Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry Train

Powered By 

34 Trains between Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:28
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:28
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:48
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:18
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:18
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:55
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:24
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:23
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:49
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:18
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:53
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:38
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:33
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:15
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:13
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:08
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:53
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:38
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:38
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:38
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:43
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:03
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:28
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:33
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:53
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:38
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:28
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:03
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:18
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry is 201 Kms. It will take 02:10 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry ?
A. 22603 train (KGP VM SF EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 01:50 and reaches Rajahmundry at 04:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry ?
A. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Rajahmundry at 02:18. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry will take around 04:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry is 201 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry?
A. 20833 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  1. 22603 train (KGP VM SF EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  2. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK SF EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  5. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  7. 20833 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17240 train (SIMAHADRI EXPRE) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12663 train (HWH TPJ SUF EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  11. 12803 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  12. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18111 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12717 train (RATNANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  18. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  21. 12514 train (GHY SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  22. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12861 train (VSKP KCG SF) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 22801 train (VSKP MAS S F) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  26. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 20809 train (SBP NED S F) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  28. 12739 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 17220 train (VSKP MTM EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 22883 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  34. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train timings?
A. GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:40 and reaches Rajahmundry at 20:40. It takes 02:53 hrs to reach Rajahmundry.
Q. How do I book Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
Important Trains from Rajahmundry
Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry

For more information on Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry train ticket booking. Click IRCTC