17211 Train Route

17211 - KONDAVEEDU EXP
Change
Machilipatnam to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Machilipatnam - MTM Start 15:50 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Gudivada Jn - GDV 16:23 16:25 2m 36.9 km 23 Min 1
3 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 17:25 17:35 10m 80.4 km 14 Min 1
4 Guntur Jn - GNT 18:25 18:30 5m 112.3 km 07 Min 1
5 Narasaraopet - NRT 19:14 19:15 1m 157.6 km 21 Min 1
6 Markapur Road - MRK 20:36 20:37 1m 256.4 km 36 Min 1
7 Cumbum - CBM 20:59 21:00 1m 282.3 km 43 Min 1
8 Giddalur - GID 21:29 21:30 1m 315.9 km 53 Min 1
9 Nandyal Jn - NDL 23:45 23:50 5m 369.4 km 24 Min 1
10 Dhone Jn - DHNE 01:23 01:25 2m 445.1 km 21 Min 2
11 Gooty Jn - GY 02:24 02:25 1m 500.4 km 15 Min 2
12 Anantapur - ATP 03:23 03:25 2m 557.5 km 25 Min 2
13 Dharmavaram Jn - DMM 04:55 05:00 5m 590.8 km 11 Min 2
14 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - SSPN 05:28 05:30 2m 624.3 km 15 Min 2
15 Penukonda Jn - PKD 05:54 05:55 1m 644.5 km 18 Min 2
16 Hindupur - HUP 06:58 07:00 2m 682.0 km 35 Min 2
17 Yelahanka Jn - YNK 08:58 09:00 2m 765.6 km 22 Min 2
18 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 09:45 End - 778.2 km 07 Min 2
Kondaveedu Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP runs from Machilipatnam(MTM) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Machilipatnam(MTM) at 15:50 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 09:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 17211 from Machilipatnam(MTM) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

KONDAVEEDU EXP 17211 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Machilipatnam to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 17:55 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 17211 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 17211 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 17:25 and departs at 17:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntur Jn (GNT)
  2. Nandyal Jn (NDL)
  3. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

Related trains for Train 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP

  • MTM BIDR SF EXP (12749)

    Train starts from Machilipatnam (MTM) , Machilipatnam to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 10 Hours and 53 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP FAQ

From which station train 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP starts from?

17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP starts from Machilipatnam(MTM)

How many days in a week 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP runs ?

17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 17211 KONDAVEEDU EXP train Click IRCTC