Visakhapatnam to Khurdha Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Khurdha 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:31
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
08:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
08:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:04
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:20
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Khurdha trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Khurdha is 424 Kms. It will take 05:25 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Khurdha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha ?
A. 02643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 19:20 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 01:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha ?
A. 08570 train (VSKP BBS SPL) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 16:20 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 23:04. This train has 4 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Khurdha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Khurdha will take around 07:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Khurdha?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Khurdha is 424 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha?
A. 02544 train (MAS HWH SF SPL) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha. It takes 05:25 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Khurdha train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha, please find below their departure times
  • 02643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 02544 train (MAS HWH SF SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02507 train (TVC SCL EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02611 train (MAS NJP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05487 train (BNC AGTL SPL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06178 train (VM KGP SPL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 07479 train (TPTY PURI SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 07016 train (SC BBS SPL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08048 train (VSG HWH SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02664 train (TPJ HWH EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 08464 train (SBC BBS EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02492 train (VSKP SHM SPL) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08570 train (VSKP BBS SPL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 02643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 02507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 08646 HWH FESTVL SPL
  • 02611 MAS NJP EXPRESS
  • 02704 SC HWH SPL
  • 02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL
  • 06178 VM KGP SPL
  • 07479 PURI FESTVL SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • 2064 PURI GARIB RATH
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KOVVUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KAVALI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KAMAKHYA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KAZIPET trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to LUMDING trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to LONAVALA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to MALIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Khurdha

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha

  • BALU-Balugaon
  • BAM-Brahmapur
  • BSDP-Bhusandpur
  • CAP-Chatrapur
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • CLKA-Chilka
  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • DUSI-Dusi
  • GAM-Ganjam
  • GNGD-Gangadharpur
  • GVI-Garividi
  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • KAPG-KaluparaGhat
  • KBM-Kotabommali
  • KIT-Khallikot
  • KTV-KottavalasaJunction
  • KUU-Kuhuri
  • MMS-MandasaRoad
  • NKP-Nirakarpur
  • NWP-upadaJunction
  • PDU-Ponduru
  • PSA-Palasa
  • PUN-Pundi
  • RBA-Rambha
  • SCM-Simhachalam
  • SGDM-Sigadam
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • TIU-Tilaru
  • VZM-ViziagaramJunction
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Khurdha train ticket booking Click IRCTC