Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:30
Brahmapur
BAM
21:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:59
Brahmapur
BAM
22:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:11
Brahmapur
BAM
23:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:05
Brahmapur
BAM
23:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:33
Brahmapur
BAM
00:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:34
Brahmapur
BAM
00:01
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:00
Brahmapur
BAM
03:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:15
Brahmapur
BAM
05:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:55
Brahmapur
BAM
06:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:25
Brahmapur
BAM
07:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:00
Brahmapur
BAM
12:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:45
Brahmapur
BAM
13:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:00
Brahmapur
BAM
13:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:55
Brahmapur
BAM
15:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:15
Brahmapur
BAM
16:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:00
Brahmapur
BAM
17:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:50
Brahmapur
BAM
19:30
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur is 277 Kms. It will take 03:49 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Brahmapur.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Brahmapur at 01:30. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur ?
A. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 19:30 and reaches Brahmapur at 23:50. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur will take around 05:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur is 277 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur?
A. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur. It takes 03:49 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur, please find below their departure times
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18507 train (VSKP ASR HKG EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 22611 train (MAS NJP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12897 train (PDY BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22874 train (VSKP DIGHA EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Brahmapur

  • BRAHMAPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BALUGAON trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to RUPSA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CHATRAPUR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP
  • 18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP.
  • 22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 22606 VM-PRR WKLY EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Brahmapur
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SOE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BELLARY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BACHELI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BAGBAHARA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BORRA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHAGALPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHADRAK trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIDISHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BINA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BARO trains
  • Popular Routes from Brahmapur

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur

  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • MMS-MandasaRoad
  • PSA-Palasa
  • PUN-Pundi
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • KBM-Kotabommali
  • TIU-Tilaru
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • DUSI-Dusi
  • PDU-Ponduru
  • SGDM-Sigadam
  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • GVI-Garividi
  • VZM-VizianagaramJunction
  • KTV-KottavalasaJunction
  • SCM-Simhachalam
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC