12784 Train Route

12784 - VSKP AC SF EXP
Change
Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Secunderabad Jn - SC Start 21:35 - 0.0 km 05 Min 1
2 Guntur Jn - GNT 02:10 02:15 5m 281.2 km - 2
3 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 03:25 03:35 10m 313.1 km 02 Min 2
4 Eluru - EE 04:28 04:30 2m 372.7 km 24 Min 2
5 Tadepalligudem - TDD 05:08 05:10 2m 420.5 km 27 Min 2
6 Rajahmundry - RJY 05:48 05:50 2m 462.0 km 58 Min 2
7 Samalkot Jn - SLO 06:48 06:50 2m 512.1 km 57 Min 2
8 Annavaram - ANV 07:13 07:15 2m 549.0 km 01 Hr 01 Min 2
9 Tuni - TUNI 07:38 07:40 2m 565.8 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
10 Anakapalle - AKP 08:18 08:20 2m 629.6 km - 2
11 Duvvada - DVD 09:05 09:07 2m 645.5 km - 2
12 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 09:50 End - 662.7 km - 2
Vskp Ac Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12784 VSKP AC SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12784 VSKP AC SF EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Saturday. Train departs from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 21:35 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 09:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 12784 from Secunderabad Junction(SC) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

VSKP AC SF EXP 12784 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 12:15 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 12784 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 12784 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 03:25 and departs at 03:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntur Jn (GNT)

Related trains for Train 12784 VSKP AC SF EXP

  • SC VSKP SPL (8580)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 13 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • SC VSKP SPL (8580)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 13 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • SC VSKP SPL (8580)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 13 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • GARIBRATH EXP (12740)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 11 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VSKP VANDEBHARAT (20707)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 8 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VANDE BHARAT EX (20834)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (SC) , HYDERABAD to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 8 Hours and 31 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


12784 VSKP AC SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12784 VSKP AC SF EXP starts from?

12784 VSKP AC SF EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

How many days in a week 12784 VSKP AC SF EXP runs ?

12784 VSKP AC SF EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12784 VSKP AC SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12784 VSKP AC SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12784 VSKP AC SF EXP train Click IRCTC