Cuttack to Khurdha Trains

Powered By 

Cuttack to Khurdha 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Cuttack
CTC
01:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
00:35
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
03:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
02:55
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:30
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
05:45
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:45
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
06:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:27
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:55
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
07:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:35
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
12:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:00
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
15:35
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:15
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
17:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
16:17
S M T W T F S
Cuttack
CTC
23:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:08
S M T W T F S

Cuttack to Khurdha trains

Distance between Cuttack to Khurdha is 47 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Khurdha by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

FAQ Cuttack to Khurdha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Cuttack which have trains running from Cuttack to Khurdha?
A.There are 1 stations - CTC(Cuttack), from these stations you can book trains from Cuttack to Khurdha
Q. Which is the first train from Cuttack to Khurdha ?
A. 08450 train (PNBE PURI SPL) is the first train from Cuttack to Khurdha. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 00:35 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 01:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Cuttack to Khurdha ?
A. 02663 train (HWH TPJ SF SPL) is the last train from Cuttack to Khurdha. It departs from CTC (Cuttack) at 22:08 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 23:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Cuttack to Khurdha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Cuttack to Khurdha will take around 01:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Cuttack to Khurdha?
A. The total distance between Cuttack to Khurdha is 47 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Cuttack to Khurdha?
A. 02552 train (KYQ YPR AC SPL) is the fastest train from Cuttack to Khurdha. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Cuttack to Khurdha.
Q. What are Cuttack to Khurdha train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Cuttack to Khurdha, please find below their departure times
  • 08450 train (PNBE PURI SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02802 train (PURSHOTTAM SPL) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02837 train (HWH PURI SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02254 train (BGP YPR SPL) - Departs at 05:27 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02660 train (SHM NCJ SPL) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 08426 train (DURG BBS SPL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02816 train (ANVT PURI SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02703 train (HWH SC SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02552 train (KYQ YPR AC SPL) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02663 train (HWH TPJ SF SPL) - Departs at 22:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Khurdha

  • KHURDHA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KHURDHA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KHURDHA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KHURDHA to BHADRAK trains
  • KHURDHA to RUPSA trains
  • KHURDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KHURDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHURDHA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHURDHA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KHURDHA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KHURDHA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KHURDHA to PURI trains
  • KHURDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • KHURDHA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
  • 08450 PNBE PURI SPL
  • 02802 PURSHOTTAM SPL
  • 02837 HWH PURI SPL
  • 08426 DURG BBS SPL
  • 02816 ANVT PURI SPL
  • 02703 HWH SC SPL
  • 02552 KYQ YPR AC SPL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 8189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special
  • Important Trains from Khurdha
    Popular Routes from Cuttack
  • CUTTACK to KAMAKHYA trains
  • CUTTACK to LONDA trains
  • CUTTACK to LUCKNOW trains
  • CUTTACK to HIRANCHIPA trains
  • CUTTACK to GOA trains
  • CUTTACK to MANGALURU trains
  • CUTTACK to CHENNAI trains
  • CUTTACK to MECHEDA trains
  • CUTTACK to MEDINIPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to MADURAI trains
  • CUTTACK to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to GAUDADIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Khurdha

    Important Station Stops from Cuttack to Khurdha

  • RTN-Retang
  • LGTR-LingarajTempleRoad
  • BBS-Bhubaneswar
  • BNBH-VaniVihar
  • MCS-Mancheswar
  • PTAB-PatiaP.H.
  • BBSN-BhubaneswarNew
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • GBK-GopalpurBalikuda
  • KTJI-KathaJori
  • For more information on Cuttack to Khurdha train ticket booking Click IRCTC