Visakhapatnam to Khurdha Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Visakhapatnam to Khurdha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Visakhapatnam to Khurdha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:04
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:30
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Khurdha trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Khurdha is 424 Kms. It will take 05:30 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Khurdha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha ?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 03:40 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 09:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha ?
A. 22611 train (MAS NJP EXPRESS) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 05:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Khurdha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Khurdha will take around 07:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Khurdha?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Khurdha is 424 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha?
A. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Khurdha train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha, please find below their departure times
  1. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  3. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  5. 22604 train (VM KGP EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  6. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 12664 train (TPJ HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  10. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22854 train (VSKP SHM S F) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  12. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  15. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  18. 22611 train (MAS NJP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
Q. How do I book Visakhapatnam to Khurdha train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Visakhapatnam to Khurdha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Visakhapatnam to Khurdha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Visakhapatnam to Khurdha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Visakhapatnam to Khurdha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Visakhapatnam to Khurdha train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Visakhapatnam to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Top train routes from Khurdha

Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
Important Trains from Khurdha
Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
Popular Routes from Khurdha

Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha

For more information on Visakhapatnam to Khurdha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC