Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem Train

Powered By 

21 Trains between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:55
Tadepalligudem
TDD
08:08
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:45
Tadepalligudem
TDD
07:59
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:25
Tadepalligudem
TDD
09:03
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:20
Tadepalligudem
TDD
10:04
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:10
Tadepalligudem
TDD
11:33
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:20
Tadepalligudem
TDD
11:03
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:35
Tadepalligudem
TDD
13:04
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:40
Tadepalligudem
TDD
15:54
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:55
Tadepalligudem
TDD
16:49
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:05
Tadepalligudem
TDD
17:19
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:15
Tadepalligudem
TDD
16:04
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:00
Tadepalligudem
TDD
17:54
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:10
Tadepalligudem
TDD
17:49
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:20
Tadepalligudem
TDD
21:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:40
Tadepalligudem
TDD
22:18
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:00
Tadepalligudem
TDD
22:23
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:30
Tadepalligudem
TDD
23:52
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:00
Tadepalligudem
TDD
23:07
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:00
Tadepalligudem
TDD
01:33
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:20
Tadepalligudem
TDD
02:43
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:35
Tadepalligudem
TDD
02:09
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem is 243 Kms. It will take 02:49 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tadepalligudem.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem ?
A. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 03:55 and reaches Tadepalligudem at 08:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem ?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Tadepalligudem at 02:09. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem will take around 04:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem is 243 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem?
A. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem. It takes 02:49 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem, please find below their departure times
  1. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  4. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17240 train (SIMAHADRI EXPRE) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22807 train (MAS SUF AC EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  7. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12717 train (RATNANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  12. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12861 train (VSKP KCG SF) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 08579 train (VSKP SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  17. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 20811 train (VSKP NED SF) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  19. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Top train routes from Tadepalligudem

Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
Important Trains from Tadepalligudem
Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
Popular Routes from Tadepalligudem

Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem

For more information on Visakhapatnam to Tadepalligudem train ticket booking. Click IRCTC