22708 Train Route

22708 - TPTY VSKP DD EX
Change
Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tirupati - TPTY Start 21:50 - 0.0 km 09 Min 1
2 Renigunta Jn - RU 22:11 22:13 2m 9.8 km 10 Min 1
3 Sri Kalahasti - KHT 22:35 22:36 1m 33.0 km 16 Min 1
4 Gudur Jn - GDR 23:33 23:35 2m 93.2 km 21 Min 1
5 Nellore - NLR 00:03 00:05 2m 131.6 km 29 Min 2
6 Ongole - OGL 01:34 01:35 1m 248.3 km 33 Min 2
7 Chirala - CLX 02:09 02:10 1m 297.7 km 41 Min 2
8 Tenali Jn - TEL 02:58 03:00 2m 355.3 km 41 Min 2
9 New Guntur - NGNT 03:23 03:25 2m 380.3 km - 2
10 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 04:25 04:35 10m 410.4 km - 2
11 Eluru - EE 05:33 05:35 2m 470.0 km - 2
12 Tadepalligudem - TDD 06:13 06:15 2m 517.8 km - 2
13 Rajahmundry - RJY 06:58 07:00 2m 559.3 km - 2
14 Samalkot Jn - SLO 07:48 07:50 2m 609.4 km - 2
15 Tuni - TUNI 08:33 08:35 2m 663.1 km - 2
16 Anakapalle - AKP 09:28 09:30 2m 726.9 km - 2
17 Duvvada - DVD 09:43 09:45 2m 742.8 km - 2
18 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 10:30 End - 760.0 km - 2
Tpty Vskp Dd Ex
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22708 TPTY VSKP DD EX: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22708 TPTY VSKP DD EX runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 21:50 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 10:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 22708 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

TPTY VSKP DD EX 22708 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 12:40 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 22708 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 22708 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 04:25 and departs at 04:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22708 TPTY VSKP DD EX

  • TPTY VSKP SPL (8584)

    Train starts from Tirupati (TPTY) , Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 12 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • TPTY VSKP SPL (8584)

    Train starts from Tirupati (TPTY) , Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 12 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • TPTY VSKP SPL (8584)

    Train starts from Tirupati (TPTY) , Tirupati to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 12 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • TPTY SUR SPL (1438)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (TPTY) , LUCKNOW to Solapur Junction (SUR) , PUNE. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • TPTY SUR SPL (1438)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (TPTY) , LUCKNOW to Solapur Junction (SUR) , PUNE. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


22708 TPTY VSKP DD EX FAQ

From which station train 22708 TPTY VSKP DD EX starts from?

22708 TPTY VSKP DD EX starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 22708 TPTY VSKP DD EX runs ?

22708 TPTY VSKP DD EX runs on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22708 TPTY VSKP DD EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22708 TPTY VSKP DD EX train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22708 TPTY VSKP DD EX train Click IRCTC