Cuttack to Rupsa Trains

Powered By 

Cuttack to Rupsa 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
00:05
Balasore
BLS
21:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
01:10
Balasore
BLS
22:33
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
01:40
Balasore
BLS
23:03
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
02:15
Balasore
BLS
23:46
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
02:30
Balasore
BLS
23:58
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
02:46
Balasore
BLS
00:12
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
03:05
Balasore
BLS
23:40
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
03:25
Balasore
BLS
00:36
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:35
Balasore
BLS
01:42
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:15
Balasore
BLS
03:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:54
Balasore
BLS
04:15
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
08:02
Balasore
BLS
05:28
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
09:01
Balasore
BLS
06:32
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
09:42
Balasore
BLS
06:53
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
09:57
Balasore
BLS
07:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
11:38
Balasore
BLS
08:47
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
12:25
Balasore
BLS
10:02
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
14:02
Balasore
BLS
11:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
15:03
Balasore
BLS
12:37
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
15:37
Balasore
BLS
12:58
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
16:20
Balasore
BLS
13:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
17:25
Balasore
BLS
14:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
18:42
Balasore
BLS
16:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
20:17
Balasore
BLS
17:42
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
22:47
Balasore
BLS
19:54
S M T W T F S

Cuttack to Rupsa trains

Distance between Cuttack to Rupsa is 178 Kms. It will take 02:22 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Rupsa by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rupsa.

FAQ Cuttack to Rupsa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Rupsa?
A.There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Rupsa
Q. Which is the first train from Cuttack to Rupsa ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Cuttack to Rupsa. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 21:38 and reaches Balasore at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Cuttack to Rupsa ?
A. 15929 train (DIBRUGARH EXP) is the last train from Cuttack to Rupsa. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 19:54 and reaches Balasore at 22:47. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Cuttack to Rupsa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Cuttack to Rupsa will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Cuttack to Rupsa?
A. The total distance between Cuttack to Rupsa is 178 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Rupsa?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Rupsa. It takes 02:22 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Rupsa.
Q. What are Cuttack to Rupsa train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Cuttack to Rupsa, please find below their departure times
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 21:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 23:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12896 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:12 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 08403 train (PURI SRC SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 00:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22874 train (VSKP DIGHA EXP) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 06:53 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22823 train (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 11:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22888 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 12:37 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 13:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22826 train (MAS SHM EXP) - Departs at 14:38 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15929 train (DIBRUGARH EXP) - Departs at 19:54 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Cuttack to Rupsa train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Cuttack at 06:32 and reaches Balasore at 06:32. It takes 02:29 hrs to reach Balasore.

    Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Rupsa

  • RUPSA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RUPSA to BHADRAK trains
  • RUPSA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • RUPSA to KHURDHA trains
  • RUPSA to KOLKATA trains
  • RUPSA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RUPSA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RUPSA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RUPSA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RUPSA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12896 PURI HWH EXPRESS
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22874 VSKP-DGHA S/F WEEKLY
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Rupsa
    Popular Routes from Cuttack
  • CUTTACK to BAMRA trains
  • CUTTACK to BOINDA trains
  • CUTTACK to BELPAHAR trains
  • CUTTACK to BHOPAL trains
  • CUTTACK to BARIPADA trains
  • CUTTACK to BARPETA trains
  • CUTTACK to BANKURA trains
  • CUTTACK to WARTHI trains
  • CUTTACK to BARGARH trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • CUTTACK to BARPALI trains
  • CUTTACK to VARANASI trains
  • Popular Routes from Rupsa

    Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Rupsa

  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • JJKR-JajpurKeonjharRoad
  • KRIH-Korai
  • BTV-BaitaraniRoad
  • KED-KED
  • BHC-Bhadrak
  • MKO-Markona
  • SORO-Soro
  • For more information on Cuttack to Rupsa train ticket booking Click IRCTC