Durgapur to Burdwan Trains

Powered By 

Durgapur to Burdwan 28 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Durgapur to Burdwan with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durgapur
DGR
00:03
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:00
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
00:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:12
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
01:10
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:05
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
01:36
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:32
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
01:53
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:49
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
02:33
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:32
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
03:55
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:24
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
04:21
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:09
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
04:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:35
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
04:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:35
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
05:10
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:13
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
05:21
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:27
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
05:46
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:46
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
05:56
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:56
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
06:28
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:10
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
07:09
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
06:14
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
08:17
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:26
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
10:12
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:14
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
10:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:31
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
11:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:02
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
13:15
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:52
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
13:38
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:33
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
13:49
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:48
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
15:11
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:08
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
15:20
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:29
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
16:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:05
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
19:21
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:23
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
23:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:53
S M T W T F S
FAQ Durgapur to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durgapur which have trains running from Durgapur to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - DGR(Durgapur), from these stations you can book trains from Durgapur to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Durgapur to Burdwan ?
A. 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) is the first train from Durgapur to Burdwan. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 23:00 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 00:03. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Durgapur to Burdwan ?
A. 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) is the last train from Durgapur to Burdwan. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 21:53 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 23:31. This train has 1 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Durgapur to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durgapur to Burdwan will take around 01:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durgapur to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Durgapur to Burdwan is 64 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durgapur to Burdwan?
A. 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Durgapur to Burdwan. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach from Durgapur to Burdwan.
Q. What are Durgapur to Burdwan train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Durgapur to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15234 train (DBG KOAA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15050 train (GKP KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 00:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 01:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53520 train (GRD LINK PAS EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22911 train (SHIPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12342 train (AGNIBINA EXPRES) - Departs at 06:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 09:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 12:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12988 train (AII SDAH EXPRES) - Departs at 12:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12304 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12330 train (W B SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 14:29 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22322 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 21:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL
  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA
  • BURDWAN to KIUL
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
  • 13106 BUI SDAH EXP
  • 15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15050 GKP KKK EXP
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 53520 GRD - MDP PASSENGER
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
    Popular Routes from Durgapur
  • DURGAPUR to BUXAR
  • DURGAPUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • DURGAPUR to CHAKIA
  • DURGAPUR to KANYAKUMARI
  • DURGAPUR to CHUNAR
  • DURGAPUR to CHANDIGARH
  • DURGAPUR to KANPUR
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN
  • DURGAPUR to CUTTACK
  • DURGAPUR to DARBHANGA
  • Popular Routes from Burdwan

    Important Station Stops from Durgapur to Burdwan

  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • GLI-GALSI
  • PAJ-PARAJ
  • MNAE-MANKAR
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • RBH-RAJBANDH
  • For more information on Durgapur to Burdwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC