12507 Train Route

12507 - ARONAI EXPRESS
Change
Trivandrum Central to Silchar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC Source 16:55 0 0 km 01 Min 1
0 KOLLAM JN - QLN 17:50 17:53 3:00 64 km 06 Min 1
0 KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ 18:33 18:35 2:00 105 km 02 Min 1
0 MAVELIKARA - MVLK 18:44 18:45 1:00 113 km 05 Min 1
0 CHENGANNUR - CNGR 18:55 18:57 2:00 126 km 08 Min 1
0 TIRUVALLA - TRVL 19:06 19:07 1:00 135 km 10 Min 1
0 KOTTAYAM - KTYM 19:42 19:45 3:00 160 km 24 Min 1
0 ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 20:55 21:00 5:00 220 km 22 Min 1
0 ALUVA - AWY 21:22 21:24 2:00 237 km 21 Min 1
0 THRISUR - TCR 22:11 22:16 5:00 291 km 17 Min 1
0 PALAKKAD JN - PGT 00:07 00:10 3:00 369 km 11 Min 2
0 COIMBATORE JN - CBE 01:30 01:35 5:00 423 km 14 Min 2
0 TIRUPPUR - TUP 02:15 02:20 5:00 473 km 31 Min 2
0 ERODE JN - ED 03:10 03:15 5:00 524 km 27 Min 2
0 SALEM JN - SA 04:12 04:15 3:00 583 km 22 Min 2
0 JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 05:58 06:00 2:00 708 km 01 Min 2
0 KATPADI JN - KPD 07:05 07:25 20:00 792 km 16 Min 2
0 ARAKKONAM - AJJ 08:18 08:20 2:00 852 km 13 Min 2
0 PERAMBUR - PER 09:10 09:15 5:00 921 km - 2
0 ONGOLE - OGL 13:48 13:50 2:00 1213 km 10 Min 2
0 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 16:00 16:10 10:00 1352 km 15 Min 2
0 RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 18:23 18:25 2:00 1501 km 53 Min 2
0 VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 21:25 21:45 20:00 1702 km 18 Min 2
0 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 22:38 22:40 2:00 1763 km - 2
0 SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 23:33 23:35 2:00 1832 km - 2
0 PALASA - PSA 00:48 00:50 2:00 1905 km - 3
0 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 01:40 01:45 5:00 1979 km - 3
0 BALUGAN - BALU 02:27 02:29 2:00 2055 km - 3
0 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 03:40 03:50 10:00 2125 km - 3
0 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 04:10 04:15 5:00 2144 km - 3
0 CUTTACK - CTC 05:00 05:05 5:00 2171 km - 3
0 JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 06:00 06:02 2:00 2243 km - 3
0 BHADRAKH - BHC 06:45 06:47 2:00 2287 km - 3
0 BALASORE - BLS 07:28 07:30 2:00 2349 km - 3
0 KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 09:05 09:13 8:00 2470 km - 3
0 DANKUNI - DKAE 11:36 11:41 5:00 2592 km - 3
0 BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 13:17 13:19 2:00 2723 km - 3
0 RAMPUR HAT - RPH 14:09 14:11 2:00 2784 km - 3
0 PAKAUR - PKR 14:54 14:56 2:00 2838 km - 3
0 MALDA TOWN - MLDT 17:05 17:15 10:00 2906 km - 3
0 KISHANGANJ - KNE 19:15 19:17 2:00 3051 km - 3
0 NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 20:50 21:00 10:00 3138 km - 3
0 DHUPGURI - DQG 22:08 22:10 2:00 3204 km - 3
0 NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 23:00 23:02 2:00 3265 km - 3
0 NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 23:22 23:24 2:00 3283 km - 3
0 KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 00:25 00:27 2:00 3361 km - 4
0 NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 01:43 01:48 5:00 3393 km - 4
0 BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 02:24 02:26 2:00 3437 km - 4
0 RANGIYA JN. - RNY 03:20 03:25 5:00 3502 km - 4
0 KAMAKHYA - KYQ 04:40 04:42 2:00 3543 km - 4
0 GUWAHATI - GHY 04:58 05:13 15:00 3550 km - 4
0 HOJAI - HJI 07:30 07:32 2:00 3685 km - 4
0 LUMDING JN - LMG 08:15 08:25 10:00 3730 km - 4
0 MAIBANG - MBG 10:09 10:11 2:00 3795 km - 4
0 NEW HAFLONG - NHLG 11:20 11:25 5:00 3829 km - 4
0 BADARPUR JN. - BPB 14:00 14:15 15:00 3900 km - 4
0 SILCHAR - SCL 15:55 Destination 0 3930 km - 4
Aronai Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12507 ARONAI EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Silchar(SCL) on Tuesday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 16:55 and reaches Silchar(SCL) at 15:55. It takes 4 days to reach train 12507 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Silchar(SCL) .

ARONAI EXPRESS 12507 train passes through 57 major stations in 4 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Silchar . It takes total of 71:0 hours journey to reach Silchar .

In 12507 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN(KGP). Train 12507 arrives at KHARAGPUR JN at 09:05 and departs at 09:13. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN)
  2. THRISUR (TCR)
  3. COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
  4. TIRUPPUR (TUP)
  5. ERODE JN (ED)
  6. PERAMBUR (PER)
  7. BRAHMAPUR (BAM)
  8. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
  9. CUTTACK (CTC)
  10. DANKUNI (DKAE)
  11. NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ)
  12. RANGIYA JN. (RNY)
  13. NEW HAFLONG (NHLG)

Related trains for Train 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS

  • CAN JANSHATABDI (12082)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 10 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • CLT JANSHATABDI (12076)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kozhikode Main (CLT) , Kozhikode. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TVC CSMT EXP (16332)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 38 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • VANCHINAD EXP (16304)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , ERNAKULAM. Total duration is 5 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TVC GUV EXP (16342)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Guruvayur (GUV) , Guruvayur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12507 ARONAI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS starts from?

12507 ARONAI EXPRESS starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS runs ?

12507 ARONAI EXPRESS runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS train is 8:00 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN(KGP)

ARONAI EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 3930 Km travelling from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) to SILCHAR(SCL)

ARONAI EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 57 halts while covering the total distance from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) to SILCHAR(SCL) in 4 days

Other stations in source city are Trivandrum Pettai(TVP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12507 ARONAI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC