Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle Train

Powered By 

19 Trains between Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:25
Anakapalle
AKP
04:13
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:55
Anakapalle
AKP
04:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:25
Anakapalle
AKP
06:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:20
Anakapalle
AKP
06:59
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:10
Anakapalle
AKP
07:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:35
Anakapalle
AKP
09:24
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:55
Anakapalle
AKP
13:39
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:05
Anakapalle
AKP
13:48
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:00
Anakapalle
AKP
14:41
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:10
Anakapalle
AKP
14:49
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:30
Anakapalle
AKP
17:18
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:20
Anakapalle
AKP
18:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:40
Anakapalle
AKP
19:19
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:00
Anakapalle
AKP
19:47
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:30
Anakapalle
AKP
20:16
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:40
Anakapalle
AKP
21:17
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:00
Anakapalle
AKP
22:43
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:10
Anakapalle
AKP
22:54
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:20
Anakapalle
AKP
23:08
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle is 34 Kms. It will take 00:37 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Anakapalle.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle ?
A. 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 03:25 and reaches Anakapalle at 04:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle ?
A. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Anakapalle at 23:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle will take around 00:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle is 34 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle?
A. 12739 train (GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle. It takes 00:37 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle, please find below their departure times
  1. 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  2. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  4. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17240 train (SIMAHADRI EXPRE) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12717 train (RATNANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12861 train (VSKP KCG SF) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 08579 train (VSKP SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  15. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12739 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17220 train (VSKP MTM EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle train timings?
A. GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:40 and reaches Anakapalle at 20:40. It takes 00:37 hrs to reach Anakapalle.
Q. How do I book Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Top train routes from Anakapalle

Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
Important Trains from Anakapalle
Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
Popular Routes from Anakapalle

Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle

For more information on Visakhapatnam to Anakapalle train ticket booking. Click IRCTC