Cuttack to Bhubaneswar Trains

Powered By 

Cuttack to Bhubaneswar 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
01:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:35
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
02:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
03:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:45
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
03:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:25
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:50
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:33
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:45
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:42
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:55
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:15
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:27
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:39
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:50
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:48
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:11
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
08:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
10:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:22
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
10:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:58
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
13:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
14:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:23
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
16:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:07
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
18:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
19:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
19:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:56
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
19:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
20:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:37
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
20:48
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
21:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:50
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
22:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:08
S M T W T F S

Cuttack to Bhubaneswar trains

Distance between Cuttack to Bhubaneswar is 28 Kms. It will take 00:36 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Bhubaneswar by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

FAQ Cuttack to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Cuttack to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 15640 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) is the first train from Cuttack to Bhubaneswar. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 00:35 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 01:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Cuttack to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 15930 train (DBRG MS EXPRESS) is the last train from Cuttack to Bhubaneswar. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 22:08 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 22:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Cuttack to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Cuttack to Bhubaneswar will take around 00:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Cuttack to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Cuttack to Bhubaneswar is 28 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Bhubaneswar?
A. 18117 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Bhubaneswar. It takes 00:36 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Cuttack to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Cuttack to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  • 15640 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12887 train (HWH PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18451 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12145 train (LTT PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 05:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 18117 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 05:39 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15228 train (MFP YPR EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18426 train (DURG PURI EXP) - Departs at 06:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:11 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12831 train (BBS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12891 train (BGY BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12816 train (NANDAN KANAN EX) - Departs at 09:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 13:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22812 train (BUBNESWR RJDHNI) - Departs at 15:07 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 18415 train (BBN PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22825 train (SHM MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22887 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 18:56 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 19:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15930 train (DBRG MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:08 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Q. BBS GARIB RATH from Cuttack to Bhubaneswar train timings?
    A. BBS GARIB RATH departs from Cuttack at 07:20 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 07:20. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach Bhubaneswar.

    Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
  • 15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12887 HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP.
  • 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
    Popular Routes from Cuttack
  • CUTTACK to BHABUA trains
  • CUTTACK to BAGHDIHI trains
  • CUTTACK to BHAGALPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to BARO trains
  • CUTTACK to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • CUTTACK to BELDA trains
  • CUTTACK to BALANGIR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to BAMRA trains
  • CUTTACK to BOINDA trains
  • CUTTACK to BELPAHAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

    Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Bhubaneswar

  • BNBH-VaniVihar
  • MCS-Mancheswar
  • PTAB-PatiaP.H.
  • BBSN-BhubaneswarNew
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • GBK-GopalpurBalikuda
  • KTJI-KathaJori
  • For more information on Cuttack to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking Click IRCTC