Vijayawada to Warangal Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

30 Trains between Vijayawada to Warangal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vijayawada to Warangal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:05
Warangal Junction
WL
04:07
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:20
Warangal Junction
WL
03:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:00
Warangal Junction
WL
04:41
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:20
Warangal Junction
WL
04:58
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:45
Warangal Junction
WL
05:23
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:25
Warangal Junction
WL
06:18
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:55
Warangal Junction
WL
06:44
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:05
Warangal Junction
WL
06:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:05
Warangal Junction
WL
07:58
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:00
Warangal Junction
WL
08:48
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:25
Warangal Junction
WL
09:18
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:00
Warangal Junction
WL
10:13
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:10
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:28
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:55
Warangal Junction
WL
12:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:00
Warangal Junction
WL
13:53
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:10
Warangal Junction
WL
13:03
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:25
Warangal Junction
WL
16:41
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:40
Warangal Junction
WL
17:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:50
Warangal Junction
WL
16:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:05
Warangal Junction
WL
17:01
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:15
Warangal Junction
WL
17:13
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:10
Warangal Junction
WL
18:58
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:30
Warangal Junction
WL
19:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:50
Warangal Junction
WL
19:43
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:20
Warangal Junction
WL
23:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:50
Warangal Junction
WL
00:33
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:35
Warangal Junction
WL
01:28
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:10
Warangal Junction
WL
02:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:45
Warangal Junction
WL
02:38
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:55
Warangal Junction
WL
02:49
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Warangal Trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Warangal is 208 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Warangal by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vijayawada to Warangal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vijayawada to Warangal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Vijayawada to Warangal Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Warangal?

A: There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Warangal

Q) Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Warangal?

A: 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Warangal. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 01:05 and reaches Warangal Junction at 04:07. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Warangal?

A: 20803 train (VSKP GIMB SF EXP) is the last train from Vijayawada to Warangal. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Warangal Junction at 02:49. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Vijayawada to Warangal if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vijayawada to Warangal will take around 03:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vijayawada to Warangal?

A: The total distance between Vijayawada to Warangal is 208 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Warangal?

A: 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Warangal. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Warangal.

Q) What are Vijayawada to Warangal train timings?

A: 30 trains run from Vijayawada to Warangal, please find below their departure times

  1. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12759 train (CHARMINAR SF EX) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12761 train (TPTY KRMR EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  4. 12739 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12539 train (YPR LKO EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 22816 train (ERS BSP SF EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12621 train (TAMILNADU SF EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  11. 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20833 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  19. 03252 train (SMVB DNR SPL) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  20. 12787 train (NS NSL SF EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  21. 18503 train (VSKP SNSI EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  22. 12687 train (MDU CDG SF EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  23. 12705 train (SC INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 22535 train (RMM BSBS SF EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  26. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 20803 train (VSKP GIMB SF EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )

Q) GARIB RATH from Vijayawada to Warangal train timings?

A: GARIB RATH departs from Vijayawada Junction at 02:20 and reaches Warangal Junction at 04:58. It takes 02:38 hrs to reach Warangal Junction.

Q) How do I book Vijayawada to Warangal train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vijayawada to Warangal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vijayawada to Warangal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vijayawada to Warangal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vijayawada to Warangal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vijayawada to Warangal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vijayawada to Warangal train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vijayawada to Warangal.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vijayawada to Warangal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vijayawada to Warangal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vijayawada to Warangal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vijayawada to Warangal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Top train routes from Warangal

Important Trains from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Warangal

Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Popular Routes from Warangal

Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Warangal

For more information on Vijayawada to Warangal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC