Cuttack to Bhadrak Trains

Powered By 

Cuttack to Bhadrak 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
00:23
Bhadrakh
BHC
22:33
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
00:48
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:03
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
01:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:46
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
01:43
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:58
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
02:00
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:12
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
02:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:36
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
03:48
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:42
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
03:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
05:28
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
08:12
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:32
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
08:55
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:53
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
09:13
Bhadrakh
BHC
07:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
10:00
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:28
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
10:38
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:47
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
11:38
Bhadrakh
BHC
10:02
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
13:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
11:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
14:43
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:58
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
15:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
18:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
16:33
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
19:25
Bhadrakh
BHC
17:42
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
23:17
Bhadrakh
BHC
21:38
S M T W T F S
FAQ Cuttack to Bhadrak Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Bhadrak?
A.There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Bhadrak
Q. Which is the first train from Cuttack to Bhadrak ?
A. 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Cuttack to Bhadrak. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 22:33 and reaches Bhadrakh at 00:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Cuttack to Bhadrak ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the last train from Cuttack to Bhadrak. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 21:38 and reaches Bhadrakh at 23:17. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Cuttack to Bhadrak if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Cuttack to Bhadrak will take around 02:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Cuttack to Bhadrak?
A. The total distance between Cuttack to Bhadrak is 116 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Bhadrak?
A. 22818 train (MYS HOWRAH EXP) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Bhadrak. It takes 01:32 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Bhadrak.
Q. What are Cuttack to Bhadrak train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Cuttack to Bhadrak, please find below their departure times
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 23:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12882 train (PURI HWH G RATH) - Departs at 00:12 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 00:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22814 train (PRDP SRC SF EXP) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:53 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22818 train (MYS HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 08:28 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22823 train (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 11:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12875 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 13:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15639 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:33 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 21:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Cuttack to Bhadrak train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Cuttack at 06:32 and reaches Bhadrakh at 06:32. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach Bhadrakh.

    Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Bhadrak

  • BHADRAK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BHADRAK to RUPSA trains
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHADRAK to KHURDHA trains
  • BHADRAK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to KOLKATA trains
  • BHADRAK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHADRAK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BHADRAK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BHADRAK to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12882 PURI-HWH GARIB RATH
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22814 PRDP SRC SF EXP
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Bhadrak
    Popular Routes from Cuttack
  • CUTTACK to BARO trains
  • CUTTACK to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • CUTTACK to BELDA trains
  • CUTTACK to BALANGIR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to BAMRA trains
  • CUTTACK to BOINDA trains
  • CUTTACK to BELPAHAR trains
  • CUTTACK to BHOPAL trains
  • CUTTACK to BARIPADA trains
  • CUTTACK to BARPETA trains
  • CUTTACK to BANKURA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhadrak

    Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Bhadrak

  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • NRG-NERGUNDI
  • MACR-MANGULI CHOWDWAR
  • KNPR-KENDRAPARA ROAD
  • For more information on Cuttack to Bhadrak train ticket booking Click IRCTC