Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:12
Tadepalligudem
TDD
20:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:15
Tadepalligudem
TDD
20:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:44
Tadepalligudem
TDD
19:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:08
Tadepalligudem
TDD
21:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:32
Tadepalligudem
TDD
22:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:39
Tadepalligudem
TDD
04:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:39
Tadepalligudem
TDD
04:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:20
Tadepalligudem
TDD
05:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:55
Tadepalligudem
TDD
06:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:30
Tadepalligudem
TDD
07:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:13
Tadepalligudem
TDD
08:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:02
Tadepalligudem
TDD
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:02
Tadepalligudem
TDD
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:29
Tadepalligudem
TDD
10:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:05
Tadepalligudem
TDD
12:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:14
Tadepalligudem
TDD
12:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:42
Tadepalligudem
TDD
13:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:49
Tadepalligudem
TDD
14:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:00
Tadepalligudem
TDD
14:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:44
Tadepalligudem
TDD
14:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:19
Tadepalligudem
TDD
17:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem ?
A. 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Tadepalligudem at 00:12. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem ?
A. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 17:20 and reaches Tadepalligudem at 21:19. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem will take around 04:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem is 243 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem. It takes 03:19 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem, please find below their departure times
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20811 train (VSKP NED SF EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:30 and reaches Tadepalligudem at 20:30. It takes 03:42 hrs to reach Tadepalligudem.

    Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Tadepalligudem

  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to TUNI trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to HYDERABAD trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 12841 COROMANDAL EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12805 VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI
  • 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Tadepalligudem
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TANDUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TENALI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BURUJUGUDA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TITLAGARH trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TILARU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to THANJAVUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TILDA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TAMLUK trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to THANE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TORANAGALLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TANUKU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUVANNAMALAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Tadepalligudem

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem

  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • MRPL-MARAMPALLI
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLUJN
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • RJY-RAJAMUNDRY
  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train ticket booking Click IRCTC