Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:12
Tadepalligudem
TDD
20:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:15
Tadepalligudem
TDD
20:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:44
Tadepalligudem
TDD
19:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:08
Tadepalligudem
TDD
21:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:33
Tadepalligudem
TDD
22:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:32
Tadepalligudem
TDD
22:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:39
Tadepalligudem
TDD
04:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:39
Tadepalligudem
TDD
04:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:20
Tadepalligudem
TDD
05:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:55
Tadepalligudem
TDD
06:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:30
Tadepalligudem
TDD
07:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:54
Tadepalligudem
TDD
08:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:02
Tadepalligudem
TDD
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:02
Tadepalligudem
TDD
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:29
Tadepalligudem
TDD
10:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:05
Tadepalligudem
TDD
12:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:14
Tadepalligudem
TDD
12:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:42
Tadepalligudem
TDD
13:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:49
Tadepalligudem
TDD
14:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:00
Tadepalligudem
TDD
14:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:44
Tadepalligudem
TDD
14:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:19
Tadepalligudem
TDD
17:20
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem is 243 Kms. It will take 03:19 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tadepalligudem.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem ?
A. 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Tadepalligudem at 00:12. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem ?
A. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 17:20 and reaches Tadepalligudem at 21:19. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem will take around 04:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem is 243 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem. It takes 03:19 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem, please find below their departure times
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20811 train (VSKP NED SF EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20805 train (VSKP NDLS AP EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22807 train (SRC MAS AC EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18561 train (VSKP KCG EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:30 and reaches Tadepalligudem at 20:30. It takes 03:42 hrs to reach Tadepalligudem.

    Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Tadepalligudem

  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to TUNI trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to HYDERABAD trains
  • TADEPALLIGUDEM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 12841 COROMANDAL EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12805 VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Tadepalligudem
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TANDUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TENALI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BURUJUGUDA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TITLAGARH trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TILARU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to THANJAVUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TILDA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TAMLUK trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to THANE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TORANAGALLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TANUKU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUVANNAMALAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Tadepalligudem

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem

  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • MRPL-MARAMPALLI
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLUJN
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • RJY-RAJAMUNDRY
  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train ticket booking Click IRCTC