Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:55
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar is 443 Kms. It will take 05:45 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?

A: There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar

Q) Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?

A: 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 06:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?

A: 22872 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 05:55. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar will take around 07:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?

A: The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar is 443 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?

A: 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. It takes 05:45 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar.

Q) What are Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times

  1. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22852 train (SRC VIVEK SF EX) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  3. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20890 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SF) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  5. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22305 train (SMVB JSME EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  7. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  10. 20895 train (RMM BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  11. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12515 train (CBE SCL SF EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  15. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22818 train (MYS HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  17. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12659 train (GURUDEV SF EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  19. 22872 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )

Q) from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

Important Trains from Visakhapatnam

Important Trains from Bhubaneswar

Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar

For more information on Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC