore Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

34 Trains between Vijayawada to Nellore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vijayawada to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:15
Nellore
NLR
03:43
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:05
Nellore
NLR
04:33
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:25
Nellore
NLR
05:04
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:00
Nellore
NLR
05:59
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:10
Nellore
NLR
06:44
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:50
Nellore
NLR
09:13
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:40
Nellore
NLR
08:33
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:40
Nellore
NLR
09:08
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:10
Nellore
NLR
09:48
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:30
Nellore
NLR
14:43
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:25
Nellore
NLR
16:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:05
Nellore
NLR
18:03
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:15
Nellore
NLR
17:18
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:35
Nellore
NLR
19:28
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:50
Nellore
NLR
18:28
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:20
Nellore
NLR
18:19
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:30
Nellore
NLR
19:48
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:30
Nellore
NLR
19:18
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:45
Nellore
NLR
19:53
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:00
Nellore
NLR
21:49
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:20
Nellore
NLR
22:03
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:55
Nellore
NLR
22:24
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:00
Nellore
NLR
23:38
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:05
Nellore
NLR
01:08
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:20
Nellore
NLR
00:09
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:30
Nellore
NLR
01:48
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:00
Nellore
NLR
00:59
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:05
Nellore
NLR
03:34
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:10
Nellore
NLR
01:13
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:20
Nellore
NLR
01:04
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:45
Nellore
NLR
01:24
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:55
Nellore
NLR
01:58
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:25
Nellore
NLR
02:08
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:55
Nellore
NLR
02:49
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Nellore Trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Nellore is 257 Kms. It will take 02:59 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Nellore by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vijayawada to Nellore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vijayawada to Nellore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Vijayawada to Nellore Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Nellore?

A: There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Nellore

Q) Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Nellore?

A: 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Nellore. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Nellore at 03:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Nellore?

A: 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) is the last train from Vijayawada to Nellore. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Nellore at 02:49. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Vijayawada to Nellore if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vijayawada to Nellore will take around 06:29 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vijayawada to Nellore?

A: The total distance between Vijayawada to Nellore is 257 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Nellore?

A: 20678 train (MAS VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Nellore. It takes 02:59 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Nellore.

Q) What are Vijayawada to Nellore train timings?

A: 34 trains run from Vijayawada to Nellore, please find below their departure times

  1. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22833 train (HUMSAFAR EXPRES) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 12970 train (JAIPUR CBE EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  4. 22670 train (PNBE ERS EXPRES) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 08311 train (SBP ED SPL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 12711 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 06066 train (DHN TBM SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  11. 06092 train (BJU KCVL SPL) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  14. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12376 train (JSME TBM EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  16. 20678 train (MAS VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  19. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12744 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12254 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  23. 12660 train (GURUDEV EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  24. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  29. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  31. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JAN SHATABDI from Vijayawada to Nellore train timings?

A: JAN SHATABDI departs from Vijayawada Junction at 15:30 and reaches Nellore at 19:48. It takes 04:18 hrs to reach Nellore.

Q) How do I book Vijayawada to Nellore train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vijayawada to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vijayawada to Nellore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vijayawada to Nellore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vijayawada to Nellore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vijayawada to Nellore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vijayawada to Nellore train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vijayawada to Nellore.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vijayawada to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vijayawada to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vijayawada to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vijayawada to Nellore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Top train routes from Nellore

Important Trains from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Nellore

Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Popular Routes from Nellore

Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Nellore

For more information on Vijayawada to Nellore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC