Vijayawada to Lingampalli Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Lingampalli 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:00
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:12
Lingampalli
LPI
22:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:20
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
22:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:54
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:15
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
23:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:00
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
01:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:14
Lingampalli
LPI
05:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:39
Lingampalli
LPI
06:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:55
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
11:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:40
Lingampalli
LPI
12:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:04
Lingampalli
LPI
15:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:15
Lingampalli
LPI
17:30
S M T W T F S

Vijayawada to Lingampalli trains

Distance between Vijayawada to Lingampalli is 348 Kms. It will take 05:21 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Lingampalli by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lingampalli.

FAQ Vijayawada to Lingampalli Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Lingampalli?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Lingampalli
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Lingampalli ?
A. 12514 train (GHY SC EXPRESS) is the first train from Vijayawada to Lingampalli. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 04:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Lingampalli ?
A. 12795 train (LPI Intercity) is the last train from Vijayawada to Lingampalli. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 17:30 and reaches Lingampalli at 23:15. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Lingampalli if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Lingampalli will take around 07:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Lingampalli?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Lingampalli is 348 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Lingampalli?
A. 22203 train (SC DURONTO EXP) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Lingampalli. It takes 05:21 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Lingampalli.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Lingampalli train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Vijayawada to Lingampalli, please find below their departure times
  • 12514 train (GHY SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17255 train (NS HYDRABAD EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22203 train (SC DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 00:54 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17231 train (NS NSL EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 12705 train (GNT SC EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18111 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12795 train (LPI Intercity) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SC DURONTO EXP from Vijayawada to Lingampalli train timings?
    A. SC DURONTO EXP departs from Vijayawada Junction at 00:54 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 00:54. It takes 05:21 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.

    Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to KAZIPET trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to WARANGAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAMMAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIKARABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL trains
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS
  • 12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
  • 17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP
  • 22203 SC DURONTO EXP
  • 12727 GODAVARI EXP
  • 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to LATUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GOA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANGALURU trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to CHENNAI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to MECHEDA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANCHERIAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to RANIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to MULAKALACHERUVU trains
  • Popular Routes from Lingampalli

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Lingampalli

  • KI-KONDAPALLI
  • MDR-MADHIRA
  • KMT-KHAMMAM
  • DKJ-DORNAKALJN
  • MABD-MAHBUBABAD
  • KDM-KESAMUDRAM
  • WL-WARANGAL
  • KZJ-KAZIPETJN
  • ZN-JANGAON
  • SC-SECUNDERABADJN
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Lingampalli train ticket booking Click IRCTC