Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:20
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar is 443 Kms. It will take 06:00 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 02515 train (CBE SCL SF SPL) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 19:20 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 02:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 08570 train (VSKP BBS SPL) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 16:20 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar will take around 07:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar is 443 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar?
A. 02544 train (MAS HWH SF SPL) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar. It takes 06:00 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  • 02515 train (CBE SCL SF SPL) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02544 train (MAS HWH SF SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08118 train (MYS HWH SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02659 train (NCJ SHM EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02072 train (TPTY BBS SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08090 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SPL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07016 train (SC BBS SPL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08048 train (VSG HWH SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 08495 train (RMM BBS FESTSPL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 08464 train (SBC BBS EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08570 train (VSKP BBS SPL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 02515 BNC AGTL SPL
  • 08118 MYS HWH SPL
  • 02659 NCJ SHM EXPRESS
  • 08646 HWH FESTVL SPL
  • 02072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 02704 SC HWH SPL
  • 02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL
  • 07016 SC BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • 2064 PURI GARIB RATH
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BACHELI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BAGBAHARA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BORRA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHAGALPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHADRAK trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIDISHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BINA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BARO trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BALANGIR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RUPSA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHIMADOLE trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar

  • BALU-BALUGAON
  • BAM-BRAHMAPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • CHE-SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • GNGD-GANGADHARPUR
  • IPM-ICHCHPURAM
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • KBM-KOTABOMMALI
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • KUR-KHURDA ROAD JN
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • MMS-MANDASA ROAD
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • NWP-UPADA JN
  • PDU-PONDURU
  • PSA-PALASA
  • RBA-RAMBHA
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • SPT-SOMPETA
  • TIU-TILARU
  • VZM-VIZIAGRAM JN
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking Click IRCTC