Cuttack to Rupsa Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

26 Trains between Cuttack to Rupsa


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Cuttack to Rupsa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
00:20
Balasore
BLS
03:25
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
02:35
Balasore
BLS
06:30
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
02:40
Balasore
BLS
05:21
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:15
Balasore
BLS
06:43
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:55
Balasore
BLS
07:28
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:50
Balasore
BLS
09:11
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:20
Balasore
BLS
08:58
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:10
Balasore
BLS
09:46
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:10
Balasore
BLS
09:56
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
09:56
Balasore
BLS
12:13
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
10:55
Balasore
BLS
13:56
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
11:45
Balasore
BLS
14:28
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
12:15
Balasore
BLS
14:56
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
12:40
Balasore
BLS
15:42
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
12:55
Balasore
BLS
15:25
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
13:30
Balasore
BLS
16:13
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
15:17
Balasore
BLS
17:11
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
15:50
Balasore
BLS
19:00
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
16:45
Balasore
BLS
19:22
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
16:50
Balasore
BLS
19:52
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
17:00
Balasore
BLS
19:45
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
17:58
Balasore
BLS
20:26
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
22:00
Balasore
BLS
01:00
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
22:35
Balasore
BLS
01:23
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
22:45
Balasore
BLS
01:46
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
23:30
Balasore
BLS
01:58
S M T W T F S

Cuttack to Rupsa Trains

Distance between Cuttack to Rupsa is 178 Kms. It will take 01:54 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Rupsa by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rupsa.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Cuttack to Rupsa, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Cuttack to Rupsa on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Cuttack to Rupsa Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Rupsa?

A: There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Rupsa

Q) Which is the first train from Cuttack to Rupsa?

A: 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) is the first train from Cuttack to Rupsa. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 00:20 and reaches Balasore at 03:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Cuttack to Rupsa?

A: 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) is the last train from Cuttack to Rupsa. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 23:30 and reaches Balasore at 01:58. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Cuttack to Rupsa if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Cuttack to Rupsa will take around 03:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Cuttack to Rupsa?

A: The total distance between Cuttack to Rupsa is 178 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Rupsa?

A: 22896 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Rupsa. It takes 01:54 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Rupsa.

Q) What are Cuttack to Rupsa train timings?

A: 26 trains run from Cuttack to Rupsa, please find below their departure times

  1. 18410 train (SRI JAGANNATH EX) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  4. 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  5. 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12074 train (JANA SATABDI EX) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22823 train (TEJAS RAJ EXP) - Departs at 09:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  11. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22888 train (HWH HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  13. 12822 train (DHAULI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXPRE) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  16. 06087 train (TEN SHM SF SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  17. 22896 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 15:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  18. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  20. 15929 train (TBM NTSK EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  21. 03229 train (PURI PNBE SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  22. 12892 train (PURI BGY S F) - Departs at 17:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12838 train (PURI HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 22850 train (SC SHM WKLY SF) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  26. 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Cuttack to Rupsa train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Cuttack to Rupsa train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Cuttack to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Cuttack to Rupsa train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Cuttack to Rupsa train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Cuttack to Rupsa train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Cuttack to Rupsa train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Cuttack to Rupsa train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Cuttack to Rupsa.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Cuttack to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Cuttack to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Cuttack to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Cuttack to Rupsa by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Cuttack

Top train routes from Rupsa

Important Trains from Cuttack

Important Trains from Rupsa

Popular Routes from Cuttack

Popular Routes from Rupsa

Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Rupsa

For more information on Cuttack to Rupsa train ticket booking. Click IRCTC