Cuttack to Kolkata Trains

Powered By 

Cuttack to Kolkata 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
03:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:54
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:00
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:33
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:25
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
23:58
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
08:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
00:36
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
09:05
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
01:42
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
10:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
11:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:28
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
12:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:32
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
13:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
13:50
Kolkata Shalimar
SHM
06:53
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
16:10
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:47
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
17:55
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
20:20
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
22:40
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:20
S M T W T F S

Cuttack to Kolkata trains

Distance between Cuttack to Kolkata is 411 Kms. It will take 06:08 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Kolkata by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

FAQ Cuttack to Kolkata Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Kolkata?
A.There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Kolkata
Q. Which is the first train from Cuttack to Kolkata ?
A. 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) is the first train from Cuttack to Kolkata. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 19:54 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 03:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Cuttack to Kolkata ?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Cuttack to Kolkata. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 16:20 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 22:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Cuttack to Kolkata if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Cuttack to Kolkata will take around 07:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Cuttack to Kolkata?
A. The total distance between Cuttack to Kolkata is 411 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Kolkata?
A. 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Kolkata. It takes 06:08 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Kolkata.
Q. What are Cuttack to Kolkata train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Cuttack to Kolkata, please find below their departure times
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:54 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 21:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 00:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22850 train (SC SHM WKLY EXP) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 06:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 11:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 13:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Cuttack to Kolkata train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Cuttack at 06:32 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:32. It takes 06:08 hrs to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction.

    Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
  • 12664 TPJ-HWH EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22850 SC-SHM SF EXP
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP.
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
    Popular Routes from Cuttack
  • CUTTACK to SURIYA trains
  • CUTTACK to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • CUTTACK to JALESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to JHANSI trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to JAIPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • CUTTACK to JASIDIH trains
  • CUTTACK to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CUTTACK to JODHPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to JAYNAGAR trains
  • CUTTACK to KENDUJHARGARH trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kolkata

    Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Kolkata

  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • JJKR-JajpurKeonjharRoad
  • KRIH-Korai
  • BTV-BaitaraniRoad
  • KED-KED
  • BHC-Bhadrak
  • MKO-Markona
  • SORO-Soro
  • BLS-Balasore
  • ROP-RupsaJunction
  • BTS-Basta
  • JER-Jaleswar
  • BLDA-Belda
  • KGP-KharagpurJunction
  • PKU-PanskuraJunction
  • MCA-Mecheda
  • SRC-SantragachiJunction
  • For more information on Cuttack to Kolkata train ticket booking Click IRCTC