Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

32 Trains between Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:55
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada is 353 Kms. It will take 04:05 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada?

A: There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada

Q) Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada?

A: 22612 train (NJP MAS EXPRESS) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 01:50 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 07:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada?

A: 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 06:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada will take around 10:00 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada?

A: The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada is 353 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada?

A: 20708 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada. It takes 04:05 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada.

Q) What are Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train timings?

A: 32 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times

  1. 22612 train (NJP MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 20889 train (TPTY HUMSAFR EX) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 07029 train (AGTL SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  5. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15630 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17240 train (SIMAHADRI EXPRE) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18637 train (HTE SMVB EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  12. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12717 train (RATNANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  16. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12845 train (BBS SMVB S F) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  19. 20708 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  20. 22502 train (NTSK SMVB EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  21. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  22. 08543 train (VSKP SMVB SF SPL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  23. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12783 train (VSKP SC AC EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  26. 22871 train (BBS TPTY S F) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  27. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 22203 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  29. 12739 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) DURONTO EXPRESS from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train timings?

A: DURONTO EXPRESS departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 19:50 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:40. It takes 04:50 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

Q) How do I book Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Visakhapatnam

Important Trains from Vijayawada

Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada

For more information on Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC