Cuttack to Puri Trains

Powered By 

Cuttack to Puri 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
04:55
PURI
PURI
02:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:30
PURI
PURI
03:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:50
PURI
PURI
03:25
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:20
PURI
PURI
03:50
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:20
PURI
PURI
04:45
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:35
PURI
PURI
04:55
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:50
PURI
PURI
05:27
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
09:15
PURI
PURI
06:48
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
14:30
PURI
PURI
12:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
16:50
PURI
PURI
14:37
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
20:40
PURI
PURI
18:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
22:05
PURI
PURI
20:10
S M T W T F S

Cuttack to Puri trains

Distance between Cuttack to Puri is 91 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Puri by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Puri.

FAQ Cuttack to Puri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Puri?
A.There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Puri
Q. Which is the first train from Cuttack to Puri ?
A. 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) is the first train from Cuttack to Puri. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 02:10 and reaches PURI at 04:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Cuttack to Puri ?
A. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the last train from Cuttack to Puri. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 20:10 and reaches PURI at 22:05. This train has 3 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Cuttack to Puri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Cuttack to Puri will take around 02:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Cuttack to Puri?
A. The total distance between Cuttack to Puri is 91 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Puri?
A. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Puri. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Puri.
Q. What are Cuttack to Puri train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Cuttack to Puri, please find below their departure times
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12895 train (HWH PURI EXPRES) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18451 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:27 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18426 train (DURG PURI EXP) - Departs at 06:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 18415 train (BBN PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Puri

  • PURI to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • PURI to KHURDHA trains
  • PURI to BHADRAK trains
  • PURI to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • PURI to RUPSA trains
  • PURI to ANGUL trains
  • PURI to KHARAGPUR trains
  • PURI to SAMBALPUR trains
  • PURI to KOLKATA trains
  • PURI to SAKHIGOPAL trains
  • PURI to BILASPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12895 HWH PURI EXPRES
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP.
  • 15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18426 DURG - PURI EXP.
  • 12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE
  • 12876 NEELACHAL EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Puri
    Popular Routes from Cuttack
  • CUTTACK to KOLLAM trains
  • CUTTACK to RAIPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to REDHAKHOL trains
  • CUTTACK to RAEBARELI trains
  • CUTTACK to RAYAGADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RENGALI trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CUTTACK to ROORKEE trains
  • CUTTACK to RANGIA trains
  • CUTTACK to RENIGUNTA trains
  • CUTTACK to SALEM trains
  • CUTTACK to BENGALURU trains
  • CUTTACK to SAMBALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Puri

    Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Puri

  • MLT-Malatipatpur
  • JKDP-Jankidaipur
  • SIL-SakhiGopal
  • BRST-BirPurushottampur
  • JPRD-JenapurRoad
  • DEG-Delang
  • KASR-KanasRoad
  • MWQ-MotariHalt
  • HPGM-HaripurGram
  • KUR-KhurdaRoadJunction
  • RTN-Retang
  • LGTR-LingarajTempleRoad
  • BBS-Bhubaneswar
  • BNBH-VaniVihar
  • MCS-Mancheswar
  • PTAB-PatiaP.H.
  • BBSN-BhubaneswarNew
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • GBK-GopalpurBalikuda
  • KTJI-KathaJori
  • For more information on Cuttack to Puri train ticket booking Click IRCTC