Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:06
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:01
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:48
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:27
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:07
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:32
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:25
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:35
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:43
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:58
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:12
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:25
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:28
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:08
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:05
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram is 61 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vizianagaram.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram ?
A. 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 00:01 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 01:06. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 22:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram is 61 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram, please find below their departure times
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12836 train (YPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12829 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18518 train (VSKP KRBA EXPRES) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train
  • 12807 VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP.
  • 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WADI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WARANGAL trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WARDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WARORA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to JANGAON trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to PHULERA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to DILMILI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to PEDANA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BELPAHAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KADUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram

  • KUK-KORUKONDA
  • ALM-ALAMANDA
  • KPL-KANTAKAPALLE
  • KTV-KOTTAVALASA
  • PDT-PENDURTI
  • SCMN-SIMHACHALAM NORTH
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • MIPM-MARRI PALEM HALT
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC