18638 Train Route

18638 - SMVB HTE EXP
Change
Smvt Bengaluru to Hatia
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SMVT Bengaluru - SMVB Start 00:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Krishnarajapuram - KJM 00:40 00:42 2m 4.5 km 03 Min 1
3 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 03:25 03:30 5m 135.7 km 07 Min 1
4 Katpadi Jn - KPD 04:50 05:10 20m 220.1 km 01 Min 1
5 Chittoor - CTO 05:49 05:50 1m 253.0 km 11 Min 1
6 Pakala Jn - PAK 06:14 06:15 1m 283.0 km 08 Min 1
7 Tirupati - TPTY 07:10 07:15 5m 324.9 km 04 Min 1
8 Renigunta Jn - RU 07:40 07:45 5m 334.7 km 09 Min 1
9 Gudur Jn - GDR 09:13 09:15 2m 418.1 km 04 Min 1
10 Nellore - NLR 09:43 09:45 2m 456.5 km 15 Min 1
11 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 14:10 14:20 10m 711.7 km 26 Min 1
12 Rajahmundry - RJY 16:38 16:40 2m 860.7 km 54 Min 1
13 Samalkot Jn - SLO 17:13 17:15 2m 910.8 km 56 Min 1
14 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 20:00 20:20 20m 1061.3 km 10 Min 1
15 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 21:15 21:20 5m 1122.4 km 17 Min 1
16 Bobbili Jn - VBL 22:03 22:05 2m 1176.8 km 45 Min 1
17 Parvatipuram - PVP 22:28 22:30 2m 1200.7 km 42 Min 1
18 Rayagada - RGDA 23:15 23:20 5m 1247.6 km - 1
19 Muniguda - MNGD 00:18 00:20 2m 1302.2 km - 2
20 Kesinga - KSNG 01:13 01:15 2m 1375.1 km - 2
21 Titlagarh Jn - TIG 01:40 01:50 10m 1388.2 km - 2
22 Balangir Jn - BLGR 02:40 02:45 5m 1451.5 km - 2
23 Bargarh Road - BRGA 03:38 03:40 2m 1527.8 km - 2
24 Sambalpur Jn - SBP 04:40 04:50 10m 1570.2 km - 2
25 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 06:20 06:25 5m 1618.9 km - 2
26 Rourkela Jn - ROU 07:42 07:47 5m 1720.0 km - 2
27 Hatia - HTE 11:45 End - 1884.6 km - 2
Smvb Hte Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18638 SMVB HTE EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18638 SMVB HTE EXP runs from Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB) to Hatia(HTE) on Tuesday. Train departs from Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB) at 00:30 and reaches Hatia(HTE) at 11:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 18638 from Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB) to Hatia(HTE) .

SMVB HTE EXP 18638 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Smvt Bengaluru to Hatia . It takes total of 35:15 hours journey to reach Hatia .

In 18638 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD). Train 18638 arrives at Katpadi Jn at 04:50 and departs at 05:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)
  2. Tirupati (TPTY)
  3. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  6. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  7. Rayagada (RGDA)
  8. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  9. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  10. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  11. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  12. Rourkela Jn (ROU)

Related trains for Train 18638 SMVB HTE EXP

  • SMVB HATIA EXP (12836)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Hatia (HTE) , Ranchi. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday

  • AGTL HUMSAFAR (12503)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 64 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday

  • BHUBANESWAR EXP (12846)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 25 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BBS HUMSAFAR (22834)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 25 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • ANGA EXP (12253)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 43 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • SESHADRI EXP (17209)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 19 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3242)

    Train starts from PATNA (SMVB) , PATNA to Danapur (DNR) , Meharpur. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3246)

    Train starts from PATNA (SMVB) , PATNA to Danapur (DNR) , Siliguri. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3248)

    Train starts from PATNA (SMVB) , PATNA to Danapur (DNR) , Kolkata. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • SMVB DNR SPL (3252)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (SMVB) , BENGALURU to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 48 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday


18638 SMVB HTE EXP FAQ

From which station train 18638 SMVB HTE EXP starts from?

18638 SMVB HTE EXP starts from Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB)

How many days in a week 18638 SMVB HTE EXP runs ?

18638 SMVB HTE EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18638 SMVB HTE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18638 SMVB HTE EXP train is 20 minutes at Katpadi Jn(KPD)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18638 SMVB HTE EXP train Click IRCTC