Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry 33 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:29
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:19
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:48
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:09
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:43
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:51
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:16
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:11
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:11
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:48
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:21
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:53
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:00
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:14
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:10
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:29
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:58
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:51
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:28
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:28
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:34
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:45
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:55
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry is 201 Kms. It will take 02:23 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry ?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Rajahmundry at 00:29. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry ?
A. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 19:55 and reaches Rajahmundry at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry will take around 04:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry is 201 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry. It takes 02:23 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22817 train (HWH MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22807 train (SRC MAS AC EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12889 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22879 train (BBS TPTY SUP EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 57265 train (VSKP NS PASS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57230 train (VSKP MTM PASS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20811 train (VSKP NED SF EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:30 and reaches Rajahmundry at 20:30. It takes 03:04 hrs to reach Rajahmundry.

    Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP
  • 22605 PRR-VM WKLY EXP
  • 12841 COROMANDAL EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAMANATHAPURAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAMESWARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RENIGUNTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAYANAPADU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SALEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BENGALURU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMBALPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SHAHDOL trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry

  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train ticket booking Click IRCTC