Vijayawada to Samarlakota Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Samarlakota 32 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:04
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:41
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:45
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:25
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:23
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:49
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:46
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:49
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:05
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:39
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:25
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:53
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:48
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:03
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:22
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:06
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:52
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:16
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:29
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:19
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:24
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:44
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:18
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:29
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:09
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:33
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:39
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:03
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:05
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:59
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:15
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Samarlakota trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Samarlakota is 204 Kms. It will take 02:33 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Samarlakota by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samarlakota.

FAQ Vijayawada to Samarlakota Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Samarlakota?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Samarlakota
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota ?
A. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 18:30 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 00:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota ?
A. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) is the last train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 19:15 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 21:59. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Samarlakota if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Samarlakota will take around 05:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Samarlakota?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Samarlakota is 204 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Samarlakota?
A. 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota. It takes 02:33 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Samarlakota.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Samarlakota train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Vijayawada to Samarlakota, please find below their departure times
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13575 train (TBM JSME EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12551 train (YPRKYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07425 train (KCG CCT SPL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 07238 train (KRNT CCT SPL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22416 train (A P EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 80824 train (CBE SRC SUVIDHA) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18504 train (SNSI VSKP EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Vijayawada to Samarlakota train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Vijayawada Junction at 01:55 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 01:55. It takes 02:51 hrs to reach Samalkot Junction.

    Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to SITANAGARAM VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SOMPETA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAHARANPUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SHORANUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SASARAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SURAT trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Samarlakota

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Samarlakota

  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • GWM-GANNAVARAM
  • PAVP-PEDDAAVUTAPALE
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • EE-ELURU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • STPT-SITAMPET
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • PUA-PULLA
  • KKRM-KAIKORAM
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • MRPL-MARAMPALLI
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLUJN
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • RJY-RAJAMUNDRY
  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Samarlakota train ticket booking Click IRCTC