Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:35
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:13
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:25
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:55
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:35
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:00
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:18
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:20
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:54
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:45
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram is 61 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vizianagaram.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram ?
A. 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 03:40 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 04:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram ?
A. 02072 train (TPTY BBS SPL) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 23:45. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram will take around 01:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram is 61 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram?
A. 02515 train (CBE SCL SF SPL) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram, please find below their departure times
  • 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08090 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SPL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07481 train (TPTY BSP SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 07016 train (SC BBS SPL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08048 train (VSG HWH SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 07243 train (GNT RGDA SPL) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08495 train (RMM BBS FESTSPL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 08464 train (SBC BBS EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08570 train (VSKP BBS SPL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08508 train (VSKP RGDA SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02515 train (CBE SCL SF SPL) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 08118 train (MYS HWH SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 08518 train (VSKP KRBA SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02659 train (NCJ SHM EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02072 train (TPTY BBS SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 02704 SC HWH SPL
  • 02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL
  • 07481 BSP FESTVL SPL
  • 07016 SC BBS SPL
  • 02822 MAS HWH SPL
  • 08048 VSG HWH SPL
  • 07243 RGDA FESTVL SPL
  • 08495 RMM BBS FESTSPL
  • 08464 SBC BBS EXP
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WADI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WARANGAL trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WARDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WARORA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to JANGAON trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to PHULERA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to DILMILI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to PEDANA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BELPAHAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KADUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram

  • ALM-ALAMANDA
  • KPL-KANTAKAPALLE
  • KTV-KOTTAVALASA
  • KUK-KORUKONDA
  • MIPM-MARRI PALEM HALT
  • PDT-PENDURTI
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • SCMN-SIMHACHALAM NORTH
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC