Durgapur to Burdwan Trains

Powered By 

Durgapur to Burdwan 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durgapur
DGR
00:03
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:00
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
00:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:12
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
01:00
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:27
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
01:36
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:32
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
01:53
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:49
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
02:33
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:32
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
03:55
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
02:24
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
04:21
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:09
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
04:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:35
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
04:45
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
03:35
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
05:10
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:13
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
05:21
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:29
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
05:46
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:46
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
05:56
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
04:56
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
06:28
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:10
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
07:09
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
06:14
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
08:17
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
07:26
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
10:12
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:14
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
10:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
09:31
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
11:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
10:02
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
13:15
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
11:52
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
13:38
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:33
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
13:49
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
12:48
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
13:59
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:01
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
15:11
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
14:08
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
16:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:05
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
17:01
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:51
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
19:21
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
18:23
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
23:31
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
21:53
S M T W T F S

Durgapur to Burdwan trains

Distance between Durgapur to Burdwan is 64 Kms. It will take 00:51 hrs to reach from Durgapur to Burdwan by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Burdwan.

FAQ Durgapur to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durgapur which have trains running from Durgapur to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - DGR(Durgapur), from these stations you can book trains from Durgapur to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Durgapur to Burdwan ?
A. 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) is the first train from Durgapur to Burdwan. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 23:00 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 00:03. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Durgapur to Burdwan ?
A. 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) is the last train from Durgapur to Burdwan. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 21:53 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 23:31. This train has 1 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Durgapur to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durgapur to Burdwan will take around 01:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durgapur to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Durgapur to Burdwan is 64 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durgapur to Burdwan?
A. 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Durgapur to Burdwan. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach from Durgapur to Burdwan.
Q. What are Durgapur to Burdwan train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Durgapur to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13106 train (BUI SDAH EXP) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13158 train (TIRHUT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:27 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:49 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Sat )
  • 11447 train (SHAKTIPUNJ EXP) - Departs at 01:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53520 train (GRD LINK PAS EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13132 train (PNBE KOAA EXPRES) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12176 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12342 train (AGNIBINA EXPRES) - Departs at 06:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12384 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 09:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53140 train (JSME KOAA PGS) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13050 train (ASR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 12:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12988 train (AII SDAH SF EXP) - Departs at 12:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19608 train (MDJN KOAA EXP) - Departs at 13:01 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:08 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 22322 train (HOOL EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13008 train (U A TOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 15:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22388 train (BLACKDIAMOND EXP) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53050 train (MKA HWH PASS) - Departs at 21:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ trains
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL trains
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD trains
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL trains
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • BURDWAN to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
  • 13106 BUI SDAH EXP
  • 13158 TRIHUT EXP
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP
  • 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
  • 13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 53520 GRD - MDP PASSENGER
  • 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
    Popular Routes from Durgapur
  • DURGAPUR to BUXAR trains
  • DURGAPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • DURGAPUR to CHAKIA trains
  • DURGAPUR to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • DURGAPUR to CHUNAR trains
  • DURGAPUR to CHANDIGARH trains
  • DURGAPUR to KANPUR trains
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • DURGAPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • DURGAPUR to DARBHANGA trains
  • Popular Routes from Burdwan

    Important Station Stops from Durgapur to Burdwan

  • TIT-TALIT
  • KAN-KHANAJN
  • GLI-GALSI
  • PAJ-PARAJ
  • MNAE-MANKAR
  • PAN-PANAGARH
  • RBH-RAJBANDH
  • For more information on Durgapur to Burdwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC