Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:40
Srikakulam Road
CHE
05:33
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:35
Srikakulam Road
CHE
06:23
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:55
Srikakulam Road
CHE
06:48
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:05
Srikakulam Road
CHE
07:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:30
Srikakulam Road
CHE
09:48
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:10
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:03
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:45
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:38
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:30
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:28
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:00
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:08
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:25
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:18
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:00
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:48
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:20
Srikakulam Road
CHE
18:18
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:20
Srikakulam Road
CHE
21:08
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:30
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:48
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:45
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:33
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam is 131 Kms. It will take 01:48 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Srikakulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam ?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 03:40 and reaches Srikakulam Road at 05:33. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam ?
A. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Srikakulam Road at 23:33. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam will take around 02:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam is 131 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam?
A. 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam. It takes 01:48 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam, please find below their departure times
  1. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  3. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  5. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18526 train (VSKP BAM EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22854 train (VSKP SHM S F) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  11. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  14. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
Q. How do I book Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Top train routes from Srikakulam

Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
Important Trains from Srikakulam
Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
Popular Routes from Srikakulam

Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam

For more information on Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC