Vijayawada to Warangal Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Warangal 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:24
Warangal Junction
WL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:05
Warangal Junction
WL
22:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:44
Warangal Junction
WL
22:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:15
Warangal Junction
WL
23:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:40
Warangal Junction
WL
23:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:08
Warangal Junction
WL
00:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:13
Warangal Junction
WL
01:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:58
Warangal Junction
WL
01:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:12
Warangal Junction
WL
02:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:03
Warangal Junction
WL
04:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:46
Warangal Junction
WL
04:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:08
Warangal Junction
WL
05:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:08
Warangal Junction
WL
06:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:18
Warangal Junction
WL
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:08
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:13
Warangal Junction
WL
07:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:00
Warangal Junction
WL
10:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:08
Warangal Junction
WL
11:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:39
Warangal Junction
WL
11:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:53
Warangal Junction
WL
13:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:30
Warangal Junction
WL
14:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:43
Warangal Junction
WL
14:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:03
Warangal Junction
WL
14:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:53
Warangal Junction
WL
15:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:43
Warangal Junction
WL
16:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:00
Warangal Junction
WL
16:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:35
Warangal Junction
WL
20:10
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Warangal trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Warangal is 208 Kms. It will take 02:44 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Warangal by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

FAQ Vijayawada to Warangal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Warangal?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Warangal
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Warangal ?
A. 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Warangal. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Warangal Junction at 00:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Warangal ?
A. 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) is the last train from Vijayawada to Warangal. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Warangal Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Warangal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Warangal will take around 03:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Warangal?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Warangal is 208 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Warangal?
A. 12433 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Warangal. It takes 02:44 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Warangal.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Warangal train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Vijayawada to Warangal, please find below their departure times
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12621 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12761 train (TPTY KRMR EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12433 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12645 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 12705 train (GNT SC EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01703 train (TEN JBP EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Vijayawada to Warangal train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Vijayawada Junction at 02:15 and reaches Warangal Junction at 02:15. It takes 02:57 hrs to reach Warangal Junction.

    Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12727 GODAVARI EXP
  • 12669 MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP
  • 12621 TAMIL NADU EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Warangal
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARDHA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WALLEPUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to JANGAON trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANDAVALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to JAMIKUNTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to BOMMIDI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KINWAT trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARORA trains
  • Popular Routes from Warangal

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Warangal

  • NWBV-NWBV CABIN
  • RYP-RAYANAPAD
  • KI-KONDAPALLI
  • CVV-CHERUVU MADHWRM
  • GNN-GANGINENI
  • YP-ERRUPALEM
  • TNGM-TONDALAGPAVARAM
  • MDR-MADHIRA
  • MTMI-MOTIMARI
  • BKL-BONA KALU
  • NVC-NAGALWANCHA
  • CKN-CHINTA KANI
  • PNDP-PANDILLAPALLI
  • KMT-KHAMMAM
  • MLMG-MALLEMADUGU
  • PPY-PAPATAPALLI
  • DKJ-DORNAKAL JN
  • GLA-GARLA
  • GUU-GUNDRATIMADUGU
  • MABD-MAHBUBABAD
  • TAA-TADLA PUSAPALLI
  • KDM-KESAMUDRAM
  • INK-INTAKANNE
  • NKD-NEKONDA
  • YGL-YELGUR
  • CLE-CHINTALPALLI
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Warangal train ticket booking Click IRCTC