Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Train

Powered By 

32 Trains between Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:45
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada is 352 Kms. It will take 04:15 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada ?
A. 22603 train (KGP VM SF EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 01:50 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 07:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada ?
A. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 06:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada will take around 07:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada is 352 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada?
A. 20833 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada. It takes 04:15 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 32 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  1. 22603 train (KGP VM SF EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  2. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK SF EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  5. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  7. 20833 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17240 train (SIMAHADRI EXPRE) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12663 train (HWH TPJ SUF EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  11. 12803 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  12. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18111 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12717 train (RATNANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  18. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  21. 12514 train (GHY SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  22. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 22801 train (VSKP MAS S F) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  25. 20896 train (BBS RMM SF) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  26. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12739 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 22883 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  32. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train timings?
A. GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:40 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 20:40. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.
Q. How do I book Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
Important Trains from Vijayawada
Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada

For more information on Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC