Visakhapatnam to Annavaram Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Visakhapatnam to Annavaram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Visakhapatnam to Annavaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:25
Annavaram
ANV
05:14
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:55
Annavaram
ANV
05:48
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:20
Annavaram
ANV
08:04
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:10
Annavaram
ANV
08:59
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:35
Annavaram
ANV
10:34
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:55
Annavaram
ANV
14:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:05
Annavaram
ANV
14:59
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:00
Annavaram
ANV
15:48
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:10
Annavaram
ANV
15:53
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:30
Annavaram
ANV
18:28
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:20
Annavaram
ANV
19:08
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:40
Annavaram
ANV
20:23
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:00
Annavaram
ANV
20:34
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:30
Annavaram
ANV
21:29
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:10
Annavaram
ANV
00:09
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Annavaram trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Annavaram is 114 Kms. It will take 01:34 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Annavaram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Annavaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram ?
A. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 03:25 and reaches Annavaram at 05:14. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram ?
A. 17220 train (VSKP MTM EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Annavaram at 00:09. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Annavaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Annavaram will take around 01:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Annavaram?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Annavaram is 114 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram?
A. 22801 train (VSKP MAS S F) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Annavaram train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram, please find below their departure times
  1. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17240 train (SIMAHADRI EXPRE) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12717 train (RATNANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12861 train (VSKP KCG SF) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22801 train (VSKP MAS S F) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17220 train (VSKP MTM EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Visakhapatnam to Annavaram train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Visakhapatnam to Annavaram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Visakhapatnam to Annavaram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Visakhapatnam to Annavaram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Visakhapatnam to Annavaram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Visakhapatnam to Annavaram train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Annavaram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Annavaram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Visakhapatnam to Annavaram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Top train routes from Annavaram

Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
Important Trains from Annavaram
Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
Popular Routes from Annavaram

Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram

For more information on Visakhapatnam to Annavaram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC