Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:33
Tadepalligudem
TDD
22:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:08
Tadepalligudem
TDD
22:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:43
Tadepalligudem
TDD
22:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:03
Tadepalligudem
TDD
23:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:08
Tadepalligudem
TDD
03:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:14
Tadepalligudem
TDD
04:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:03
Tadepalligudem
TDD
06:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:33
Tadepalligudem
TDD
07:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:48
Tadepalligudem
TDD
08:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:04
Tadepalligudem
TDD
08:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:52
Tadepalligudem
TDD
12:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:49
Tadepalligudem
TDD
12:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:19
Tadepalligudem
TDD
13:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:54
Tadepalligudem
TDD
14:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:09
Tadepalligudem
TDD
14:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:20
Tadepalligudem
TDD
17:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:18
Tadepalligudem
TDD
18:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:52
Tadepalligudem
TDD
19:35
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem is 243 Kms. It will take 03:07 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tadepalligudem.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem ?
A. 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Tadepalligudem at 01:33. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem ?
A. 07244 train (RGDA GNT SPL) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 19:35 and reaches Tadepalligudem at 23:52. This train has 4 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem will take around 04:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem is 243 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem?
A. 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem. It takes 03:07 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem, please find below their departure times
  • 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02703 train (HWH SC SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02707 train (VSKP TPTY DD SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02543 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02831 train (VSKP LPI SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07240 train (GNT FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02851 train (VSKP NZM SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02717 train (VSKP BZA SPL) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08463 train (BBS SBC SPL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07488 train (VSKP HX SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02727 train (VSKP SC SF SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08561 train (VSKP KCG SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07244 train (RGDA GNT SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Tadepalligudem

  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to TUNI trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to HYDERABAD trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 02805 VSKP NDLS SPL
  • 02703 HWH SC SPL
  • 01020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 02707 VSKP TPTY DD SPL
  • 08645 HWH HYB SPL
  • 02831 VSKP LPI SPL
  • 07240 GNT FESTVL SPL
  • 02851 VSKP NZM SPL
  • 03351 DHN ALLP SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • 2064 PURI GARIB RATH
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Tadepalligudem
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TANDUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TENALI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BURUJUGUDA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TITLAGARH trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TILARU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to THANJAVUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TILDA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TAMLUK trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to THANE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TORANAGALLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TANUKU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUVANNAMALAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Tadepalligudem

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem

  • AKP-AKAPALLE
  • ANV-ANVARAM
  • APT-APARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BMGM-BRAHMAGUDEM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • MRPL-MARAMPALLI
  • NBM-VABPALEM
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLUJN
  • NRP-RSIPATMRD
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • RJY-RAJAMUNDRY
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • SP-RASINGAPALLI
  • THY-THADI
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train ticket booking Click IRCTC