Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur 16 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:30
Brahmapur
BAM
21:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:59
Brahmapur
BAM
22:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:34
Brahmapur
BAM
00:01
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:00
Brahmapur
BAM
03:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:21
Brahmapur
BAM
05:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:15
Brahmapur
BAM
05:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:55
Brahmapur
BAM
06:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:25
Brahmapur
BAM
07:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:50
Brahmapur
BAM
08:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:43
Brahmapur
BAM
10:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:00
Brahmapur
BAM
12:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:45
Brahmapur
BAM
13:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:00
Brahmapur
BAM
13:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:55
Brahmapur
BAM
15:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:15
Brahmapur
BAM
16:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:50
Brahmapur
BAM
19:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Brahmapur at 01:30. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur ?
A. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 19:30 and reaches Brahmapur at 23:50. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur will take around 05:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur is 277 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur?
A. 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur. It takes 03:46 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur, please find below their departure times
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12829 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA
  • Top train routes from Brahmapur

  • BRAHMAPUR to KHURDHA
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIZIANAGARAM
  • BRAHMAPUR to KASIBUGGA
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • BRAHMAPUR to SRIKAKULAM
  • BRAHMAPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • BRAHMAPUR to BALUGAON
  • BRAHMAPUR to CUTTACK
  • BRAHMAPUR to RUPSA
  • BRAHMAPUR to CHATRAPUR
  • BRAHMAPUR to SAMARLAKOTA
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHADRAK
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 12829 CEN-BBS WEEKLY EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Brahmapur
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SOE
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BELLARY
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BACHELI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BAGBAHARA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BORRA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHAGALPUR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHADRAK
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIDISHA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BINA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BARO
  • Popular Routes from Brahmapur

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur

  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • MMS-MandasaRoad
  • PSA-Palasa
  • PUN-Pundi
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • KBM-Kotabommali
  • TIU-Tilaru
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • DUSI-Dusi
  • PDU-Ponduru
  • SGDM-Sigadam
  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • GVI-Garividi
  • VZM-VizianagaramJunction
  • KTV-KottavalasaJunction
  • SCM-Simhachalam
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC