Vijayawada to Samarlakota Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Samarlakota 30 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vijayawada to Samarlakota with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:04
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:41
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:45
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:53
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:23
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:49
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:46
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:49
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:50
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:05
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:39
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:53
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:59
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:03
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:22
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:06
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:52
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:16
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:29
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:19
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:24
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:44
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:29
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:09
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:38
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:33
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:03
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:05
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vijayawada to Samarlakota Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Samarlakota?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Samarlakota
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota ?
A. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 18:30 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 00:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota ?
A. 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 16:45 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 20:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Samarlakota if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Samarlakota will take around 06:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Samarlakota?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Samarlakota is 204 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Samarlakota?
A. 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Samarlakota. It takes 02:33 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Samarlakota.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Samarlakota train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Vijayawada to Samarlakota, please find below their departure times
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12836 train (YPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 06058 train (MAS SRC EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07432 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 07016 train (KCG CHE SPL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22870 train (VISAKAPATNAM EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22416 train (A P EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Vijayawada to Samarlakota train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Vijayawada Junction at 01:55 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 01:55. It takes 02:51 hrs to reach Samalkot Junction.

    Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to SITANAGARAM VIZIANAGARAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMASTIPUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to SOMPETA
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAHARANPUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI
  • VIJAYAWADA to SHORANUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to SASARAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAI P NILAYAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to SURAT
  • VIJAYAWADA to SATNA
  • Popular Routes from Samarlakota

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Samarlakota

  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • GWM-GANNAVARAM
  • PAVP-PEDDAAVUTAPALE
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • EE-ELURU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • STPT-SITAMPET
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • PUA-PULLA
  • KKRM-KAIKORAM
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • MRPL-MARAMPALLI
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLUJN
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • RJY-RAJAMUNDRY
  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Samarlakota train ticket booking Click IRCTC