Cuttack to Puri Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Cuttack to Puri


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Cuttack to Puri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
00:20
PURI
PURI
02:55
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
01:08
PURI
PURI
03:25
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
01:40
PURI
PURI
04:30
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
02:30
PURI
PURI
05:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
02:55
PURI
PURI
05:25
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
03:30
PURI
PURI
06:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:30
PURI
PURI
07:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:35
PURI
PURI
09:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
11:00
PURI
PURI
13:15
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
15:43
PURI
PURI
18:00
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
17:24
PURI
PURI
20:15
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
19:52
PURI
PURI
21:50
S M T W T F S

Cuttack to Puri trains

Distance between Cuttack to Puri is 90 Kms. It will take 01:58 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Puri by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Puri.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Cuttack to Puri, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Cuttack to Puri on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Cuttack to Puri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Puri?
A.There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Puri
Q. Which is the first train from Cuttack to Puri ?
A. 18450 train (B NATH DHAM EXP) is the first train from Cuttack to Puri. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 00:20 and reaches PURI at 02:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Cuttack to Puri ?
A. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the last train from Cuttack to Puri. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 19:52 and reaches PURI at 21:50. This train has 4 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Cuttack to Puri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Cuttack to Puri will take around 02:51 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Cuttack to Puri?
A. The total distance between Cuttack to Puri is 90 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Puri?
A. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Puri. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Puri.
Q. What are Cuttack to Puri train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Cuttack to Puri, please find below their departure times
  1. 18450 train (B NATH DHAM EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18409 train (JAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22835 train (SHM PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18451 train (TAPASWINI EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12837 train (HWH PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18426 train (DURG PURI EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12816 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  10. 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 15:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18415 train (BARBIL PURI EXP) - Departs at 17:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Cuttack to Puri train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Cuttack to Puri train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Cuttack to Puri train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Cuttack to Puri train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Cuttack to Puri train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Cuttack to Puri train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Cuttack to Puri train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Cuttack to Puri.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Cuttack to Puri train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Cuttack to Puri train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Cuttack to Puri train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Cuttack to Puri by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Cuttack

Top train routes from Puri

Important Trains from Cuttack
Important Trains from Puri
Popular Routes from Cuttack
Popular Routes from Puri

Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Puri

For more information on Cuttack to Puri train ticket booking. Click IRCTC