18504 Train Route

18504 - SNSI VSKP EXP
Change
Sainagar Shirdi to Visakhapatnam Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SNSI Start 19:35 0 0 km 14 Min 1
2 MANMAD JN - MMR 21:20 21:25 05:00 83 km 19 Min 1
3 NAGARSOL - NSL 21:55 22:00 05:00 107 km 28 Min 1
4 AURANGABAD - AWB 23:10 23:15 05:00 196 km 33 Min 1
5 JALNA - J 00:08 00:10 02:00 259 km 23 Min 2
6 PARBHANI JN - PBN 02:08 02:10 02:00 374 km 30 Min 2
7 PURNA JN - PAU 02:35 02:40 05:00 402 km 35 Min 2
8 H SAHIB NANDED - NED 03:15 03:20 05:00 432 km 59 Min 2
9 NIZAMABAD JN - NZB 05:48 05:50 02:00 543 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
10 KAMAREDDI - KMC 06:34 06:35 01:00 595 km 31 Min 2
11 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 08:45 09:10 25:00 704 km 01 Hr 10 Min 2
12 KAZIPET JN - KZJ 10:58 11:00 02:00 836 km 01 Hr 36 Min 2
13 WARANGAL - WL 11:10 11:12 02:00 846 km 01 Hr 19 Min 2
14 KHAMMAM - KMT 12:38 12:40 02:00 953 km 01 Hr 06 Min 2
15 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 15:05 15:20 15:00 1053 km 01 Hr 23 Min 2
16 ELURU - EE 16:18 16:20 02:00 1112 km 01 Hr 23 Min 2
17 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 17:33 17:35 02:00 1202 km 01 Hr 17 Min 2
18 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 18:24 18:25 01:00 1252 km - 2
19 TUNI - TUNI 19:19 19:20 01:00 1306 km - 2
20 ELLAMANCHILI - YLM 19:48 19:50 02:00 1346 km - 2
21 ANAKAPALLE - AKP 20:14 20:15 01:00 1370 km - 2
22 DUVVADA - DVD 21:03 21:05 02:00 1385 km - 2
23 VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 21:40 End 0 1403 km - 2
Snsi Vskp Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18504 SNSI VSKP EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18504 SNSI VSKP EXP runs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Friday. Train departs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 19:35 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 21:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 18504 from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

SNSI VSKP EXP 18504 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 26:5 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 18504 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN(SC). Train 18504 arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN at 08:45 and departs at 09:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 18504 SNSI VSKP EXP


18504 SNSI VSKP EXP FAQ

From which station train 18504 SNSI VSKP EXP starts from?

18504 SNSI VSKP EXP starts from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

How many days in a week 18504 SNSI VSKP EXP runs ?

18504 SNSI VSKP EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18504 SNSI VSKP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18504 SNSI VSKP EXP train is 25:00 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 18504 SNSI VSKP EXP train Click IRCTC