Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle 22 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:19
Anakapalle
AKP
23:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:59
Anakapalle
AKP
04:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:58
Anakapalle
AKP
06:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:55
Anakapalle
AKP
07:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:10
Anakapalle
AKP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:49
Anakapalle
AKP
09:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:14
Anakapalle
AKP
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:14
Anakapalle
AKP
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:19
Anakapalle
AKP
12:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:44
Anakapalle
AKP
13:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:39
Anakapalle
AKP
14:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:54
Anakapalle
AKP
14:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:34
Anakapalle
AKP
14:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:15
Anakapalle
AKP
16:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:08
Anakapalle
AKP
17:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:49
Anakapalle
AKP
19:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:03
Anakapalle
AKP
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:03
Anakapalle
AKP
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:39
Anakapalle
AKP
19:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:16
Anakapalle
AKP
20:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:09
Anakapalle
AKP
22:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:19
Anakapalle
AKP
22:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle ?
A. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Anakapalle at 00:19. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle ?
A. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Anakapalle at 23:19. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle will take around 00:54 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle is 34 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle?
A. 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle, please find below their departure times
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18503 train (VSKP SNSI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12830 train (BBS CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 57230 train (VSKP MTM PASS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57265 train (VSKP NS PASS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:30 and reaches Anakapalle at 20:30. It takes 00:46 hrs to reach Anakapalle.

    Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA
  • Top train routes from Anakapalle

  • ANAKAPALLE to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • ANAKAPALLE to SAMARLAKOTA
  • ANAKAPALLE to VIJAYAWADA
  • ANAKAPALLE to TUNI
  • ANAKAPALLE to ANNAVARAM
  • ANAKAPALLE to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • ANAKAPALLE to NIDADAVOLU
  • ANAKAPALLE to YELLAMANCHILI
  • ANAKAPALLE to PITHAPURAM
  • ANAKAPALLE to ANAPARTHY
  • ANAKAPALLE to VIZIANAGARAM
  • ANAKAPALLE to DWARAPUDI
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12805 VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI
  • 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP
  • 18503 VSKP SNSI EXP
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12717 VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Anakapalle
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to AKALTARA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANKLESHWAR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to AKIVIDU
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ATTILI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ALER
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ALAPPUZHA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to MUNIGUDA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to AMLA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to AMALNER
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANGUL
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAND
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANUPPUR
  • Popular Routes from Anakapalle

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle

  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle train ticket booking Click IRCTC