Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota Train

Powered By 

26 Trains between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:50
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:44
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:25
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:44
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:55
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:23
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:25
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:33
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:20
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:34
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:34
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:20
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:38
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:14
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:55
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:58
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:40
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:34
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:55
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:06
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:05
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:33
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:15
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:59
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:19
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:29
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:30
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:48
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:20
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:43
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:40
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:53
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:58
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:30
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:57
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:40
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:49
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:08
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:54
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:20
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:49
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:34
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:20
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:28
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota is 151 Kms. It will take 01:44 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samarlakota.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota ?
A. 22825 train (SHM MAS SF EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 01:50 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 03:44. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota ?
A. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 01:28. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota will take around 02:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota is 151 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota?
A. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota. It takes 01:44 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota, please find below their departure times
  1. 22825 train (SHM MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  2. 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  3. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  5. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17240 train (SIMAHADRI EXPRE) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22807 train (MAS SUF AC EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  8. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12835 train (HTE SMVB EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  10. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12717 train (RATNANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  14. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12861 train (VSKP KCG SF) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 08579 train (VSKP SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  20. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12739 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 17220 train (VSKP MTM EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train timings?
A. GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:40 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 20:40. It takes 02:09 hrs to reach Samalkot Junction.
Q. How do I book Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
Important Trains from Samarlakota
Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
Popular Routes from Samarlakota

Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota

For more information on Visakhapatnam to Samarlakota train ticket booking. Click IRCTC