Vijayawada to Hyderabad Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Hyderabad 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:30
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
23:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:25
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:05
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:30
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Hyderabad trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Hyderabad is 342 Kms. It will take 04:50 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Hyderabad by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hyderabad.

FAQ Vijayawada to Hyderabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Hyderabad?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Hyderabad
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Hyderabad ?
A. 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Hyderabad. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 04:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Hyderabad ?
A. 12795 train (LPI Intercity) is the last train from Vijayawada to Hyderabad. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 17:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 22:20. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Hyderabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Hyderabad will take around 07:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Hyderabad?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Hyderabad is 342 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Hyderabad?
A. 12795 train (LPI Intercity) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Hyderabad. It takes 04:50 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Hyderabad.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Hyderabad train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Vijayawada to Hyderabad, please find below their departure times
  • 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17255 train (NS HYDRABAD EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07146 train (TPTY KCG SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07110 train (QLN HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22849 train (SHM SC WKLY EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17204 train (COA BVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12773 train (SHM SC AC EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17213 train (NS NSL EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18503 train (VSKP SNSI EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12705 train (GNT SC EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12795 train (LPI Intercity) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Vijayawada to Hyderabad train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Vijayawada Junction at 02:15 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 02:15. It takes 05:55 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.

    Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to GOOTY trains
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
  • 17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12727 GODAVARI EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS
  • 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to SILCHAR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SHEGAON trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SEVAGRAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SEDAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SIGADAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SILGHAT trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SHANKARPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SIMALUGURI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Hyderabad

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Hyderabad

  • KI-Kondapalli
  • YP-Errupalem
  • MDR-Madhira
  • BKL-BonaKalu
  • KMT-Khammam
  • DKJ-DornakalJunction
  • GLA-Garla
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • WL-Warangal
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • ALER-Aler
  • RAG-Raigir
  • BG-Bhongir
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Hyderabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC