Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:13
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:28
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:29
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:29
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:59
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:39
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:55
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:27
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:25
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:53
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:54
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:24
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:06
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:14
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:04
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:48
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:44
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:19
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:39
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:40
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:25
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota is 151 Kms. It will take 01:44 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samarlakota.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota ?
A. 20805 train (VSKP NDLS AP EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 00:13. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota ?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota will take around 02:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota is 151 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota?
A. 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota. It takes 01:44 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota, please find below their departure times
  • 20805 train (VSKP NDLS AP EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22807 train (SRC MAS AC EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18561 train (VSKP KCG EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22879 train (BBS TPTY SUP EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 57265 train (VSKP NS PASS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57230 train (VSKP MTM PASS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:30 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 20:30. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach Samalkot Junction.

    Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12805 VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI
  • 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • 22807 SRC - MAS AC EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SINDI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SITANAGARAM VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SORO trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SOMPETA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SHORANUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SURAT trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SHRUNGAVARPUKTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SOLAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SURI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SIRKAZHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Samarlakota

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota

  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train ticket booking Click IRCTC