Cuttack to Khurdha Trains

Powered By 

Cuttack to Khurdha 24 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Cuttack to Khurdha with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
01:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:35
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
03:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:45
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:25
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:45
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:15
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:27
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:39
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:50
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
08:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:48
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
08:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:11
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
11:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:58
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
13:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
14:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
13:23
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
19:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
19:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
20:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:56
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
20:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
22:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:50
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
23:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:08
S M T W T F S
FAQ Cuttack to Khurdha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Khurdha?
A.There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Khurdha
Q. Which is the first train from Cuttack to Khurdha ?
A. 15640 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) is the first train from Cuttack to Khurdha. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 00:35 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 01:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Cuttack to Khurdha ?
A. 15930 train (DBRG MS EXPRESS) is the last train from Cuttack to Khurdha. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 22:08 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 23:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Cuttack to Khurdha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Cuttack to Khurdha will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Cuttack to Khurdha?
A. The total distance between Cuttack to Khurdha is 47 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Khurdha?
A. 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Khurdha. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Khurdha.
Q. What are Cuttack to Khurdha train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Cuttack to Khurdha, please find below their departure times
  • 15640 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12887 train (HWH PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18451 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12145 train (LTT PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 05:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 18117 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 05:39 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15228 train (MFP YPR EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18426 train (DURG PURI EXP) - Departs at 06:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:11 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12816 train (NANDAN KANAN EX) - Departs at 09:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 13:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18415 train (BBN PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22825 train (SHM MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22887 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 18:56 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15930 train (DBRG MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:08 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR
  • CUTTACK to PURI
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR
  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR
  • KHURDHA to PURI
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
  • 15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12887 HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP.
  • 12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
    Popular Routes from Cuttack
  • CUTTACK to KAMAKHYA
  • CUTTACK to LONDA
  • CUTTACK to LUCKNOW
  • CUTTACK to HIRANCHIPA
  • CUTTACK to GOA
  • CUTTACK to MANGALURU
  • CUTTACK to CHENNAI
  • CUTTACK to MECHEDA
  • CUTTACK to MEDINIPUR
  • CUTTACK to MADURAI
  • CUTTACK to MUZAFFARPUR
  • CUTTACK to GAUDADIA
  • Popular Routes from Khurdha

    Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Khurdha

  • RTN-Retang
  • LGTR-LingarajTempleRoad
  • BBS-Bhubaneswar
  • BNBH-VaniVihar
  • MCS-Mancheswar
  • PTAB-PatiaP.H.
  • BBSN-BhubaneswarNew
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • GBK-GopalpurBalikuda
  • KTJI-KathaJori
  • For more information on Cuttack to Khurdha train ticket booking Click IRCTC