Vijayawada to Ongole Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

31 Trains between Vijayawada to Ongole


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vijayawada to Ongole Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:15
Ongole
OGL
02:18
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:25
Ongole
OGL
02:38
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:05
Ongole
OGL
03:13
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:10
Ongole
OGL
05:24
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:50
Ongole
OGL
06:08
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:40
Ongole
OGL
06:58
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:25
Ongole
OGL
07:43
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:10
Ongole
OGL
08:18
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:20
Ongole
OGL
09:24
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:40
Ongole
OGL
09:43
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:20
Ongole
OGL
11:39
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:00
Ongole
OGL
14:14
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:05
Ongole
OGL
15:28
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:15
Ongole
OGL
15:53
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:35
Ongole
OGL
16:58
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:15
Ongole
OGL
16:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:20
Ongole
OGL
17:03
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:30
Ongole
OGL
18:18
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:30
Ongole
OGL
17:43
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:45
Ongole
OGL
18:19
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:00
Ongole
OGL
20:08
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:20
Ongole
OGL
20:38
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:05
Ongole
OGL
22:29
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:20
Ongole
OGL
22:39
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:30
Ongole
OGL
23:48
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:50
Ongole
OGL
23:13
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:00
Ongole
OGL
23:06
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:10
Ongole
OGL
23:28
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:45
Ongole
OGL
00:04
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:55
Ongole
OGL
00:28
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:55
Ongole
OGL
01:14
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Ongole Trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Ongole is 140 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Ongole by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vijayawada to Ongole, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vijayawada to Ongole on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Vijayawada to Ongole train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Vijayawada to Ongole Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Ongole?

A: There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Ongole

Q) Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Ongole?

A: 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Ongole. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Ongole at 02:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Ongole?

A: 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) is the last train from Vijayawada to Ongole. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Ongole at 01:14. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Vijayawada to Ongole if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vijayawada to Ongole will take around 03:23 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vijayawada to Ongole?

A: The total distance between Vijayawada to Ongole is 140 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Ongole?

A: 20678 train (MAS VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Ongole. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Ongole.

Q) What are Vijayawada to Ongole train timings?

A: 31 trains run from Vijayawada to Ongole, please find below their departure times

  1. 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  3. 12898 train (BBS PDYS S F) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  4. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  8. 12711 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22825 train (SHM MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  10. 22887 train (SMVB HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  11. 22664 train (JU MS SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  12. 15930 train (NTSK TBM EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  13. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22807 train (MAS SUF AC EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  15. 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  16. 08539 train (VSKP QLN SF SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  17. 20678 train (MAS VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  20. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12744 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  27. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JAN SHATABDI from Vijayawada to Ongole train timings?

A: JAN SHATABDI departs from Vijayawada Junction at 15:30 and reaches Ongole at 18:18. It takes 02:48 hrs to reach Ongole.

Q) How do I book Vijayawada to Ongole train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vijayawada to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vijayawada to Ongole train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vijayawada to Ongole train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vijayawada to Ongole train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vijayawada to Ongole train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vijayawada to Ongole train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vijayawada to Ongole.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vijayawada to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vijayawada to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vijayawada to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vijayawada to Ongole by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Top train routes from Ongole

Important Trains from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Ongole

Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Popular Routes from Ongole

Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Ongole

For more information on Vijayawada to Ongole train ticket booking. Click IRCTC