Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram 24 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:03
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:50
S M T W T F S
₹1012.7
Check Availability
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:06
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:01
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:28
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:43
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:48
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:27
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:07
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:25
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:35
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:25
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:12
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:25
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:50
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:28
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:52
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:08
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram ?
A. 22501 train (NEW TINSUKIA EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 22:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram is 61 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram?
A. 82507 train (SUVIDHA SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram, please find below their departure times
  • 22501 train (NEW TINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 82507 train (SUVIDHA SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22818 train (MYS HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 22860 train (MAS PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22856 train (TPTY SRC SUP EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20810 train (NAGAWALI SF EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 18518 train (VSKP KRBA EXPRES) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18638 train (BNC HATIA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP
  • 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12890 YPR TATA EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12807 VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP.
  • 22860 MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WADI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WARANGAL
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WARDHA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WARORA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to YELLAMANCHILI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to JANGAON
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to PHULERA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to DILMILI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to PEDANA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BELPAHAR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KADUR
  • Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram

  • KUK-KORUKONDA
  • ALM-ALAMANDA
  • KPL-KANTAKAPALLE
  • KTV-KOTTAVALASA
  • PDT-PENDURTI
  • SCMN-SIMHACHALAM NORTH
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • MIPM-MARRI PALEM HALT
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC