Vijayawada to Rajahmundry Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Rajahmundry 36 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:02
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:02
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:39
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:56
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:06
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:13
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:53
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:08
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:13
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:32
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:00
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:34
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:27
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:47
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:23
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:40
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:18
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:30
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Rajahmundry is 153 Kms. It will take 01:48 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry by train

36 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

FAQ Vijayawada to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry ?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Rajahmundry at 00:02. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry ?
A. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) is the last train from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 18:30 and reaches Rajahmundry at 23:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Rajahmundry will take around 04:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Rajahmundry is 153 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry. It takes 01:48 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 36 trains run from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13575 train (TBM JSME EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07425 train (KCG CCT SPL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 07238 train (KRNT CCT SPL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12829 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22416 train (A P EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 80824 train (CBE SRC SUVIDHA) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18504 train (SNSI VSKP EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Vijayawada Junction at 01:55 and reaches Rajahmundry at 01:55. It takes 02:11 hrs to reach Rajahmundry.

    Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 22606 VM-PRR WKLY EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to ROORKEE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to RAMGANJ MANDI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to RAMESWARAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to RANGIA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to RAYANAPADU trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SALEM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SANGRUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to BENGALURU trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMBALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Rajahmundry

  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • GWM-GANNAVARAM
  • PAVP-PEDDAAVUTAPALE
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • EE-ELURU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • STPT-SITAMPET
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • PUA-PULLA
  • KKRM-KAIKORAM
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • MRPL-MARAMPALLI
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLUJN
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Rajahmundry train ticket booking Click IRCTC