Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:15
Tadepalligudem
TDD
01:53
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:30
Tadepalligudem
TDD
02:59
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:40
Tadepalligudem
TDD
04:09
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:50
Tadepalligudem
TDD
04:53
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:12
Tadepalligudem
TDD
05:04
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:10
Tadepalligudem
TDD
06:33
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:25
Tadepalligudem
TDD
06:43
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:15
Tadepalligudem
TDD
07:43
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:20
Tadepalligudem
TDD
07:54
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:00
Tadepalligudem
TDD
10:43
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:35
Tadepalligudem
TDD
10:53
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:20
Tadepalligudem
TDD
14:53
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:30
Tadepalligudem
TDD
14:59
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:25
Tadepalligudem
TDD
15:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:10
Tadepalligudem
TDD
16:39
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:30
Tadepalligudem
TDD
18:39
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:30
Tadepalligudem
TDD
22:54
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:35
Tadepalligudem
TDD
23:08
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:30
Tadepalligudem
TDD
23:53
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:05
Tadepalligudem
TDD
00:24
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem is 108 Kms. It will take 01:09 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tadepalligudem.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem?

A: There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem

Q) Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem?

A: 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) is the first train from Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Tadepalligudem at 01:53. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem?

A: 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) is the last train from Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Tadepalligudem at 00:24. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem will take around 02:03 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem?

A: The total distance between Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem is 108 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem?

A: 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem. It takes 01:09 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem.

Q) What are Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem train timings?

A: 20 trains run from Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem, please find below their departure times

  1. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  4. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 08584 train (TPTY VSKP SPL) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  6. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17205 train (SNSI COA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  16. 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  17. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Top train routes from Tadepalligudem

Important Trains from Vijayawada
Important Trains from Tadepalligudem
Popular Routes from Vijayawada
Popular Routes from Tadepalligudem

Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem

For more information on Vijayawada to Tadepalligudem train ticket booking. Click IRCTC