Vijayawada to Rajahmundry Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Rajahmundry 34 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:02
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:02
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:39
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:56
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:06
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:13
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:53
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:08
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:13
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:32
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:34
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:31
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:27
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:47
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:23
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:26
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:23
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vijayawada to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry ?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Rajahmundry at 00:02. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry ?
A. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) is the last train from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 18:30 and reaches Rajahmundry at 23:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Rajahmundry will take around 04:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Rajahmundry is 154 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry?
A. 18402 train (OKHA PURI EXP) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22613 train (HALDIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22888 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22826 train (MAS SHM EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07238 train (KRNT CCT SPL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12897 train (PDY BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12804 train (VSKP SWRN J EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22416 train (A P EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22838 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18402 train (OKHA PURI EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Vijayawada Junction at 01:55 and reaches Rajahmundry at 01:55. It takes 02:11 hrs to reach Rajahmundry.

    Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22613 MAS-HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah - Train
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 22826 MAS - SHM EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to ROORKEE
  • VIJAYAWADA to RAMGANJ MANDI
  • VIJAYAWADA to RAMESWARAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to RANGIA
  • VIJAYAWADA to RENIGUNTA
  • VIJAYAWADA to RAYANAPADU
  • VIJAYAWADA to SALEM
  • VIJAYAWADA to SANGRUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to SATTENAPALLE
  • VIJAYAWADA to BENGALURU
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMBALPUR
  • Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry

  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • GWM-GANNAVARAM
  • PAVP-PEDDAAVUTAPALE
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • EE-ELURU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • STPT-SITAMPET
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • PUA-PULLA
  • KKRM-KAIKORAM
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • MRPL-MARAMPALLI
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLUJN
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train ticket booking Click IRCTC