Visakhapatnam to Tuni Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Tuni 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:30
TUNI
TUNI
23:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:12
TUNI
TUNI
23:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:59
TUNI
TUNI
04:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:13
TUNI
TUNI
05:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:42
TUNI
TUNI
06:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:46
TUNI
TUNI
07:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:04
TUNI
TUNI
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:04
TUNI
TUNI
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:53
TUNI
TUNI
12:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:15
TUNI
TUNI
13:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:11
TUNI
TUNI
14:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:29
TUNI
TUNI
14:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:22
TUNI
TUNI
14:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:04
TUNI
TUNI
16:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:59
TUNI
TUNI
17:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:14
TUNI
TUNI
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:14
TUNI
TUNI
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:39
TUNI
TUNI
19:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:01
TUNI
TUNI
20:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:49
TUNI
TUNI
22:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Visakhapatnam to Tuni Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Tuni?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Tuni
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni ?
A. 08501 train (VSKP SC SPL) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 23:00 and reaches TUNI at 00:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni ?
A. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 22:35 and reaches TUNI at 23:49. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Tuni if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Tuni will take around 01:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Tuni?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Tuni is 97 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Tuni?
A. 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Tuni.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Tuni train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Tuni, please find below their departure times
  • 08501 train (VSKP SC SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57230 train (VSKP MTM PASS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57265 train (VSKP NS PASS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Tuni train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:30 and reaches TUNI at 20:30. It takes 01:31 hrs to reach TUNI .

    Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Tuni

  • TUNI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TUNI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TUNI to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • TUNI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TUNI to ANNAVARAM trains
  • TUNI to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • TUNI to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • TUNI to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • TUNI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • TUNI to DWARAPUDI trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 08501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12805 VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI
  • 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12717 VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Tuni
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to HUBLI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANDAL trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to UNDI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BOBBILI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIKARABAD trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VENKATAGIRI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VINUKONDA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Tuni

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Tuni

  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Tuni train ticket booking Click IRCTC