Visakhapatnam to Tuni Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Tuni 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:04
TUNI
TUNI
22:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:33
TUNI
TUNI
23:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:59
TUNI
TUNI
03:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:34
TUNI
TUNI
03:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:48
TUNI
TUNI
06:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:43
TUNI
TUNI
07:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:19
TUNI
TUNI
08:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:18
TUNI
TUNI
12:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:44
TUNI
TUNI
13:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:11
TUNI
TUNI
14:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:49
TUNI
TUNI
14:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:08
TUNI
TUNI
16:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:56
TUNI
TUNI
17:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:08
TUNI
TUNI
18:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:29
TUNI
TUNI
19:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:09
TUNI
TUNI
19:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:04
TUNI
TUNI
20:40
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Tuni trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Tuni is 97 Kms. It will take 01:11 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Tuni by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tuni.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Tuni Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Tuni?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Tuni
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni ?
A. 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 22:25 and reaches TUNI at 00:04. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni ?
A. 02739 train (GARIB RATH SPL) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 20:40 and reaches TUNI at 22:04. This train has 4 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Tuni if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Tuni will take around 01:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Tuni?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Tuni is 97 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Tuni?
A. 07488 train (VSKP HX SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Tuni. It takes 01:11 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Tuni.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Tuni train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Tuni, please find below their departure times
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02707 train (VSKP TPTY DD SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 07480 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02831 train (VSKP LPI SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07240 train (GNT FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02717 train (VSKP BZA SPL) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08463 train (BBS SBC SPL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07488 train (VSKP HX SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07015 train (BBS SC SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02727 train (VSKP SC SF SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08561 train (VSKP KCG SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02869 train (VSKP MAS SF SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 07244 train (RGDA GNT SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02739 train (GARIB RATH SPL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIB RATH SPL from Visakhapatnam to Tuni train timings?
    A. GARIB RATH SPL departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:40 and reaches TUNI at 20:40. It takes 01:24 hrs to reach TUNI.

    Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Tuni

  • TUNI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TUNI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TUNI to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • TUNI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TUNI to ANNAVARAM trains
  • TUNI to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • TUNI to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • TUNI to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • TUNI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • TUNI to DWARAPUDI trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 01020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 02707 VSKP TPTY DD SPL
  • 07480 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 08645 HWH HYB SPL
  • 02831 VSKP LPI SPL
  • 07240 GNT FESTVL SPL
  • 03351 DHN ALLP SPL
  • 02717 VSKP BZA SPL
  • 08463 BBS SBC SPL
  • 07488 VSKP HX SPECIAL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • 2064 PURI GARIB RATH
  • Important Trains from Tuni
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to HUBLI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANDAL trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to UNDI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BOBBILI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIKARABAD trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VENKATAGIRI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VINUKONDA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Tuni

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Tuni

  • AKP-AKAPALLE
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • NRP-RSIPATMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • SP-RASINGAPALLI
  • THY-THADI
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Tuni train ticket booking Click IRCTC