Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry 34 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:29
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:48
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:11
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:09
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:43
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:51
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:16
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:11
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:11
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:48
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:21
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:53
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:14
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:44
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:58
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:51
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:53
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:28
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:28
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:34
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry ?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Rajahmundry at 00:29. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry ?
A. 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 19:55 and reaches Rajahmundry at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry will take around 04:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry is 201 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry. It takes 02:23 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08501 train (VSKP SC SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12665 train (KANNYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22837 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15228 train (MFP YPR EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12898 train (BBS PDY EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 57265 train (VSKP NS PASS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57230 train (VSKP MTM PASS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20811 train (VSKP NED SF EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:30 and reaches Rajahmundry at 20:30. It takes 03:04 hrs to reach Rajahmundry.

    Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 08501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP
  • 15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 22605 PRR-VM WKLY EXP
  • 12841 COROMANDAL EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAMANATHAPURAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAMESWARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RENIGUNTA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAYANAPADU
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SALEM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SATTENAPALLE
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BENGALURU
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMBALPUR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to HYDERABAD
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SHAHDOL
  • Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry

  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train ticket booking Click IRCTC