Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:42
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:58
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:01
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:53
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:03
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:37
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:07
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:53
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:13
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:25
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar is 443 Kms. It will take 06:25 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 22854 train (VSKP SHM SF EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 17:50 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 15:25 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 23:20. This train has 3 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar will take around 08:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar is 443 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?
A. 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. It takes 06:25 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  • 22854 train (VSKP SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12846 train (BHUBANESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 22604 train (KHARAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22834 train (BBS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP
  • 22643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP
  • 12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train
  • 22604 KHARAGPUR EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BACHELI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BAGBAHARA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BORRA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHAGALPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHADRAK trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIDISHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BINA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BARO trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BALANGIR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RUPSA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHIMADOLE trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar

  • KUR-KHURDA ROAD JN
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • GNGD-GANGADHARPUR
  • BALU-BALUGAON
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • RBA-RAMBHA
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • BAM-BRAHMAPUR
  • IPM-ICHCHPURAM
  • SPT-SOMPETA
  • MMS-MANDASA ROAD
  • PSA-PALASA
  • NWP-NAUPADA JN
  • KBM-KOTABOMMALI
  • TIU-TILARU
  • CHE-SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • PDU-PONDURU
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • VZM-VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking Click IRCTC