Cuttack to Kharagpur Trains

Powered By 

Cuttack to Kharagpur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
00:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
19:54
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
01:43
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
02:45
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:33
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:58
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:12
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:36
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:42
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
09:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:28
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
10:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:32
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
11:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:53
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
11:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
13:43
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:47
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
15:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
16:33
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
12:37
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
18:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
19:25
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
14:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
20:18
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:20
S M T W T F S

Cuttack to Kharagpur trains

Distance between Cuttack to Kharagpur is 296 Kms. It will take 03:56 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Kharagpur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kharagpur.

FAQ Cuttack to Kharagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Kharagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Kharagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Cuttack to Kharagpur ?
A. 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) is the first train from Cuttack to Kharagpur. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 19:54 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 00:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Cuttack to Kharagpur ?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Cuttack to Kharagpur. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 16:20 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 20:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Cuttack to Kharagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Cuttack to Kharagpur will take around 05:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Cuttack to Kharagpur?
A. The total distance between Cuttack to Kharagpur is 296 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Kharagpur?
A. 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Kharagpur. It takes 03:56 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Kharagpur.
Q. What are Cuttack to Kharagpur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Cuttack to Kharagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:54 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 21:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22836 train (PURI SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:12 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 00:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22501 train (NEW TINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 06:53 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 11:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 12:37 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 13:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22604 train (KHARAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 14:38 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Cuttack to Kharagpur train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Cuttack at 06:32 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 06:32. It takes 04:08 hrs to reach Kharagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
  • 12664 TPJ-HWH EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 22836 PURI SHM SF EXP
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
    Popular Routes from Cuttack
  • CUTTACK to KATIHAR trains
  • CUTTACK to KIUL trains
  • CUTTACK to KHAMMAM trains
  • CUTTACK to KATNI trains
  • CUTTACK to KISHANGANJ trains
  • CUTTACK to KOTA trains
  • CUTTACK to VELLORE trains
  • CUTTACK to KODERMA trains
  • CUTTACK to KESINGA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to KAMAKHYA trains
  • CUTTACK to LONDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kharagpur

    Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Kharagpur

  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • JJKR-JajpurKeonjharRoad
  • KRIH-Korai
  • BTV-BaitaraniRoad
  • KED-KED
  • BHC-Bhadrak
  • MKO-Markona
  • SORO-Soro
  • BLS-Balasore
  • ROP-RupsaJunction
  • BTS-Basta
  • JER-Jaleswar
  • BLDA-Belda
  • For more information on Cuttack to Kharagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC