Cuttack to Visakhapatnam Trains

Powered By 

Cuttack to Visakhapatnam 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:56
S M T W T F S
₹1335.4
Check Availability
Cuttack
CTC
03:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:50
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:08
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
10:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:45
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
12:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:27
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:50
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
15:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:11
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
21:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:23
S M T W T F S
FAQ Cuttack to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Cuttack to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 22825 train (SHM MAS SF EXP) is the first train from Cuttack to Visakhapatnam. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 18:20 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 01:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Cuttack to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the last train from Cuttack to Visakhapatnam. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 13:23 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 21:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Cuttack to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Cuttack to Visakhapatnam will take around 08:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Cuttack to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Cuttack to Visakhapatnam is 471 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Visakhapatnam?
A. 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Visakhapatnam. It takes 07:08 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Cuttack to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Cuttack to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  • 22825 train (SHM MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22887 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 18:56 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15930 train (DBRG MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:08 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 05:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15228 train (MFP YPR EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:11 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 13:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
  • 22825 SHM - MAS S/F EXP
  • 22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12841 COROMANDAL EXP
  • 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 15228 MFP YPR EXP
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
    Popular Routes from Cuttack
  • CUTTACK to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • CUTTACK to WARANGAL trains
  • CUTTACK to RAIGARH trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PARALAKHEMUNDI trains
  • CUTTACK to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • CUTTACK to AGRA trains
  • CUTTACK to DIBRUGARH trains
  • CUTTACK to THANE trains
  • Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

    Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Visakhapatnam

  • BRAG-BARANG
  • BBS-BHUBANESWAR
  • KUR-KHURDA ROAD JN
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • BALU-BALUGAON
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • BAM-BRAHMAPUR
  • IPM-ICHCHPURAM
  • SPT-SOMPETA
  • PSA-PALASA
  • NWP-NAUPADA JN
  • CHE-SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • VZM-VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • KTV-KOTTAVALASA
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • For more information on Cuttack to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking Click IRCTC