Visakhapatnam to Annavaram Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Annavaram 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:27
Annavaram
ANV
23:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:09
Annavaram
ANV
04:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:00
Annavaram
ANV
06:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:00
Annavaram
ANV
07:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:19
Annavaram
ANV
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:19
Annavaram
ANV
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:04
Annavaram
ANV
12:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:30
Annavaram
ANV
13:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:34
Annavaram
ANV
14:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:44
Annavaram
ANV
14:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:39
Annavaram
ANV
14:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:20
Annavaram
ANV
16:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:13
Annavaram
ANV
17:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:29
Annavaram
ANV
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:29
Annavaram
ANV
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:54
Annavaram
ANV
19:55
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Annavaram trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Annavaram is 114 Kms. It will take 01:24 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Annavaram.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Annavaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram ?
A. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Annavaram at 01:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram ?
A. 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 19:55 and reaches Annavaram at 21:54. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Annavaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Annavaram will take around 02:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Annavaram?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Annavaram is 114 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram?
A. 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram. It takes 01:24 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Annavaram train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram, please find below their departure times
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57230 train (VSKP MTM PASS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57265 train (VSKP NS PASS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Annavaram

  • ANNAVARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ANNAVARAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • ANNAVARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to ANAPARTHY trains
  • ANNAVARAM to DWARAPUDI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TENALI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to CHIRALA trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12805 VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI
  • 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12717 VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Annavaram
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANUPPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAPARTHY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ARAKU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ASANSOL trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to AMRITSAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANANTAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to AURANGABAD trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ALUVA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BALUGAON trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SOE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BELLARY trains
  • Popular Routes from Annavaram

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram

  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Annavaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC