Cuttack to Puri Trains

Powered By 

Cuttack to Puri 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
03:25
PURI
PURI
01:08
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:30
PURI
PURI
01:40
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:10
PURI
PURI
02:30
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:25
PURI
PURI
02:55
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:10
PURI
PURI
03:30
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:10
PURI
PURI
04:30
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
08:35
PURI
PURI
06:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
09:05
PURI
PURI
06:35
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
13:15
PURI
PURI
11:00
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
18:00
PURI
PURI
15:43
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
22:10
PURI
PURI
19:40
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
22:55
PURI
PURI
19:15
S M T W T F S

Cuttack to Puri trains

Distance between Cuttack to Puri is 90 Kms. It will take 02:15 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Puri by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Puri.

FAQ Cuttack to Puri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Puri?
A.There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Puri
Q. Which is the first train from Cuttack to Puri ?
A. 08478 train (YNRK PURI SPL) is the first train from Cuttack to Puri. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 01:08 and reaches PURI at 03:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Cuttack to Puri ?
A. 08105 train (ROU PURI SPL) is the last train from Cuttack to Puri. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 19:15 and reaches PURI at 22:55. This train has 4 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Cuttack to Puri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Cuttack to Puri will take around 03:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Cuttack to Puri?
A. The total distance between Cuttack to Puri is 90 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Puri?
A. 02816 train (ANVT PURI SPL) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Puri. It takes 02:15 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Puri.
Q. What are Cuttack to Puri train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Cuttack to Puri, please find below their departure times
  • 08478 train (YNRK PURI SPL) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08409 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08465 train (SHM PURI SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 02802 train (PURSHOTTAM SPL) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08451 train (HTE PURI SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02837 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02865 train (PURI FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 08426 train (DURG BBS SPL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02816 train (ANVT PURI SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02087 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 15:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08413 train (PRDP PURI SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08105 train (ROU PURI SPL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Puri

  • PURI to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • PURI to KHURDHA trains
  • PURI to BHADRAK trains
  • PURI to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • PURI to RUPSA trains
  • PURI to ANGUL trains
  • PURI to KHARAGPUR trains
  • PURI to SAMBALPUR trains
  • PURI to KOLKATA trains
  • PURI to SAKHIGOPAL trains
  • PURI to BILASPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
  • 08478 YNRK PURI SPL
  • 02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL
  • 08451 HTE PURI SPL
  • 02837 HWH PURI SPL
  • 02865 PURI FESTVL SPL
  • 08426 DURG BBS SPL
  • 02816 ANVT PURI SPL
  • 02087 HWH PURI SPL
  • 2073 HWH BBS SPL
  • 2074 JANSATABDI SPL
  • 2088 PURI HWH SPL
  • 2093 PURI JU SPL
  • 2094 JU PURI SF SPL
  • 2145 LTT PURI SF SPL
  • 2146 PURI LTT SUP SPL
  • Important Trains from Puri
    Popular Routes from Cuttack
  • CUTTACK to KOLLAM trains
  • CUTTACK to RAIPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to REDHAKHOL trains
  • CUTTACK to RAEBARELI trains
  • CUTTACK to RAYAGADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RENGALI trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CUTTACK to ROORKEE trains
  • CUTTACK to RANGIA trains
  • CUTTACK to RENIGUNTA trains
  • CUTTACK to SALEM trains
  • CUTTACK to BENGALURU trains
  • CUTTACK to SAMBALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Puri

    Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Puri

  • BBS-Bhubaneswar
  • BBSN-BhubaneswarNew
  • BNBH-VaniVihar
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • BRST-BirPurushottampur
  • DEG-Delang
  • GBK-GopalpurBalikuda
  • HPGM-HaripurGram
  • JKDP-Jankidaipur
  • JPRD-JepurRoad
  • KASR-KasRoad
  • KTJI-KathaJori
  • KUR-KhurdaRoadJunction
  • LGTR-LingarajTempleRoad
  • MCS-Mancheswar
  • MLT-Malatipatpur
  • MWQ-MotariHalt
  • PTAB-PatiaP.H.
  • RTN-Retang
  • SIL-SakhiGopal
  • For more information on Cuttack to Puri train ticket booking Click IRCTC