Cuttack to Puri Trains

Powered By 

Cuttack to Puri 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
03:20
PURI
PURI
00:35
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:00
PURI
PURI
00:30
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:55
PURI
PURI
02:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:30
PURI
PURI
03:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:20
PURI
PURI
03:50
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:20
PURI
PURI
04:45
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:35
PURI
PURI
04:55
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
09:15
PURI
PURI
06:48
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
12:05
PURI
PURI
09:58
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
14:30
PURI
PURI
12:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
20:40
PURI
PURI
18:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
22:05
PURI
PURI
20:10
S M T W T F S

Cuttack to Puri trains

Distance between Cuttack to Puri is 91 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Puri by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Puri.

FAQ Cuttack to Puri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Puri?
A.There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Puri
Q. Which is the first train from Cuttack to Puri ?
A. 18420 train (JYG DBG PURI EX) is the first train from Cuttack to Puri. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 00:35 and reaches PURI at 03:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Cuttack to Puri ?
A. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the last train from Cuttack to Puri. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 20:10 and reaches PURI at 22:05. This train has 3 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Cuttack to Puri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Cuttack to Puri will take around 03:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Cuttack to Puri?
A. The total distance between Cuttack to Puri is 91 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Puri?
A. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Puri. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Puri.
Q. What are Cuttack to Puri train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Cuttack to Puri, please find below their departure times
  • 18420 train (JYG DBG PURI EX) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 08404 train (SRC PURI SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18451 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18426 train (DURG PURI EXP) - Departs at 06:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12816 train (NANDAN KANAN EX) - Departs at 09:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18415 train (BBN PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Puri

  • PURI to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • PURI to KHURDHA trains
  • PURI to BHADRAK trains
  • PURI to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • PURI to RUPSA trains
  • PURI to ANGUL trains
  • PURI to KHARAGPUR trains
  • PURI to SAMBALPUR trains
  • PURI to KOLKATA trains
  • PURI to SAKHIGOPAL trains
  • PURI to BILASPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
  • 18420 JYG-PURI WEEKLY EXP
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP.
  • 18426 DURG - PURI EXP.
  • 12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
  • 12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Puri
    Popular Routes from Cuttack
  • CUTTACK to KOLLAM trains
  • CUTTACK to RAIPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to REDHAKHOL trains
  • CUTTACK to RAEBARELI trains
  • CUTTACK to RAYAGADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RENGALI trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CUTTACK to ROORKEE trains
  • CUTTACK to RANGIA trains
  • CUTTACK to RENIGUNTA trains
  • CUTTACK to SALEM trains
  • CUTTACK to BENGALURU trains
  • CUTTACK to SAMBALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Puri

    Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Puri

  • MLT-Malatipatpur
  • JKDP-Jankidaipur
  • SIL-SakhiGopal
  • BRST-BirPurushottampur
  • JPRD-JenapurRoad
  • DEG-Delang
  • KASR-KanasRoad
  • MWQ-MotariHalt
  • HPGM-HaripurGram
  • KUR-KhurdaRoadJunction
  • RTN-Retang
  • LGTR-LingarajTempleRoad
  • BBS-Bhubaneswar
  • BNBH-VaniVihar
  • MCS-Mancheswar
  • PTAB-PatiaP.H.
  • BBSN-BhubaneswarNew
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • GBK-GopalpurBalikuda
  • KTJI-KathaJori
  • For more information on Cuttack to Puri train ticket booking Click IRCTC