Vijayawada to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Ongole 32 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:19
Ongole
OGL
20:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:55
Ongole
OGL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:17
Ongole
OGL
23:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:09
Ongole
OGL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:35
Ongole
OGL
00:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:04
Ongole
OGL
01:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:09
Ongole
OGL
01:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:39
Ongole
OGL
04:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:04
Ongole
OGL
04:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:39
Ongole
OGL
05:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:03
Ongole
OGL
06:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:18
Ongole
OGL
06:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:40
Ongole
OGL
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:31
Ongole
OGL
07:33
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:14
Ongole
OGL
08:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:49
Ongole
OGL
08:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:49
Ongole
OGL
10:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:14
Ongole
OGL
12:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:36
Ongole
OGL
13:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:54
Ongole
OGL
15:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:59
Ongole
OGL
15:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:34
Ongole
OGL
16:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:54
Ongole
OGL
16:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:54
Ongole
OGL
16:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:09
Ongole
OGL
14:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:59
Ongole
OGL
18:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:30
Ongole
OGL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:09
Ongole
OGL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:10
Ongole
OGL
20:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:22
Ongole
OGL
21:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:22
Ongole
OGL
21:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:43
Ongole
OGL
21:45
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Ongole trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Ongole is 141 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Ongole by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

FAQ Vijayawada to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Ongole?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Ongole ?
A. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Ongole. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Ongole at 00:19. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Ongole ?
A. 06057 train (SRC MAS SPECIAL) is the last train from Vijayawada to Ongole. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Ongole at 23:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Ongole will take around 04:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Ongole is 141 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Ongole?
A. 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Ongole. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Ongole.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Ongole train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Vijayawada to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16094 train (LJN MAS EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12830 train (BBS CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 07211 train (CCT QLN SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01704 train (JBP TEN SUP SPL) - Departs at 07:33 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06337 train (GHY MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06057 train (SRC MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Vijayawada to Ongole train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Vijayawada Junction at 15:20 and reaches Ongole at 15:20. It takes 02:34 hrs to reach Ongole.

    Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 16094 LJN MAS EXP
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12830 BBS-CEN WEEKLY EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to ORAI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to PAKALA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to PITHAPURAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to PANDHURNA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to PEDANA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to PARBHANI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to PEDAKAKANI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to PENDEKALLU trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to PONDURU trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to PONDICHERRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to PALAKKAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Ongole

  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADIAPUDI
  • KAQ-KOLANUKONDA
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Ongole train ticket booking Click IRCTC