Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:08
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:33
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:49
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:18
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:38
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:18
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:44
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:34
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:34
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:18
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:53
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:14
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:32
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:06
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:33
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:19
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:44
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:54
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:48
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:43
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:53
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:19
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:57
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:49
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:40
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota is 151 Kms. It will take 01:47 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samarlakota.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota ?
A. 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota ?
A. 02739 train (GARIB RATH SPL) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 22:49. This train has 4 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota will take around 02:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota is 151 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota?
A. 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota, please find below their departure times
  • 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02703 train (HWH SC SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02707 train (VSKP TPTY DD SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 08519 train (VSKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02859 train (PURI MAS SPL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 07480 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02831 train (VSKP LPI SPL) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07240 train (GNT FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02851 train (VSKP NZM SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 02835 train (HTE YPR SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02717 train (VSKP BZA SPL) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08463 train (BBS SBC SPL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07488 train (VSKP HX SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05906 train (DBRG CAPE SPL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 07015 train (BBS SC SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02727 train (VSKP SC SF SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08561 train (VSKP KCG SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02869 train (VSKP MAS SF SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 07244 train (RGDA GNT SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02739 train (GARIB RATH SPL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIB RATH SPL from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train timings?
    A. GARIB RATH SPL departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:40 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 20:40. It takes 02:09 hrs to reach Samalkot Junction.

    Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 02805 VSKP NDLS SPL
  • 02703 HWH SC SPL
  • 01020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 02707 VSKP TPTY DD SPL
  • 08519 VSKP LTT SPL
  • 02859 PURI MAS SPL
  • 07480 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 02831 VSKP LPI SPL
  • 07240 GNT FESTVL SPL
  • 02851 VSKP NZM SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • 2064 PURI GARIB RATH
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SINDI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SITANAGARAM VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SORO trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SOMPETA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SHORANUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SURAT trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SHRUNGAVARPUKTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SOLAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SURI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SIRKAZHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Samarlakota

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota

  • AKP-AKAPALLE
  • ANV-ANVARAM
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • NRP-RSIPATMRD
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • SP-RASINGAPALLI
  • THY-THADI
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train ticket booking Click IRCTC