Durgapur to Jhajha Trains

Powered By 

Durgapur to Jhajha 15 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Durgapur to Jhajha with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durgapur
DGR
00:45
Jhajha
JAJ
21:16
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
00:59
Jhajha
JAJ
21:32
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
01:17
Jhajha
JAJ
22:05
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
02:25
Jhajha
JAJ
22:40
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
03:20
Jhajha
JAJ
23:03
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
04:10
Jhajha
JAJ
00:17
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
04:25
Jhajha
JAJ
00:29
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
08:38
Jhajha
JAJ
02:41
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
15:35
Jhajha
JAJ
10:00
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
16:40
Jhajha
JAJ
12:35
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
19:08
Jhajha
JAJ
16:00
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
20:45
Jhajha
JAJ
16:35
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
21:05
Jhajha
JAJ
17:43
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
21:55
Jhajha
JAJ
17:19
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
23:21
Jhajha
JAJ
19:09
S M T W T F S
FAQ Durgapur to Jhajha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durgapur which have trains running from Durgapur to Jhajha?
A.There are 1 stations - DGR(Durgapur), from these stations you can book trains from Durgapur to Jhajha
Q. Which is the first train from Durgapur to Jhajha ?
A. 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) is the first train from Durgapur to Jhajha. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 21:16 and reaches Jhajha at 00:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Durgapur to Jhajha ?
A. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the last train from Durgapur to Jhajha. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 19:09 and reaches Jhajha at 23:21. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Durgapur to Jhajha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durgapur to Jhajha will take around 05:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durgapur to Jhajha?
A. The total distance between Durgapur to Jhajha is 197 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durgapur to Jhajha?
A. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Durgapur to Jhajha. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach from Durgapur to Jhajha.
Q. What are Durgapur to Jhajha train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Durgapur to Jhajha, please find below their departure times
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 21:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13157 train (TIRHUT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:17 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 02:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15049 train (KOAA GKP EXP) - Departs at 17:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 17:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Durgapur to Jhajha train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Durgapur at 16:00 and reaches Jhajha at 16:00. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach Jhajha.

    Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL
  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA
  • DURGAPUR to BURDWAN
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL
  • Top train routes from Jhajha

  • JHAJHA to JASIDIH
  • JHAJHA to ASANSOL
  • JHAJHA to CHITTARANJAN
  • JHAJHA to KIUL
  • JHAJHA to KOLKATA
  • JHAJHA to JAMUI
  • JHAJHA to PATNA
  • JHAJHA to BURDWAN
  • JHAJHA to BANDEL
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 13157 TRIHUT EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Jhajha
    Popular Routes from Durgapur
  • DURGAPUR to JAMMU
  • DURGAPUR to JABALPUR
  • DURGAPUR to JHANSI
  • DURGAPUR to JALGAON
  • DURGAPUR to LALPUR
  • DURGAPUR to JAMUI
  • DURGAPUR to JAUNPUR
  • DURGAPUR to JAIPUR
  • DURGAPUR to JHARSUGUDA
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH
  • DURGAPUR to JAYNAGAR
  • DURGAPUR to KHARAGPUR
  • DURGAPUR to KIUL
  • DURGAPUR to KALKA
  • Popular Routes from Jhajha

    Important Station Stops from Durgapur to Jhajha

  • OYR-WARIA
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • ASN-ASANSOLJN
  • BCQ-BARACHAK
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • SLS-SALANPUR
  • RNPR-RUPNARAYANPUR
  • CRJ-CHITTARANJAN
  • JMT-JAMTARA
  • VDS-VIDYASAGAR
  • MNC-MADANKATA
  • JRW-JORAMOW
  • MDP-MADHUPURJN
  • MUW-MATHURAPUR
  • SNQ-SANKARPUR
  • KBQ-KUMRABADROHINI
  • JSME-JASIDIHJN
  • LHB-LAHABON
  • STL-SIMULTALA
  • NRGO-NRGO
  • For more information on Durgapur to Jhajha train ticket booking Click IRCTC