Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar 17 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:42
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:58
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:01
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:53
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:37
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:07
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:53
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:13
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 17:50 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 15:25 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 23:20. This train has 3 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar will take around 08:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar is 443 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?
A. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. It takes 06:32 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  • 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22501 train (NEW TINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 82507 train (SUVIDHA SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22818 train (MYS HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22856 train (TPTY SRC SUP EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS
  • 22643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BACHELI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BAGBAHARA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BORRA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHAGALPUR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHADRAK
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIDISHA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BINA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BARO
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BOKARO STEEL CITY
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BALANGIR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RUPSA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHIMADOLE
  • Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar

  • KUR-KHURDA ROAD JN
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • GNGD-GANGADHARPUR
  • BALU-BALUGAON
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • RBA-RAMBHA
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • BAM-BRAHMAPUR
  • IPM-ICHCHPURAM
  • SPT-SOMPETA
  • MMS-MANDASA ROAD
  • PSA-PALASA
  • NWP-NAUPADA JN
  • KBM-KOTABOMMALI
  • TIU-TILARU
  • CHE-SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • PDU-PONDURU
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • VZM-VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking Click IRCTC