Vijayawada to Samarlakota Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Samarlakota 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:33
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:48
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:58
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:13
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:47
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:55
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:43
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:44
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:44
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:39
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:26
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:38
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:08
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:34
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:13
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:34
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:23
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:48
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:13
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:53
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:23
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:44
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:28
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:36
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:43
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:19
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:05
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Samarlakota trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Samarlakota is 205 Kms. It will take 02:43 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Samarlakota by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samarlakota.

FAQ Vijayawada to Samarlakota Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Samarlakota?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Samarlakota
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota ?
A. 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) is the first train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 21:35 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 00:33. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota ?
A. 07479 train (TPTY PURI SPL) is the last train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 18:05 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 23:19. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Samarlakota if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Samarlakota will take around 05:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Samarlakota?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Samarlakota is 205 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Samarlakota?
A. 08402 train (OKHA KUR SPL) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota. It takes 02:43 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Samarlakota.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Samarlakota train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Vijayawada to Samarlakota, please find below their departure times
  • 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02806 train (NDLS VSKP AP SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02728 train (HYB VSKP SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07016 train (SC BBS SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07243 train (GNT RGDA SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07210 train (SBC CCT FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02740 train (GARIBRATH SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08048 train (VSG HWH SPL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 07643 train (CGL COA SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07487 train (HX VSKP SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08402 train (OKHA KUR SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 08520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08464 train (SBC BBS EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02718 train (BZA VSKP SPL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07250 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07239 train (GNT VSKP SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07222 train (LTT COA SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02832 train (LPI VSKP SPL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07205 train (SNSI COA SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02410 train (ERS HTE EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • 05905 train (CAPE DBRG SPL) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 07479 train (TPTY PURI SPL) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIBRATH SPL from Vijayawada to Samarlakota train timings?
    A. GARIBRATH SPL departs from Vijayawada Junction at 01:45 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 01:45. It takes 02:59 hrs to reach Samalkot Junction.

    Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 02704 SC HWH SPL
  • 02806 NDLS VSKP AP SPL
  • 02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL
  • 02728 HYB VSKP SPL
  • 07016 SC BBS SPL
  • 07243 RGDA FESTVL SPL
  • 07210 SBC CCT FEST SPL
  • 02822 MAS HWH SPL
  • 02740 GARIBRATH SPL
  • 08048 VSG HWH SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to SITANAGARAM VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SOMPETA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAHARANPUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SHORANUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SASARAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SURAT trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Samarlakota

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Samarlakota

  • APT-APARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • BMGM-BRAHMAGUDEM
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • EE-ELURU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • GWM-GANVARAM
  • KKRM-KAIKORAM
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • MRPL-MARAMPALLI
  • NBM-VABPALEM
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLUJN
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • PAVP-PEDDAAVUTAPALE
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • PUA-PULLA
  • RJY-RAJAMUNDRY
  • STPT-SITAMPET
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Samarlakota train ticket booking Click IRCTC