Visakhapatnam to Tuni Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Visakhapatnam to Tuni


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Visakhapatnam to Tuni Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:25
TUNI
TUNI
04:59
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:55
TUNI
TUNI
05:33
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:25
TUNI
TUNI
06:52
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:20
TUNI
TUNI
07:49
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:10
TUNI
TUNI
08:43
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:35
TUNI
TUNI
10:19
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:55
TUNI
TUNI
14:18
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:05
TUNI
TUNI
14:44
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:00
TUNI
TUNI
15:11
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:10
TUNI
TUNI
15:34
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:30
TUNI
TUNI
18:08
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:20
TUNI
TUNI
18:56
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:40
TUNI
TUNI
20:08
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:30
TUNI
TUNI
21:09
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:40
TUNI
TUNI
22:04
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:10
TUNI
TUNI
23:39
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:20
TUNI
TUNI
00:04
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Tuni trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Tuni is 97 Kms. It will take 01:11 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Tuni by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tuni.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Visakhapatnam to Tuni, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Tuni on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Tuni Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Tuni?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Tuni
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni ?
A. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 03:25 and reaches TUNI at 04:59. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni ?
A. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 22:20 and reaches TUNI at 00:04. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Tuni if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Tuni will take around 01:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Tuni?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Tuni is 97 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Tuni?
A. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni. It takes 01:11 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Tuni.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Tuni train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Tuni, please find below their departure times
  1. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  4. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17240 train (SIMAHADRI EXPRE) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12717 train (RATNANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12861 train (VSKP KCG SF) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12739 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17220 train (VSKP MTM EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Tuni train timings?
A. GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:40 and reaches TUNI at 20:40. It takes 01:24 hrs to reach TUNI.
Q. How do I book Visakhapatnam to Tuni train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Visakhapatnam to Tuni train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Visakhapatnam to Tuni train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Visakhapatnam to Tuni train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Visakhapatnam to Tuni train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Visakhapatnam to Tuni train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Visakhapatnam to Tuni train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Visakhapatnam to Tuni.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Tuni train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Tuni train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Visakhapatnam to Tuni train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Visakhapatnam to Tuni by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Top train routes from Tuni

Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
Important Trains from Tuni
Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
Popular Routes from Tuni

Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Tuni

For more information on Visakhapatnam to Tuni train ticket booking. Click IRCTC