Cuttack to Puri Trains

Powered By 

Cuttack to Puri 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
03:20
PURI
PURI
00:35
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:55
PURI
PURI
02:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:30
PURI
PURI
03:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:50
PURI
PURI
03:25
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:20
PURI
PURI
03:50
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:20
PURI
PURI
04:45
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:35
PURI
PURI
04:55
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:50
PURI
PURI
05:15
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
09:15
PURI
PURI
06:48
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
12:05
PURI
PURI
09:58
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
14:30
PURI
PURI
12:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
20:20
PURI
PURI
18:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
22:05
PURI
PURI
20:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Cuttack to Puri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Puri?
A.There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Puri
Q. Which is the first train from Cuttack to Puri ?
A. 15640 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) is the first train from Cuttack to Puri. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 00:35 and reaches PURI at 03:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Cuttack to Puri ?
A. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the last train from Cuttack to Puri. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 20:10 and reaches PURI at 22:05. This train has 3 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Cuttack to Puri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Cuttack to Puri will take around 02:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Cuttack to Puri?
A. The total distance between Cuttack to Puri is 91 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Puri?
A. 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Puri. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Puri.
Q. What are Cuttack to Puri train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Cuttack to Puri, please find below their departure times
  • 15640 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12887 train (HWH PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18451 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12145 train (LTT PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18426 train (DURG PURI EXP) - Departs at 06:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12816 train (NANDAN KANAN EX) - Departs at 09:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18415 train (BBN PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Puri

  • PURI to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • PURI to KHURDHA trains
  • PURI to BHADRAK trains
  • PURI to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • PURI to RUPSA trains
  • PURI to ANGUL trains
  • PURI to KHARAGPUR trains
  • PURI to SAMBALPUR trains
  • PURI to KOLKATA trains
  • PURI to SAKHIGOPAL trains
  • PURI to BILASPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
  • 15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12887 HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP.
  • 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 18426 DURG - PURI EXP.
  • 12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Puri
    Popular Routes from Cuttack
  • CUTTACK to KOLLAM trains
  • CUTTACK to RAIPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to REDHAKHOL trains
  • CUTTACK to RAEBARELI trains
  • CUTTACK to RAYAGADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RENGALI trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CUTTACK to ROORKEE trains
  • CUTTACK to RANGIA trains
  • CUTTACK to RENIGUNTA trains
  • CUTTACK to SALEM trains
  • CUTTACK to BENGALURU trains
  • CUTTACK to SAMBALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Puri

    Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Puri

  • MLT-Malatipatpur
  • JKDP-Jankidaipur
  • SIL-SakhiGopal
  • BRST-BirPurushottampur
  • JPRD-JenapurRoad
  • DEG-Delang
  • KASR-KanasRoad
  • MWQ-MotariHalt
  • HPGM-HaripurGram
  • KUR-KhurdaRoadJunction
  • RTN-Retang
  • LGTR-LingarajTempleRoad
  • BBS-Bhubaneswar
  • BNBH-VaniVihar
  • MCS-Mancheswar
  • PTAB-PatiaP.H.
  • BBSN-BhubaneswarNew
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • GBK-GopalpurBalikuda
  • KTJI-KathaJori
  • For more information on Cuttack to Puri train ticket booking Click IRCTC