Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:50
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:05
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:01
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:40
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:48
Srikakulam Road
CHE
03:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:37
Srikakulam Road
CHE
05:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:35
Srikakulam Road
CHE
06:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:53
Srikakulam Road
CHE
07:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:21
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:36
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:30
Srikakulam Road
CHE
15:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:05
Srikakulam Road
CHE
16:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:50
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:30
Srikakulam Road
CHE
19:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:10
Srikakulam Road
CHE
21:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam ?
A. 82507 train (SUVIDHA SPECIAL) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Srikakulam Road at 01:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Srikakulam Road at 23:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam will take around 02:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam is 131 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam?
A. 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 82507 train (SUVIDHA SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 22860 train (MAS PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Srikakulam

  • SRIKAKULAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to KHURDHA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to BALUGAON trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to SOMPETA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to BHADRAK trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 22860 MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI
  • 22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar Intercity
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Srikakulam
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to CHINNAGANJAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to CHILIKA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to CHIRALA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to CHAMPA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SUMITRAPURAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to CHITRADURGA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to CUTTACK trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to CHITTOOR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Srikakulam

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam

  • DUSI-DUSI
  • PDU-PONDURU
  • SGDM-SIGADAM
  • BTVA-BATUVA
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • GVI-GARIVIDI
  • NML-NELLIMARIA
  • VZM-VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • KUK-KORUKONDA
  • ALM-ALAMANDA
  • KPL-KANTAKAPALLE
  • KTV-KOTTAVALASA
  • PDT-PENDURTI
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • MIPM-MARRI PALEM HALT
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Srikakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC