Khurdha to Cuttack Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

30 Trains between Khurdha to Cuttack


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Khurdha to Cuttack Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:30
Cuttack
CTC
02:30
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:35
Cuttack
CTC
02:35
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:10
Cuttack
CTC
04:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:50
Cuttack
CTC
05:00
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:30
Cuttack
CTC
05:45
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:40
Cuttack
CTC
06:30
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:20
Cuttack
CTC
07:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:10
Cuttack
CTC
08:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:50
Cuttack
CTC
10:50
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:20
Cuttack
CTC
11:18
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:15
Cuttack
CTC
12:10
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:30
Cuttack
CTC
12:35
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:50
Cuttack
CTC
12:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:20
Cuttack
CTC
13:20
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:25
Cuttack
CTC
15:15
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:40
Cuttack
CTC
15:45
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:20
Cuttack
CTC
16:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:25
Cuttack
CTC
16:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:40
Cuttack
CTC
17:38
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
17:05
Cuttack
CTC
17:56
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:10
Cuttack
CTC
20:20
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:00
Cuttack
CTC
21:05
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:55
Cuttack
CTC
21:55
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:15
Cuttack
CTC
22:15
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:30
Cuttack
CTC
22:30
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:40
Cuttack
CTC
22:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
21:40
Cuttack
CTC
22:40
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:35
Cuttack
CTC
23:25
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:00
Cuttack
CTC
23:57
S M T W T F S
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:20
Cuttack
CTC
00:15
S M T W T F S

Khurdha to Cuttack Trains

Distance between Khurdha to Cuttack is 47 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Cuttack by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Cuttack.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Khurdha to Cuttack, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Khurdha to Cuttack on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Khurdha to Cuttack Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Khurdha which have trains running from Khurdha to Cuttack?

A: There are 1 stations - KUR(Khurda Road Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Khurdha to Cuttack

Q) Which is the first train from Khurdha to Cuttack?

A: 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) is the first train from Khurdha to Cuttack. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 01:30 and reaches Cuttack at 02:30. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Khurdha to Cuttack?

A: 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) is the last train from Khurdha to Cuttack. It departs from KUR (Khurda Road Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Cuttack at 00:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Khurdha to Cuttack if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Khurdha to Cuttack will take around 01:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Khurdha to Cuttack?

A: The total distance between Khurdha to Cuttack is 47 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Khurdha to Cuttack?

A: 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) is the fastest train from Khurdha to Cuttack. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Khurdha to Cuttack.

Q) What are Khurdha to Cuttack train timings?

A: 30 trains run from Khurdha to Cuttack, please find below their departure times

  1. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22643 train (PATNA SF EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  3. 07221 train (SC SRC SPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  4. 22501 train (NEWTINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  5. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 20836 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  7. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18416 train (PURI BBN EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  11. 12822 train (DHAULI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12815 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  14. 22604 train (VM KGP SF EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  15. 22896 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  16. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  18. 12664 train (TPJ HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  19. 20813 train (PURI JU S F) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  20. 12892 train (PURI BGY S F) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 13433 train (AMRIT BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  22. 18425 train (PURI DURG EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12838 train (PURI HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 18452 train (TAPASWINI EXPRE) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 22854 train (VSKP SHM S F) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  27. 18118 train (RAJYARANI EXPRE) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12882 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  30. 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) GARIB RATH from Khurdha to Cuttack train timings?

A: GARIB RATH departs from Khurda Road Junction at 23:00 and reaches Cuttack at 23:57. It takes 00:57 hrs to reach Cuttack.

Q) How do I book Khurdha to Cuttack train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Khurdha to Cuttack train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Khurdha to Cuttack train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Khurdha to Cuttack train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Khurdha to Cuttack train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Khurdha to Cuttack train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Khurdha to Cuttack train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Khurdha to Cuttack.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Khurdha to Cuttack train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Khurdha to Cuttack train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Khurdha to Cuttack train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Khurdha to Cuttack by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Khurdha

Top train routes from Cuttack

Important Trains from Khurdha

Important Trains from Cuttack

Popular Routes from Khurdha

Popular Routes from Cuttack

Important Station Stops from Khurdha to Cuttack

For more information on Khurdha to Cuttack train ticket booking. Click IRCTC