Cuttack to Khurdha Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

34 Trains between Cuttack to Khurdha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Cuttack to Khurdha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
00:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
01:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:55
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
01:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:40
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
02:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:30
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
02:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:55
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
03:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:35
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
03:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:35
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
03:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:35
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:30
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:30
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:25
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:30
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:55
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:35
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
08:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
08:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
08:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:30
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
09:08
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:25
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
10:52
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:42
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
11:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
11:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:30
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
14:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:35
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
15:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:30
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
17:24
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:19
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
18:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
18:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
18:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:00
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
20:02
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:55
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
21:13
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:00
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
21:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
23:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:25
S M T W T F S

Cuttack to Khurdha Trains

Distance between Cuttack to Khurdha is 47 Kms. It will take 00:47 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Khurdha by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Cuttack to Khurdha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Cuttack to Khurdha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Cuttack to Khurdha Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Khurdha?

A: There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Khurdha

Q) Which is the first train from Cuttack to Khurdha?

A: 03230 train (PNBE PURI SPL) is the first train from Cuttack to Khurdha. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 00:20 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 01:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Cuttack to Khurdha?

A: 22807 train (MAS SUF AC EXP) is the last train from Cuttack to Khurdha. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 23:35 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 00:25. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) What is the duration between Cuttack to Khurdha if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Cuttack to Khurdha will take around 01:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Cuttack to Khurdha?

A: The total distance between Cuttack to Khurdha is 47 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Khurdha?

A: 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Khurdha. It takes 00:47 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Khurdha.

Q) What are Cuttack to Khurdha train timings?

A: 34 trains run from Cuttack to Khurdha, please find below their departure times

  1. 03230 train (PNBE PURI SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  2. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18409 train (JAGANNATH EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12881 train (PURI GARIB RATH) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  5. 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 08484 train (SHM PURI SPL) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  7. 18451 train (TAPASWINI EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 08011 train (VZR PURI SPL) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  9. 12837 train (HWH PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 08480 train (PURI SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  11. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  13. 18117 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  16. 22865 train (LTT PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  17. 18426 train (DURG PURI EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12514 train (SCL SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  19. 06106 train (DBRG NCJ SPECIAL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  20. 06090 train (SRC TBM SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  21. 12891 train (BGY PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 09:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22895 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 10:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  23. 12816 train (NANDANKANAN EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  24. 06222 train (MFP MYS SPL) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  25. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 18415 train (BARBIL PURI EXP) - Departs at 17:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 22605 train (PRR TEN SF EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  29. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 07047 train (DBRG SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  31. 20835 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  32. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 22817 train (HWH MYS EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  34. 22807 train (MAS SUF AC EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )

Q) PURI GARIB RATH from Cuttack to Khurdha train timings?

A: PURI GARIB RATH departs from Cuttack at 02:30 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 03:30. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach Khurda Road Junction.

Q) How do I book Cuttack to Khurdha train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Cuttack to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Cuttack to Khurdha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Cuttack to Khurdha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Cuttack to Khurdha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Cuttack to Khurdha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Cuttack to Khurdha train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Cuttack to Khurdha.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Cuttack to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Cuttack to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Cuttack to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Cuttack to Khurdha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Cuttack

Top train routes from Khurdha

Important Trains from Cuttack

Important Trains from Khurdha

Popular Routes from Cuttack

Popular Routes from Khurdha

Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Khurdha

For more information on Cuttack to Khurdha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC