Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:03
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:06
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:01
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:48
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:27
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:07
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:25
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:35
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:43
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:57
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:25
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:15
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:12
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:25
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:50
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:28
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:52
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:08
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:22
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:25
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram is 61 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vizianagaram.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram ?
A. 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram ?
A. 22884 train (PURI GARIB RATH) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 23:22. This train has 3 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram is 61 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram?
A. 22810 train (PRDP SF EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram, please find below their departure times
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 22810 train (PRDP SF EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13575 train (TBM JSME EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12253 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22847 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20810 train (NAGAWALI SF EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20816 train (VSKP TATA EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12513 train (SC GHY EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18518 train (VSKP KRBA EXPRES) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22884 train (PURI GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Q. PURI GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train timings?
    A. PURI GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:25 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 22:25. It takes 00:57 hrs to reach Vizianagaram Junction.

    Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 22641 SHALIMAR EXP
  • 22810 VSKP-PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12807 VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP.
  • 22606 VM-PRR WKLY EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WADI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WARANGAL trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WARDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WARORA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to JANGAON trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to PHULERA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to DILMILI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to PEDANA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BELPAHAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KADUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram

  • KUK-KORUKONDA
  • ALM-ALAMANDA
  • KPL-KANTAKAPALLE
  • KTV-KOTTAVALASA
  • PDT-PENDURTI
  • SCMN-SIMHACHALAM NORTH
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • MIPM-MARRI PALEM HALT
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Vizianagaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC