Cuttack to Bhadrak Trains

Powered By 

Cuttack to Bhadrak 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
00:23
Bhadrakh
BHC
22:33
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
00:48
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:03
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
01:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:46
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
01:43
Bhadrakh
BHC
23:58
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
02:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
00:36
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
03:48
Bhadrakh
BHC
01:42
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
03:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
05:28
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
08:12
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:32
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
08:55
Bhadrakh
BHC
06:53
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
09:13
Bhadrakh
BHC
07:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
10:38
Bhadrakh
BHC
08:47
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
13:15
Bhadrakh
BHC
11:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
14:17
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:37
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
14:43
Bhadrakh
BHC
12:58
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
15:28
Bhadrakh
BHC
13:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
16:38
Bhadrakh
BHC
14:38
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
17:56
Bhadrakh
BHC
16:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
19:25
Bhadrakh
BHC
17:42
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
22:00
Bhadrakh
BHC
19:54
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
23:17
Bhadrakh
BHC
21:38
S M T W T F S

Cuttack to Bhadrak trains

Distance between Cuttack to Bhadrak is 115 Kms. It will take 01:36 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Bhadrak by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhadrak.

FAQ Cuttack to Bhadrak Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Bhadrak?
A.There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Bhadrak
Q. Which is the first train from Cuttack to Bhadrak ?
A. 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) is the first train from Cuttack to Bhadrak. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 22:33 and reaches Bhadrakh at 00:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Cuttack to Bhadrak ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the last train from Cuttack to Bhadrak. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 21:38 and reaches Bhadrakh at 23:17. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Cuttack to Bhadrak if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Cuttack to Bhadrak will take around 02:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Cuttack to Bhadrak?
A. The total distance between Cuttack to Bhadrak is 115 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Bhadrak?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Bhadrak. It takes 01:36 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Bhadrak.
Q. What are Cuttack to Bhadrak train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Cuttack to Bhadrak, please find below their departure times
  • 12838 train (PURI HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12801 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 23:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18410 train (SRIJAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 00:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22850 train (SC SHM WKLY EXP) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12074 train (BBS JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 06:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12278 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 11:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 12:37 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12815 train (NANDAN KANAN EXP) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12822 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 13:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 14:38 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12892 train (BBS BPO EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:54 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 21:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BBS JAN SHATABDI from Cuttack to Bhadrak train timings?
    A. BBS JAN SHATABDI departs from Cuttack at 06:32 and reaches Bhadrakh at 06:32. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach Bhadrakh.

    Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Bhadrak

  • BHADRAK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BHADRAK to RUPSA trains
  • BHADRAK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHADRAK to KHURDHA trains
  • BHADRAK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to KOLKATA trains
  • BHADRAK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHADRAK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHADRAK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BHADRAK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BHADRAK to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
  • 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS
  • 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS
  • 12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EXP
  • 22850 SC-SHM SF EXP
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 12074 BBS JAN SHATABDI
  • 22641 SHALIMAR EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Bhadrak
    Popular Routes from Cuttack
  • CUTTACK to BARO trains
  • CUTTACK to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • CUTTACK to BELDA trains
  • CUTTACK to BALANGIR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to BAMRA trains
  • CUTTACK to BOINDA trains
  • CUTTACK to BELPAHAR trains
  • CUTTACK to BHOPAL trains
  • CUTTACK to BARIPADA trains
  • CUTTACK to BARPETA trains
  • CUTTACK to BANKURA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhadrak

    Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Bhadrak

  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • NRG-NERGUNDI
  • MACR-MANGULI CHOWDWAR
  • KNPR-KENDRAPARA ROAD
  • For more information on Cuttack to Bhadrak train ticket booking Click IRCTC