Vijayawada to Hyderabad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

24 Trains between Vijayawada to Hyderabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vijayawada to Hyderabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:05
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:25
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:25
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:05
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
22:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:35
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:10
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
08:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:25
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:10
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Hyderabad is 340 Kms. It will take 04:20 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Hyderabad by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hyderabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vijayawada to Hyderabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vijayawada to Hyderabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Vijayawada to Hyderabad train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Vijayawada to Hyderabad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Hyderabad?

A: There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Hyderabad

Q) Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Hyderabad?

A: 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Vijayawada to Hyderabad. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 07:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Hyderabad?

A: 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) is the last train from Vijayawada to Hyderabad. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 05:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Vijayawada to Hyderabad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vijayawada to Hyderabad will take around 08:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vijayawada to Hyderabad?

A: The total distance between Vijayawada to Hyderabad is 340 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Hyderabad?

A: 20833 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Hyderabad. It takes 04:20 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Hyderabad.

Q) What are Vijayawada to Hyderabad train timings?

A: 24 trains run from Vijayawada to Hyderabad, please find below their departure times

  1. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 07445 train (CCT LPI SPL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  3. 12759 train (CHARMINAR SF EX) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12739 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20833 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17208 train (MTM SNSI EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12787 train (NS NSL SF EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  16. 12705 train (SC INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12795 train (LPI INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 20708 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  19. 17255 train (NS LPI EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 08585 train (VSKP KRNT SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  22. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  24. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) GARIB RATH from Vijayawada to Hyderabad train timings?

A: GARIB RATH departs from Vijayawada Junction at 02:20 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:20. It takes 06:00 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.

Q) How do I book Vijayawada to Hyderabad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vijayawada to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vijayawada to Hyderabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vijayawada to Hyderabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vijayawada to Hyderabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vijayawada to Hyderabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vijayawada to Hyderabad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vijayawada to Hyderabad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vijayawada to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vijayawada to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vijayawada to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vijayawada to Hyderabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Important Trains from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Hyderabad

Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Popular Routes from Hyderabad

Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Hyderabad

For more information on Vijayawada to Hyderabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC