Durgapur to Burdwan Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

28 Trains between Durgapur to Burdwan


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Durgapur to Burdwan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durgapur
DGR
00:32
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:36
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
00:52
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:46
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
02:20
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:58
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
03:23
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:31
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
04:09
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:09
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
04:25
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:22
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
04:41
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:45
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
04:56
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:56
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
05:10
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
06:21
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
06:13
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:09
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
06:51
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:00
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
07:26
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:17
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
08:12
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:26
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
09:01
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:53
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
09:14
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:11
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
09:40
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:44
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
10:27
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:22
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
12:33
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:38
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
12:49
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:45
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
14:06
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:11
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
15:06
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
16:05
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
17:37
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:50
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
18:21
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
19:23
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
20:03
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:11
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
21:38
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:31
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
23:12
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:31
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
23:17
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:12
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
23:27
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:56
S M T W T F S

Durgapur to Burdwan Trains

Distance between Durgapur to Burdwan is 64 Kms. It will take 00:51 hrs to reach from Durgapur to Burdwan by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Burdwan.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Durgapur to Burdwan, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Durgapur to Burdwan on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Durgapur to Burdwan Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Durgapur which have trains running from Durgapur to Burdwan?

A: There are 1 stations - DGR(Durgapur), from these stations you can book trains from Durgapur to Burdwan

Q) Which is the first train from Durgapur to Burdwan?

A: 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the first train from Durgapur to Burdwan. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 00:32 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 01:36. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Durgapur to Burdwan?

A: 13156 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) is the last train from Durgapur to Burdwan. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 23:27 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 00:56. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Durgapur to Burdwan if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Durgapur to Burdwan will take around 01:53 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Durgapur to Burdwan?

A: The total distance between Durgapur to Burdwan is 64 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Durgapur to Burdwan?

A: 12384 train (SDAH INTERCITY) is the fastest train from Durgapur to Burdwan. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach from Durgapur to Burdwan.

Q) What are Durgapur to Burdwan train timings?

A: 28 trains run from Durgapur to Burdwan, please find below their departure times

  1. 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15052 train (GKP KOAA EXP) - Departs at 00:52 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 03:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXP) - Departs at 04:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 20976 train (CHAMBAL EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12342 train (AGNIVEENA EXP) - Departs at 06:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12384 train (SDAH INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13046 train (MAYURAKSHI EXP) - Departs at 08:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13044 train (RXL HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  15. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 09:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22306 train (JSME SMVT EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  17. 12495 train (PRATAP EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:27 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  18. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12988 train (AII SDAH EXP) - Departs at 12:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  21. 22322 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 05060 train (LKU HWH SPL) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  23. 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EX) - Departs at 18:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 20:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 13030 train (MKA HWH EXP) - Departs at 21:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 03110 train (BRC SDAH SPL) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  28. 13156 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 23:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )

Q) from Durgapur to Burdwan train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Durgapur to Burdwan train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Durgapur to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Durgapur to Burdwan train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Durgapur to Burdwan train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Durgapur to Burdwan train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Durgapur to Burdwan train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Durgapur to Burdwan train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Durgapur to Burdwan.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Durgapur to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Durgapur to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Durgapur to Burdwan train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Durgapur to Burdwan by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Durgapur

Top train routes from Burdwan

Important Trains from Durgapur

Important Trains from Burdwan

Popular Routes from Durgapur

Popular Routes from Burdwan

Important Station Stops from Durgapur to Burdwan

For more information on Durgapur to Burdwan train ticket booking. Click IRCTC