Visakhapatnam to Tuni Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Tuni 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:12
TUNI
TUNI
23:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:59
TUNI
TUNI
04:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:13
TUNI
TUNI
05:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:42
TUNI
TUNI
06:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:46
TUNI
TUNI
07:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:04
TUNI
TUNI
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:04
TUNI
TUNI
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:53
TUNI
TUNI
12:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:15
TUNI
TUNI
13:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:11
TUNI
TUNI
14:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:29
TUNI
TUNI
14:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:22
TUNI
TUNI
14:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:04
TUNI
TUNI
16:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:59
TUNI
TUNI
17:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:14
TUNI
TUNI
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:14
TUNI
TUNI
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:39
TUNI
TUNI
19:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:01
TUNI
TUNI
20:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:49
TUNI
TUNI
22:35
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Tuni trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Tuni is 97 Kms. It will take 01:10 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Tuni by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tuni.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Tuni Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Tuni?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Tuni
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni ?
A. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 23:35 and reaches TUNI at 01:12. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni ?
A. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 22:35 and reaches TUNI at 23:49. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Tuni if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Tuni will take around 01:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Tuni?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Tuni is 97 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Tuni?
A. 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Tuni.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Tuni train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Tuni, please find below their departure times
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18561 train (VSKP KCG EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57230 train (VSKP MTM PASS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57265 train (VSKP NS PASS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Tuni train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:30 and reaches TUNI at 20:30. It takes 01:31 hrs to reach TUNI .

    Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Tuni

  • TUNI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TUNI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TUNI to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • TUNI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TUNI to ANNAVARAM trains
  • TUNI to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • TUNI to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • TUNI to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • TUNI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • TUNI to DWARAPUDI trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12805 VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI
  • 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12717 VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Tuni
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to HUBLI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANDAL trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to UNDI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BOBBILI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIKARABAD trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VENKATAGIRI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VINUKONDA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Tuni

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Tuni

  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Tuni train ticket booking Click IRCTC