Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:05
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar is 443 Kms. It will take 06:05 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 03:40 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 10:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 22611 train (MAS NJP EXPRESS) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 06:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar will take around 07:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar is 443 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?
A. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. It takes 06:05 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  1. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  3. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22604 train (VM KGP EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  5. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 12664 train (TPJ HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  9. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22854 train (VSKP SHM S F) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  11. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  14. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  17. 22611 train (MAS NJP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
Q. How do I book Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar

For more information on Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC