Visakhapatnam to Khurdha Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Khurdha 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
17:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:01
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
08:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
13:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
13:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:25
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Khurdha trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Khurdha is 424 Kms. It will take 05:50 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Khurdha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha ?
A. 22874 train (VSKP DIGHA EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 17:50 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha ?
A. 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 15:25 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 22:45. This train has 3 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Khurdha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Khurdha will take around 08:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Khurdha?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Khurdha is 424 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha?
A. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha. It takes 05:50 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Khurdha train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha, please find below their departure times
  • 22874 train (VSKP DIGHA EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18507 train (VSKP ASR HKG EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 22611 train (MAS NJP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12868 train (PDY HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12897 train (PDY BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to CUTTACK trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 22874 VSKP-DGHA S/F WEEKLY
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 22808 MAS - SRC AC EXPRESS
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP
  • 18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP.
  • 22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KOVVUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KAVALI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KAMAKHYA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KAZIPET trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to LUMDING trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to LONAVALA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to MALIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Khurdha

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Khurdha

  • NKP-Nirakarpur
  • BSDP-Bhusandpur
  • KAPG-KaluparaGhat
  • KUU-Kuhuri
  • GNGD-Gangadharpur
  • BALU-Balugaon
  • CLKA-Chilka
  • KIT-Khallikot
  • RBA-Rambha
  • GAM-Ganjam
  • CAP-Chatrapur
  • BAM-Brahmapur
  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • MMS-MandasaRoad
  • PSA-Palasa
  • PUN-Pundi
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • KBM-Kotabommali
  • TIU-Tilaru
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • DUSI-Dusi
  • PDU-Ponduru
  • SGDM-Sigadam
  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • GVI-Garividi
  • VZM-VizianagaramJunction
  • KTV-KottavalasaJunction
  • SCM-Simhachalam
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Khurdha train ticket booking Click IRCTC