Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota 28 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:29
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:18
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:29
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:59
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:19
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:39
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:55
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:27
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:38
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:53
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:54
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:59
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:24
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:49
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:06
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:14
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:04
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:48
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:44
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:19
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:39
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:40
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota ?
A. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 00:29. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota ?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota will take around 02:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota is 151 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota?
A. 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota. It takes 01:44 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota, please find below their departure times
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08501 train (VSKP SC SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22837 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12898 train (BBS PDY EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 57265 train (VSKP NS PASS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57230 train (VSKP MTM PASS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:30 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 20:30. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach Samalkot Junction.

    Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA
  • Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIJAYAWADA
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 08501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP
  • 15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12805 VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI
  • 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SINDI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SITANAGARAM VIZIANAGARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SORO
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMASTIPUR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SOMPETA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SHORANUR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAI P NILAYAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SURAT
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SHRUNGAVARPUKTA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SOLAPUR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SURI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SIRKAZHI
  • Popular Routes from Samarlakota

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota

  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train ticket booking Click IRCTC