Visakhapatnam to Annavaram Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Annavaram 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:14
Annavaram
ANV
03:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:03
Annavaram
ANV
06:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:59
Annavaram
ANV
07:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:34
Annavaram
ANV
08:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:35
Annavaram
ANV
12:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:59
Annavaram
ANV
13:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:48
Annavaram
ANV
14:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:04
Annavaram
ANV
14:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:28
Annavaram
ANV
16:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:08
Annavaram
ANV
17:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:23
Annavaram
ANV
18:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:12
Annavaram
ANV
19:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:29
Annavaram
ANV
19:35
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Annavaram trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Annavaram is 114 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Annavaram.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Annavaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram ?
A. 07480 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 03:25 and reaches Annavaram at 05:14. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram ?
A. 07244 train (RGDA GNT SPL) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 19:35 and reaches Annavaram at 21:29. This train has 4 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Annavaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Annavaram will take around 02:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Annavaram?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Annavaram is 114 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram?
A. 02717 train (VSKP BZA SPL) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Annavaram train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram, please find below their departure times
  • 07480 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02831 train (VSKP LPI SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07240 train (GNT FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02717 train (VSKP BZA SPL) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08463 train (BBS SBC SPL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07488 train (VSKP HX SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07015 train (BBS SC SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02727 train (VSKP SC SF SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08561 train (VSKP KCG SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02007 train (VSKP MAS SF SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 07244 train (RGDA GNT SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Annavaram

  • ANNAVARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ANNAVARAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • ANNAVARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to ANAPARTHY trains
  • ANNAVARAM to DWARAPUDI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TENALI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to CHIRALA trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 07480 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 02831 VSKP LPI SPL
  • 07240 GNT FESTVL SPL
  • 03351 DHN ALLP SPL
  • 02717 VSKP BZA SPL
  • 08463 BBS SBC SPL
  • 07488 VSKP HX SPECIAL
  • 02821 HWH MAS SPL
  • 07015 BBS SC SPL
  • 02727 VSKP SC SF SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • Important Trains from Annavaram
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANUPPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAPARTHY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ARAKU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ASANSOL trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to AMRITSAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANANTAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to AURANGABAD trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ALUVA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BALUGAON trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SOE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BELLARY trains
  • Popular Routes from Annavaram

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Annavaram

  • AKP-AKAPALLE
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • NRP-RSIPATMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • SP-RASINGAPALLI
  • THY-THADI
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Annavaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC