Cuttack to Khurdha Trains

Powered By 

Cuttack to Khurdha 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
01:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:35
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
01:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:46
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
03:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:45
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
04:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:25
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:45
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:27
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:39
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:50
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
08:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:48
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
08:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:11
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
13:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
12:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
14:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
13:23
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
15:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:37
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
19:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:05
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
19:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:20
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
20:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:10
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
22:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:50
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
23:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:08
S M T W T F S

Cuttack to Khurdha trains

Distance between Cuttack to Khurdha is 47 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Khurdha by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

FAQ Cuttack to Khurdha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Khurdha?
A.There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Khurdha
Q. Which is the first train from Cuttack to Khurdha ?
A. 22873 train (DGHA VSKP EXP) is the first train from Cuttack to Khurdha. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 00:35 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 01:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Cuttack to Khurdha ?
A. 15630 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) is the last train from Cuttack to Khurdha. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 22:08 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 23:25. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Cuttack to Khurdha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Cuttack to Khurdha will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Cuttack to Khurdha?
A. The total distance between Cuttack to Khurdha is 47 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Khurdha?
A. 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Khurdha. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Khurdha.
Q. What are Cuttack to Khurdha train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Cuttack to Khurdha, please find below their departure times
  • 22873 train (DGHA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22807 train (SRC MAS AC EXP) - Departs at 00:46 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12895 train (HWH PURI EXPRES) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18451 train (TAPASWINI EXPRES) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:27 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18117 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 05:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 18426 train (DURG PURI EXP) - Departs at 06:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:11 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 13:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 18415 train (BBN PURI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22614 train (HLZ MAS SUP EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15630 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:08 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
  • 22873 DGHA VSKP EXP
  • 22807 SRC - MAS AC EXPRESS
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP
  • 12895 HWH PURI EXPRES
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP.
  • 15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
    Popular Routes from Cuttack
  • CUTTACK to KAMAKHYA trains
  • CUTTACK to LONDA trains
  • CUTTACK to LUCKNOW trains
  • CUTTACK to HIRANCHIPA trains
  • CUTTACK to GOA trains
  • CUTTACK to MANGALURU trains
  • CUTTACK to CHENNAI trains
  • CUTTACK to MECHEDA trains
  • CUTTACK to MEDINIPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to MADURAI trains
  • CUTTACK to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to GAUDADIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Khurdha

    Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Khurdha

  • RTN-Retang
  • LGTR-LingarajTempleRoad
  • BBS-Bhubaneswar
  • BNBH-VaniVihar
  • MCS-Mancheswar
  • PTAB-PatiaP.H.
  • BBSN-BhubaneswarNew
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • GBK-GopalpurBalikuda
  • KTJI-KathaJori
  • For more information on Cuttack to Khurdha train ticket booking Click IRCTC