Vijayawada to Lingampalli Trains

Powered By 

Vijayawada to Lingampalli 22 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vijayawada to Lingampalli with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:10
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
22:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:12
Lingampalli
LPI
22:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:20
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
22:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
23:35
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:15
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
23:45
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:30
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:00
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
01:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
02:15
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
03:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:14
Lingampalli
LPI
05:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:39
Lingampalli
LPI
06:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
07:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:31
Lingampalli
LPI
10:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:55
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
HYB
11:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:40
Lingampalli
LPI
12:05
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
14:10
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
13:20
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:59
Lingampalli
LPI
12:50
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:50
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:55
S M T W T F S
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:35
Lingampalli
LPI
17:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vijayawada to Lingampalli Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vijayawada which have trains running from Vijayawada to Lingampalli?
A.There are 1 stations - BZA(Vijayawada Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vijayawada to Lingampalli
Q. Which is the first train from Vijayawada to Lingampalli ?
A. 07426 train (CCT KCG SPL) is the first train from Vijayawada to Lingampalli. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda at 05:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vijayawada to Lingampalli ?
A. 12795 train (LPI Intercity) is the last train from Vijayawada to Lingampalli. It departs from BZA (Vijayawada Junction) at 17:30 and reaches Lingampalli at 23:35. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vijayawada to Lingampalli if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vijayawada to Lingampalli will take around 08:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vijayawada to Lingampalli?
A. The total distance between Vijayawada to Lingampalli is 348 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vijayawada to Lingampalli?
A. 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) is the fastest train from Vijayawada to Lingampalli. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach from Vijayawada to Lingampalli.
Q. What are Vijayawada to Lingampalli train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Vijayawada to Lingampalli, please find below their departure times
  • 07426 train (CCT KCG SPL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17255 train (NS HYDRABAD EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12759 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17206 train (COA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17213 train (NS NSL EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17221 train (COA LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12705 train (GNT SC EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12795 train (LPI Intercity) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Vijayawada to Lingampalli train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Vijayawada Junction at 02:15 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 02:15. It takes 05:55 hrs to reach Secunderabad Junction.

    Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to KAZIPET
  • LINGAMPALLI to WARANGAL
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAMMAM
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD
  • LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIKARABAD
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL
  • LINGAMPALLI to KURNOOL
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
  • 12749 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
  • 17255 NS HYDRABAD EXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12727 GODAVARI EXP
  • 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS
  • 12759 MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP
  • 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
    Popular Routes from Vijayawada
  • VIJAYAWADA to LATUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to MAHBUBABAD
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANGALAGIRI
  • VIJAYAWADA to DIBBANADODDI
  • VIJAYAWADA to GOA
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANGALURU
  • VIJAYAWADA to CHENNAI
  • VIJAYAWADA to MECHEDA
  • VIJAYAWADA to MANCHERIAL
  • VIJAYAWADA to RANIPET
  • VIJAYAWADA to MULAKALACHERUVU
  • Popular Routes from Lingampalli

    Important Station Stops from Vijayawada to Lingampalli

  • KI-KONDAPALLI
  • MDR-MADHIRA
  • KMT-KHAMMAM
  • DKJ-DORNAKALJN
  • MABD-MAHBUBABAD
  • KDM-KESAMUDRAM
  • WL-WARANGAL
  • KZJ-KAZIPETJN
  • ZN-JANGAON
  • SC-SECUNDERABADJN
  • For more information on Vijayawada to Lingampalli train ticket booking Click IRCTC