Vijayawada to Samarlakota Train

Powered By 

31 Trains between Vijayawada to Samarlakota


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vijayawada to Samarlakota Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:20
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:43
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:45
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:43
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:09
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:55
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:54
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:43
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:03
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:15
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:58
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:20
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:28
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:25
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:39
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:55
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:22
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:23
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:45
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:14
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:15
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:28
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:30
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:03
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:43
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:38
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:23
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:48
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:03
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:45
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:09
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:30
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:44
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:15
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:18
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:58
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:09
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:05
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:33
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:45
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:04
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:30
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:18
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:45
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:48
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:50
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:03
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:28
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:05
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:24
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Samarlakota trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Samarlakota is 205 Kms. It will take 02:28 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Samarlakota by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samarlakota.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vijayawada to Samarlakota, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vijayawada to Samarlakota on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Vijayawada to Samarlakota Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Samarlakota?

A: There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Samarlakota

Q) Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota?

A: 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 03:43. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota?

A: 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) is the last train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 02:24. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Vijayawada to Samarlakota if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vijayawada to Samarlakota will take around 06:08 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vijayawada to Samarlakota?

A: The total distance between Vijayawada to Samarlakota is 205 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Samarlakota?

A: 20834 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Samarlakota.

Q) What are Vijayawada to Samarlakota train timings?

A: 31 trains run from Vijayawada to Samarlakota, please find below their departure times

  1. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20804 train (GIMB VSKP SF EX) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 12846 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 08544 train (SMVB VSKP SF SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 06073 train (MAS BBS SF SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  15. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 18638 train (SMVB HTE EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  20. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22870 train (MAS VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  22. 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  23. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  24. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  25. 20834 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12836 train (SMVB HATIA EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  27. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) GARIBRATH EXP from Vijayawada to Samarlakota train timings?

A: GARIBRATH EXP departs from Vijayawada Junction at 01:55 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 04:54. It takes 02:59 hrs to reach Samalkot Junction.

Q) How do I book Vijayawada to Samarlakota train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vijayawada to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vijayawada to Samarlakota train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vijayawada to Samarlakota train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vijayawada to Samarlakota train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vijayawada to Samarlakota train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vijayawada to Samarlakota train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vijayawada to Samarlakota.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vijayawada to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vijayawada to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vijayawada to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vijayawada to Samarlakota by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Important Trains from Vijayawada
Important Trains from Samarlakota
Popular Routes from Vijayawada
Popular Routes from Samarlakota

Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Samarlakota

For more information on Vijayawada to Samarlakota train ticket booking. Click IRCTC