Vijayawada to Rajahmundry Train

Powered By 

37 Trains between Vijayawada to Rajahmundry


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vijayawada to Rajahmundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:48
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:18
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:58
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:08
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:18
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:28
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:08
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:13
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:58
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:33
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:43
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:33
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:38
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:18
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:38
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:48
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:48
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:33
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:43
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:58
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:13
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:18
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:13
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:23
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:53
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:28
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:13
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:23
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:53
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:13
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:13
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:03
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:13
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:38
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:28
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:58
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Rajahmundry is 154 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry by train

37 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Vijayawada to Rajahmundry Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry?

A: There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry

Q) Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry?

A: 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Rajahmundry at 02:48. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry?

A: 22604 train (VM KGP SF EXP) is the last train from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Rajahmundry at 01:58. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Vijayawada to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vijayawada to Rajahmundry will take around 04:13 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vijayawada to Rajahmundry?

A: The total distance between Vijayawada to Rajahmundry is 154 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry?

A: 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry.

Q) What are Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train timings?

A: 37 trains run from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times

  1. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22856 train (TPTY SRC SF EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  6. 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20804 train (GIMB VSKP SF EX) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 12846 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 08544 train (SMVB VSKP SF SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 06073 train (MAS BBS SF SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  17. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22643 train (PATNA SF EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  21. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 18638 train (SMVB HTE EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  24. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 22501 train (NEWTINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  26. 22870 train (MAS VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  27. 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  28. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  29. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  30. 20834 train (VANDE BHARAT EX) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12836 train (SMVB HATIA EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  32. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 22604 train (VM KGP SF EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) GARIBRATH EXP from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train timings?

A: GARIBRATH EXP departs from Vijayawada Junction at 01:55 and reaches Rajahmundry at 04:08. It takes 02:13 hrs to reach Rajahmundry.

Q) How do I book Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Vijayawada
Important Trains from Rajahmundry
Popular Routes from Vijayawada
Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry

For more information on Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train ticket booking. Click IRCTC