Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram Train

Powered By 

28 Trains between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:35
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:28
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:55
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:38
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:03
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:20
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:20
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:00
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:25
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:00
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:20
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:55
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:00
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:20
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:48
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:38
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:23
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:35
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:35
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram is 61 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vizianagaram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram ?
A. 12836 train (SMVB HATIA EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 03:10 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 04:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram ?
A. 03358 train (CBE DHN SPL) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 00:35. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram is 61 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram?
A. 12836 train (SMVB HATIA EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram, please find below their departure times
  1. 12836 train (SMVB HATIA EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  2. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  4. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  6. 22604 train (VM KGP EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  7. 08546 train (VSKP KRPU SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  8. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  11. 12664 train (TPJ HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  12. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  14. 20810 train (NED SBP SF EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  15. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18526 train (VSKP BAM EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22854 train (VSKP SHM S F) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  19. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 18530 train (VSKP DURG EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 08504 train (VSKP RGDA PGRSP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  24. 18518 train (VSKP KRBA EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  27. 22611 train (MAS NJP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  28. 03358 train (CBE DHN SPL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
Q. How do I book Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Top train routes from Vizianagaram

Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
Important Trains from Vizianagaram
Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram

For more information on Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC