Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:20
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada is 352 Kms. It will take 05:30 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada ?
A. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 16:25 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada ?
A. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 17:20 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada will take around 08:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada is 352 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada?
A. 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22879 train (BBS TPTY SUP EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22817 train (HWH MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22807 train (SRC MAS AC EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12889 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 20:30. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS
  • 22879 BBS TPTY SUP EXP
  • 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 22605 PRR-VM WKLY EXP
  • 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BETUL trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ACHOLI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to CUMBUM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to CHINNAGANJAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to CHILIKA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada

  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • GWM-GANNAVARAM
  • PAVP-PEDDAAVUTAPALE
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • EE-ELURU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • STPT-SITAMPET
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • PUA-PULLA
  • KKRM-KAIKORAM
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • MRPL-MARAMPALLI
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLUJN
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • RJY-RAJAMUNDRY
  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC