Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:05
Brahmapur
BAM
04:07
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:25
Brahmapur
BAM
04:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:40
Brahmapur
BAM
07:39
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:35
Brahmapur
BAM
08:27
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:55
Brahmapur
BAM
09:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:30
Brahmapur
BAM
11:57
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:10
Brahmapur
BAM
12:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:45
Brahmapur
BAM
13:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:10
Brahmapur
BAM
13:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:10
Brahmapur
BAM
14:01
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:25
Brahmapur
BAM
14:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:45
Brahmapur
BAM
14:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:30
Brahmapur
BAM
15:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:00
Brahmapur
BAM
20:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:30
Brahmapur
BAM
19:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:00
Brahmapur
BAM
20:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:20
Brahmapur
BAM
20:46
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:20
Brahmapur
BAM
23:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:10
Brahmapur
BAM
23:48
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:30
Brahmapur
BAM
01:53
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:45
Brahmapur
BAM
01:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:45
Brahmapur
BAM
03:00
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur is 277 Kms. It will take 03:38 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Brahmapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur ?
A. 07046 train (SC DBRG SPL) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Brahmapur at 04:07. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur ?
A. 12829 train (MAS BBS EXPRESS) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Brahmapur at 03:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur will take around 05:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur is 277 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur?
A. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur. It takes 03:38 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur, please find below their departure times
  1. 07046 train (SC DBRG SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  2. 20807 train (HIRAKUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  3. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22888 train (HWH HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  5. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 15929 train (TBM NTSK EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  10. 22881 train (PUNE BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  11. 20820 train (OKHA PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  12. 22834 train (BBS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  13. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18526 train (VSKP BAM EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22850 train (SC SHM WKLY SF) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  16. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  22. 12829 train (MAS BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
Q. How do I book Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Top train routes from Brahmapur

Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
Important Trains from Brahmapur
Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
Popular Routes from Brahmapur

Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur

For more information on Visakhapatnam to Brahmapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC