Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:18
Palasa
PSA
21:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:25
Palasa
PSA
22:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:10
Palasa
PSA
23:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:55
Palasa
PSA
23:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:18
Palasa
PSA
00:01
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:53
Palasa
PSA
03:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:05
Palasa
PSA
05:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:13
Palasa
PSA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:30
Palasa
PSA
13:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:48
Palasa
PSA
13:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:45
Palasa
PSA
15:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:13
Palasa
PSA
16:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:50
Palasa
PSA
17:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:45
Palasa
PSA
19:30
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga is 203 Kms. It will take 03:00 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasibugga.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Palasa at 00:18. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga ?
A. 12513 train (SC GHY EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 19:30 and reaches Palasa at 22:45. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga will take around 04:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga is 203 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga?
A. 22884 train (PURI GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga. It takes 03:00 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga, please find below their departure times
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22884 train (PURI GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 22810 train (PRDP SF EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20816 train (VSKP TATA EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12513 train (SC GHY EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Q. PURI GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga train timings?
    A. PURI GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:25 and reaches Palasa at 22:25. It takes 03:00 hrs to reach Palasa.

    Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kasibugga

  • KASIBUGGA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KASIBUGGA to KHURDHA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KASIBUGGA to BALUGAON trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SOMPETA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to RUPSA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to CHATRAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 22884 YPR-PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY
  • 22641 SHALIMAR EXP
  • 22810 VSKP-PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Kasibugga
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to PUNDI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to PUNE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to PURI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to PARVATHIPURAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KOLLAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAIPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAMBHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAICHUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAYAGADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAIGARH trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAMPET trains
  • Popular Routes from Kasibugga

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga

  • PUN-PUNDI
  • RMZ-ROUTHPURAM HALT
  • NWP-NAUPADA JN
  • DGB-DINDU G PURAM H
  • KBM-KOTABOMMALI
  • HCM-HRSCHNDRAPURAM
  • TIU-TILARU
  • ULM-URLAM
  • CHE-SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • DUSI-DUSI
  • PDU-PONDURU
  • SGDM-SIGADAM
  • BTVA-BATUVA
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • GVI-GARIVIDI
  • NML-NELLIMARIA
  • VZM-VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • KUK-KORUKONDA
  • ALM-ALAMANDA
  • KPL-KANTAKAPALLE
  • KTV-KOTTAVALASA
  • PDT-PENDURTI
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • MIPM-MARRI PALEM HALT
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Kasibugga train ticket booking Click IRCTC