Cuttack to Brahmapur Trains

Powered By 

Cuttack to Brahmapur 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
00:10
Brahmapur
BAM
20:50
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
01:25
Brahmapur
BAM
22:08
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
03:45
Brahmapur
BAM
00:35
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:00
Brahmapur
BAM
02:45
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
09:00
Brahmapur
BAM
05:39
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
09:22
Brahmapur
BAM
05:50
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
09:35
Brahmapur
BAM
06:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
10:35
Brahmapur
BAM
07:11
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
16:50
Brahmapur
BAM
13:23
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
21:25
Brahmapur
BAM
18:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
22:41
Brahmapur
BAM
19:10
S M T W T F S

Cuttack to Brahmapur trains

Distance between Cuttack to Brahmapur is 194 Kms. It will take 03:05 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Brahmapur by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Brahmapur.

FAQ Cuttack to Brahmapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Brahmapur?
A.There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Brahmapur
Q. Which is the first train from Cuttack to Brahmapur ?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the first train from Cuttack to Brahmapur. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 20:50 and reaches Brahmapur at 00:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Cuttack to Brahmapur ?
A. 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Cuttack to Brahmapur. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 19:10 and reaches Brahmapur at 22:41. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Cuttack to Brahmapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Cuttack to Brahmapur will take around 03:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Cuttack to Brahmapur?
A. The total distance between Cuttack to Brahmapur is 194 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Brahmapur?
A. 22614 train (HLZ MAS SUP EXP) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Brahmapur. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Brahmapur.
Q. What are Cuttack to Brahmapur train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Cuttack to Brahmapur, please find below their departure times
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15630 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:08 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22873 train (DGHA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18117 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 05:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:11 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 13:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22614 train (HLZ MAS SUP EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Brahmapur

  • BRAHMAPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BALUGAON trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to RUPSA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CHATRAPUR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
  • 12841 COROMANDAL EXP
  • 15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS
  • 22873 DGHA VSKP EXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS
  • 12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22614 HLZ-MAS WEEKLY EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Brahmapur
    Popular Routes from Cuttack
  • CUTTACK to BELLARY trains
  • CUTTACK to BARBIL trains
  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to BHABUA trains
  • CUTTACK to BAGHDIHI trains
  • CUTTACK to BHAGALPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to BARO trains
  • CUTTACK to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • CUTTACK to BELDA trains
  • CUTTACK to BALANGIR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to BAMRA trains
  • Popular Routes from Brahmapur

    Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Brahmapur

  • GBK-GOPALPUR BALKDA
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • PTAB-PATIA HALT
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • BBS-BHUBANESWAR
  • KUR-KHURDA ROAD JN
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • BALU-BALUGAN
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • For more information on Cuttack to Brahmapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC