Vijayawada to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Ongole 28 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vijayawada to Ongole with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:19
Ongole
OGL
20:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:55
Ongole
OGL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:17
Ongole
OGL
23:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:09
Ongole
OGL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:35
Ongole
OGL
00:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:04
Ongole
OGL
01:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:09
Ongole
OGL
01:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:51
Ongole
OGL
01:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:39
Ongole
OGL
04:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:39
Ongole
OGL
05:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:03
Ongole
OGL
06:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:09
Ongole
OGL
07:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:14
Ongole
OGL
08:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:49
Ongole
OGL
08:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:14
Ongole
OGL
12:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:39
Ongole
OGL
12:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:36
Ongole
OGL
13:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:54
Ongole
OGL
15:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:59
Ongole
OGL
15:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:34
Ongole
OGL
16:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:54
Ongole
OGL
16:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:54
Ongole
OGL
16:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:09
Ongole
OGL
14:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:59
Ongole
OGL
18:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:30
Ongole
OGL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:09
Ongole
OGL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:22
Ongole
OGL
21:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:22
Ongole
OGL
21:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vijayawada to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Ongole?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Ongole ?
A. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Ongole. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Ongole at 00:19. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Ongole ?
A. 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) is the last train from Vijayawada to Ongole. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Ongole at 23:22. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Ongole will take around 04:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Ongole is 141 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Ongole?
A. 22859 train (PURI CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Ongole. It takes 01:39 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Ongole.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Ongole train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Vijayawada to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12851 train (BSP MAS EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22871 train (BBS TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22859 train (PURI CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12389 train (GAYA MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12078 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Vijayawada to Ongole train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Vijayawada Junction at 15:20 and reaches Ongole at 15:20. It takes 02:34 hrs to reach Ongole.

    Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to NELLORE
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR
  • ONGOLE to TENALI
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12760 HYB-MAS CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12851 BSP - MAS SF EXP
  • 22871 BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to ORAI
  • VIJAYAWADA to OTTAPPALAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to PAKALA
  • VIJAYAWADA to PITHAPURAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to PANDHURNA
  • VIJAYAWADA to PEDANA
  • VIJAYAWADA to PARBHANI
  • VIJAYAWADA to PEDAKAKANI
  • VIJAYAWADA to PENDEKALLU
  • VIJAYAWADA to PEDDAPALLI
  • VIJAYAWADA to PONDURU
  • VIJAYAWADA to PONDICHERRY
  • VIJAYAWADA to PIDUGURALLA
  • VIJAYAWADA to PALAKKAD
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Ongole

  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADIAPUDI
  • KAQ-KOLANUKONDA
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Ongole IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE