Cuttack to Kharagpur Trains

Powered By 

Cuttack to Kharagpur 16 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Cuttack to Kharagpur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
01:43
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
02:45
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:33
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
23:58
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:12
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:50
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:36
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:10
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:42
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
08:15
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
03:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
09:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
05:28
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
10:40
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:32
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
11:20
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:53
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
11:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
07:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
12:30
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:28
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
13:43
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:47
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
15:35
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
11:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
18:05
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
13:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
20:18
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Cuttack to Kharagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Kharagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Kharagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Cuttack to Kharagpur ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Cuttack to Kharagpur. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 21:38 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 01:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Cuttack to Kharagpur ?
A. 22856 train (TPTY SRC SUP EXP) is the last train from Cuttack to Kharagpur. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 16:20 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 20:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Cuttack to Kharagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Cuttack to Kharagpur will take around 05:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Cuttack to Kharagpur?
A. The total distance between Cuttack to Kharagpur is 296 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Kharagpur?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Kharagpur. It takes 03:57 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Kharagpur.
Q. What are Cuttack to Kharagpur train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Cuttack to Kharagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 21:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12882 train (PURI HWH G RATH) - Departs at 00:12 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 00:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22814 train (PRDP SRC SF EXP) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:53 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22818 train (MYS HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 08:28 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 11:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 13:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22856 train (TPTY SRC SUP EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Cuttack to Kharagpur train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Cuttack at 06:32 and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 06:32. It takes 04:08 hrs to reach Kharagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR
  • CUTTACK to PURI
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • KHARAGPUR to BRAHMAPUR
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22814 PRDP SRC SF EXP
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
    Popular Routes from Cuttack
  • CUTTACK to KATIHAR
  • CUTTACK to KIUL
  • CUTTACK to KHAMMAM
  • CUTTACK to KATNI
  • CUTTACK to KISHANGANJ
  • CUTTACK to KOTA
  • CUTTACK to VELLORE
  • CUTTACK to KODERMA
  • CUTTACK to KESINGA
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA
  • CUTTACK to KAMAKHYA
  • CUTTACK to LONDA
  • Popular Routes from Kharagpur

    Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Kharagpur

  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • JJKR-JajpurKeonjharRoad
  • KRIH-Korai
  • BTV-BaitaraniRoad
  • KED-KED
  • BHC-Bhadrak
  • MKO-Markona
  • SORO-Soro
  • BLS-Balasore
  • ROP-RupsaJunction
  • BTS-Basta
  • JER-Jaleswar
  • BLDA-Belda
  • For more information on Cuttack to Kharagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC