Cuttack to Jajpur K Road Trains

Powered By 

Cuttack to Jajpur K Road 20 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Cuttack to Jajpur K Road with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
00:01
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:03
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
00:45
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:46
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
00:55
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
23:58
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
01:11
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
00:12
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
01:38
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
00:36
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
02:35
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
01:42
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:20
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
03:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:25
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
05:28
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:25
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:32
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:54
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
06:53
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
08:15
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
07:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
09:49
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
08:47
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
12:33
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
11:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
13:55
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
12:58
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
14:38
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
13:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
15:37
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
14:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
17:31
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
16:33
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
18:34
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
17:42
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
22:36
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
21:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
23:34
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
JJKR
22:33
S M T W T F S
FAQ Cuttack to Jajpur K Road Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Jajpur K Road?
A.There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Jajpur K Road
Q. Which is the first train from Cuttack to Jajpur K Road ?
A. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) is the first train from Cuttack to Jajpur K Road. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 23:03 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 00:01. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Cuttack to Jajpur K Road ?
A. 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) is the last train from Cuttack to Jajpur K Road. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 22:33 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 23:34. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Cuttack to Jajpur K Road if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Cuttack to Jajpur K Road will take around 01:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Cuttack to Jajpur K Road?
A. The total distance between Cuttack to Jajpur K Road is 72 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Jajpur K Road?
A. 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Jajpur K Road. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Jajpur K Road.
Q. What are Cuttack to Jajpur K Road train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Cuttack to Jajpur K Road, please find below their departure times
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 23:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12882 train (PURI HWH G RATH) - Departs at 00:12 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 00:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22854 train (VSKP SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:53 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 11:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12815 train (NANDAN KANAN EXP) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 13:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 18419 train (PURI JYG EXP) - Departs at 16:33 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 21:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Cuttack to Jajpur K Road train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Cuttack at 06:32 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 06:32. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach Jajpur Keonjhar Road.

    Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR
  • CUTTACK to PURI
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Top train routes from Jajpur K Road

  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHUBANESWAR
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RUPSA
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BHADRAK
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHURDHA
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KHARAGPUR
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to KOLKATA
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to PURI
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to BRAHMAPUR
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIJAYAWADA
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to VIZIANAGARAM
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • JAJPUR K ROAD to JALESWAR
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
  • 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP
  • 22643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Jajpur K Road
    Popular Routes from Cuttack
  • CUTTACK to JAIPUR
  • CUTTACK to JHARSUGUDA
  • CUTTACK to JASIDIH
  • CUTTACK to JOLARPETTAI
  • CUTTACK to JODHPUR
  • CUTTACK to JAYNAGAR
  • CUTTACK to KENDUJHARGARH
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR
  • CUTTACK to KATIHAR
  • CUTTACK to KIUL
  • CUTTACK to KHAMMAM
  • CUTTACK to KATNI
  • CUTTACK to KISHANGANJ
  • Popular Routes from Jajpur K Road

    Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Jajpur K Road

  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • NRG-NERGUNDI
  • MACR-MANGULI CHOWDWAR
  • KNPR-KENDRAPARA ROAD
  • For more information on Cuttack to Jajpur K Road train ticket booking Click IRCTC